Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:21:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:21:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
First BG connection between Tripura to National Capital.

22594/Σ AGTL BPB NDLS WEEKLY CAPITAL CONNECTION ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Jun 22 2016 (12:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 2474 km  1 xfers
#1. 55663/Agartala - Silchar Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 224 km
xfer @ BPB/Badarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 15601/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 0m Distance: 2250 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Agartala/AGTL
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 372 intermediate Stations between Agartala and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Agartala - Silchar Passenger/55663
#1|--|AGTL»Agartala (3 PFs)»  -11:00+2??10.03225mNFRAgartala, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2|--|JGNRJogendranagar (1 PFs)  11:08+011:09+01m??14.05839mNFRAgartala, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3|--|JRNAJirania (3 PFs)  11:23+811:25+112m??118.06739mNFRAgartala, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#4|--|TLMRTeliamura (2 PFs)  11:43+1811:44+191m??138.04347mNFRAgartala, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#5|--|MGKMMungiakami (2 PFs)  11:59+1812:00+201m??148.051125mNFRMungiakami, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#6|--|ABSAAmbassa (3 PFs)  12:22+2212:24+232m??167.03290mNFRDist : Dhalai, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7|--|JWNRJawaharnagar (1 PFs)  12:33-12:34-1m??172.050102mNFRSikaribari, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8|--|SKAPSK Para (1 PFs)  12:48-12:49-1m??183.02580mNFRManu, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#9|--|MANUManu (2 PFs)  12:57+2312:59+242m??187.05067mNFRManu, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10|--|NLKTNalkata (1 PFs)  13:11-13:12-1m??197.04962mNFRDist - Dharmanagar, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11|--|KUGTKumarghat (2 PFs)  13:25+2813:27+302m??1107.01751mNFRKumarghat, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#12|--|PECPencharthal (2 PFs)  14:01+1414:02+171m??1117.02849mNFRPecharthal, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#13|--|PASGPanisagar (2 PFs)  14:27+1314:28+181m??1128.03945mNFRPanisagar, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14|--|DMRDharmanagar (3 PFs)  14:45+2014:50+215m??1139.03530mNFRDharmanagar, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15|--|NPU•Nadiapur (1 PFs)•  14:59-15:00-1m??1145.04437mNFRdharmanagar, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16|--|CBZChuraibari (3 PFs)  15:08+2315:10+232m??1151.04243mNFRDist : North Tripura, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#17|--|TBXTilbhum (1 PFs)  15:21-15:22-1m??1158.03734mNFRLongai Forest, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#18|--|CHBNChandkhira Bagn (1 PFs)  15:36-15:37-1m??1167.02640mNFRLongai Forest, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#19|--|KKGTKalkalighat (2 PFs)  15:43+2015:45+232m??1169.02032mNFRNational Highway 44, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#20|--|PTKDPatharkandi (1 PFs)  15:58-15:59-1m??1174.02927mNFRPatharkandi, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21|--|KNBRKanaibazar (1 PFs)  16:06-16:07-1m??1177.03427mNFRHaitorkha Pt II, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#22|--|BRGMBaraigram Junction (2 PFs)  16:16+2116:17+251m??1182.01524mNFRPatherkandi Pt I, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#23|--|KTGMKayasthagram (1 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m??1187.02925mNFRbarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#24|--|NLBRNilambazar (1 PFs)  16:42+1816:44+212m??1190.02519mNFRbarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#25|--|SAKDSuprakandi (1 PFs)  16:58-16:59-1m??1196.03122mNFRbarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#26!--!KXJKarimganj Junction (2 PFs)17:15+2217:45+2330m??1204.03723mNFRBarak valley, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#27|--|CGXChargola (1 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m??1210.01520mNFRNational Highway 44, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#28|--|BXGBhanga (2 PFs)  18:20+1318:22+152m??1216.02320mNFRNational Highway 44, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#29|--|RPBRupasibari (1 PFs)  18:35-18:36-1m??1221.02125mNFRNational Highway 44, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#30|--|BPBBadarpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1418:50+275m??1224.02624mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/15601 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#31|--|BPBBadarpur Junction (3 PFs)19:30+220:00+730m??1224.03324mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
9 intermediate stations02:1071.0
#32|--|NHLGNew Haflong (3 PFs)  22:10+322:15+75m??1295.036446mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:4598.0
#33|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)01:00+1001:30+3430m??2393.043142mNFRLumding, Assam
27 intermediate stations04:15181.0
#34|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:45+2306:15+2430m??2574.06760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#35!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  08:12+3808:14+382m??2705.06149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#36!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+3709:07+422m??2756.05859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
36 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+3313:45+2920m??21007.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:10184.0
#38%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1317:05+1710m??21191.06336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:50179.0
#39/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)T19:55+1:1820:05+5810m??21370.05049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#40/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+2:2122:25+2:2910m??21479.06253mECRPatna, Bihar
47 intermediate stations03:22207.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+3:1902:07+3:1720m??31686.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#42/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:08+4:4204:18+4:4110m??31839.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:27194.0
#43/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+6:1706:50+6:315m??32033.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:10441.0
#44/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:00+6:18-??32474.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site