Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:10:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:10:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
First ever Mizoram Tripura BG Link

22595/Σ BHRB-KTX-AGTL DAILY LINK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Jun 22 2016 (13:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 318 km  1 xfers
#1. 55668/Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 84 km
xfer @ KTX/Katakhal Junction  Buffer: 38m
#2. 55664/Silchar - Agartala Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 37m Distance: 234 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bairabi/BHRB
Arrives @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Agartala/AGTL


1 xfers. 33 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Bairabi and Agartala

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)/55668
#1|--|BHRB»Bairabi (3 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.02948mNFRKolasib, Mizoram
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2|--|RTRARamnathpur  05:46-05:47-1m??18.05854mNFRMizoram Road, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3|--|JMRAJamira (1 PFs)  05:57+305:58+41m??118.05541mNFRBarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4|--|MOARManipur Bagan (1 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??128.04653mNFRBarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5|--|KLCRKatlicherra (1 PFs)  06:19+506:20+51m??135.04636mNFRBarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6|--|MPRAMahamadpur Assam (1 PFs)  06:28-06:29-1m??141.04633mNFRRongpur Pt VI, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7|--|LLBRLalabazar (1 PFs)  06:38+1106:43+115m??148.05033mNFRBarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8|--|MNCRMonacherra (1 PFs)  06:53-06:54-1m??156.04630mNFRbarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#9|--|HKDHailakandi (2 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m??164.05628mNFRBarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10|--|ALGPAlgapur (1 PFs)  07:19+1207:20+121m??173.01624mNFRBarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#11|--|KTXKatakhal Junction (2 PFs)08:00+308:30+1830m??184.01621mNFRBarak vally, Assam
Silchar - Agartala Passenger/55664 - Buffer: 38m
0 intermediate stations00:060.0
#12|--|KTXKatakhal Junction (2 PFs)  08:36+1608:38+162m??184.03421mNFRBarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13|--|PNGMPanchgram (2 PFs)  08:46+1708:48+182m??189.02631mNFRbarak vally, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#14|--|BPBBadarpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:00+2309:05+375m??194.03123mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#15|--|RPBRupasibari (1 PFs)  09:11-09:12-1m??197.03325mNFRNational Highway 44, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16|--|BXGBhanga (2 PFs)  09:21+4009:23+412m??1102.03620mNFRNational Highway 44, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#17|--|CGXChargola (1 PFs)  09:33-09:34-1m??1108.03320mNFRNational Highway 44, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#18|--|KXJKarimganj Junction (2 PFs)09:45+4510:15+4330m??1114.04123mNFRBarak valley, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#19|--|SAKDSuprakandi (1 PFs)  10:27-10:28-1m??1122.03822mNFRbarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#20|--|NLBRNilambazar (2 PFs)  10:37+5310:38+551m??1128.02919mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21|--|KTGMKayasthagram (1 PFs)  10:45-10:46-1m??1131.03125mNFRbarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#22|--|BRGMBaraigram Junction (2 PFs)  10:54+5510:56+552m??1135.03424mNFRPatherkandi Pt I, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#23|--|KNBRKanaibazar (1 PFs)  11:05-11:06-1m??1141.02927mNFRHaitorkha Pt II, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#24|--|PTKDPatharkandi (1 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m??1144.02027mNFRPatharkandi, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#25|--|KKGTKalkalighat (2 PFs)  11:27+5411:29+542m??1148.01432mNFRNational Highway 44, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#26|--|CHBNChandkhira Bagn (1 PFs)  11:40-11:41-1m??1151.04040mNFRLongai Forest, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27|--|TBXTilbhum (1 PFs)  11:54-11:55-1m??1160.03834mNFRLongai Forest, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#28|--|CBZChuraibari (3 PFs)  12:07+5312:09+542m??1167.04043mNFRDist : North Tripura, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29|--|NPUNadiapur (1 PFs)  12:18-12:19-1m??1173.02837mNFRdharmanagar, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#30|--|DMRDharmanagar (3 PFs)  12:30+4912:35+495m??1178.04430mNFRDharmanagar, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#31|--|PASGPanisagar (2 PFs)  12:50+5412:51+551m??1189.02845mNFRPanisagar, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#32|--|PECPencharthal (2 PFs)  13:16+5013:17+541m??1201.02749mNFRPecharthal, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#33|--|KUGTKumarghat (2 PFs)  13:38+5913:40+1:012m??1210.04951mNFRKumarghat, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#34|--|NLKTNalkata (1 PFs)  13:53-13:54-1m??1221.05062mNFRDist - Dharmanagar, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#35|--|MANUManu (2 PFs)  14:06+1:0114:08+1:022m??1231.02567mNFRManu, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#36|--|SKAPSK Para (1 PFs)  14:16-14:17-1m??1234.05080mNFRManu, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#37|--|JWNRJawaharnagar (1 PFs)  14:31-14:32-1m??1246.016102mNFRSikaribari, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#38|--|ABSAAmbassa (3 PFs)  14:50+5214:52+532m??1251.03890mNFRDist : Dhalai, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#39|--|MGKMMungiakami (2 PFs)  15:21+4315:22+441m??1269.038125mNFRMungiakami, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#40|--|TLMRTeliamura (2 PFs)  15:39+4615:40+461m??1280.05247mNFRAgartala, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#41|--|JRNAJirania (3 PFs)  16:03+4316:05+432m??1300.02939mNFRAgartala, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#42|--|JGNRJogendranagar (1 PFs)  16:33+4516:34+451m??1314.0639mNFRAgartala, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:414.0
#43|--|AGTL•Agartala (3 PFs)•  17:15+3-??1318.0-25mNFRAgartala, Tripura
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site