Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:15:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:15:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
teliscopic

22592/Σ Mumbai Bangalore via (KR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jun 21 2016 (19:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1407 km  2 xfers
#1. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 895 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 8h 30m
#2. 16524/Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 442 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 56221/KSR Bengaluru Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 69 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tumakuru (Tumkur)/TK


2 xfers. 12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tumakuru (Tumkur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+4??10.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+822:35+82m??133.05310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2323:15+253m??166.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+5003:45+535m??2345.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:0505:11+1:081m??2457.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#6%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0807:15+1:1010m??2581.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#7%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:1008:11+1:141m??2642.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#8%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:1109:01+1:121m??2697.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#9%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5609:58+571m??2752.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+5510:12+551m??2767.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0510:41+1:071m??2800.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+1:0811:11+1:101m??2832.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#13%--%SL•Surathkal (1 PFs)•  12:00+5412:01+571m??2874.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:40+55-??2895.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]/16524 - Buffer: 8h 30m
0 intermediate stations21:090.0
#15%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:09+3421:10+381m??2895.03524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#16|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??2914.05224mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#17|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m??2938.07296mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#18|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  22:50-23:00-10m??2981.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#19|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  01:25-01:35-10m??31036.036906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#20|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)02:45-03:00-15m??31078.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#21|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??31110.068841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#22|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??31164.038791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#23|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)05:15-05:30-15m??31199.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#24%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??31244.058673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#25%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??31281.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??31292.067692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#27/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??31325.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#28/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:20--??31337.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56221
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:20+5??31337.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  09:25+009:26+01m??31340.020920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#31/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:34+809:35+91m??31342.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  09:43+1609:45+152m??31351.038881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#33/==/SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  09:49+009:50+01m??31353.075866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  09:58+1709:59+171m??31363.079899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#35|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m??31370.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#36|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  10:09+1910:10+191m??31374.069907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#37|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  10:15-10:16-1m??31380.075891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#38|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  10:19+2110:20+211m??31384.062912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#39|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  10:23+010:24+01m??31387.071917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#40|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  10:31+2110:32+211m??31395.060861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#41|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??31401.013841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#42|==|TK•Tumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)•  11:05+6-??31407.0-826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site