Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:32:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:32:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
First ever Tripura Mozoram BG Link

22596/Σ AGTL-KTX-BHRB DAILY LINK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Jun 22 2016 (1:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 318 km  1 xfers
#1. 05663/Agartala - Silchar Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 13m Distance: 234 km
xfer @ KTX/Katakhal Junction  Buffer: 22h 42m
#2. 55667/Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 84 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Agartala/AGTL
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bairabi/BHRB


1 xfers. 12 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Agartala and Bairabi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Agartala - Silchar Passenger/05663
#1|--|AGTL»Agartala (3 PFs)»  -11:00-??10.03225mNFRAgartala, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2|--|JGNRJogendranagar (1 PFs)  11:08-11:09-1m??14.05839mNFRAgartala, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3|--|JRNAJirania (3 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??118.06739mNFRAgartala, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#4|--|TLMRTeliamura (2 PFs)  11:43-11:44-1m??138.04347mNFRAgartala, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#5|--|MGKMMungiakami (2 PFs)  11:59-12:00-1m??148.051125mNFRMungiakami, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#6|--|ABSAAmbassa (3 PFs)  12:22-12:24-2m??167.03290mNFRDist : Dhalai, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7|--|JWNRJawaharnagar (1 PFs)  12:33-12:34-1m??172.050102mNFRSikaribari, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8|--|SKAPSK Para (1 PFs)  12:48-12:49-1m??183.02580mNFRManu, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#9|--|MANUManu (2 PFs)  12:57-12:59-2m??187.05067mNFRManu, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10|--|NLKTNalkata (1 PFs)  13:11-13:12-1m??197.04962mNFRDist - Dharmanagar, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11|--|KUGTKumarghat (2 PFs)  13:25-13:27-2m??1107.01751mNFRKumarghat, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#12|--|PECPencharthal (2 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m??1117.02849mNFRPecharthal, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#13|--|PASGPanisagar (2 PFs)  14:27-14:28-1m??1128.03945mNFRPanisagar, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14|--|DMR•Dharmanagar (3 PFs)•  14:45-14:50-5m??1139.03530mNFRDharmanagar, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15|--|NPUNadiapur (1 PFs)  14:59-15:00-1m??1145.04437mNFRdharmanagar, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16|--|CBZChuraibari (3 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??1151.04243mNFRDist : North Tripura, Tripura
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#17|--|TBXTilbhum (1 PFs)  15:21-15:22-1m??1158.03734mNFRLongai Forest, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#18|--|CHBNChandkhira Bagn (1 PFs)  15:36-15:37-1m??1167.02640mNFRLongai Forest, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#19|--|KKGTKalkalighat (2 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1169.02032mNFRNational Highway 44, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#20|--|PTKDPatharkandi (1 PFs)  15:58-15:59-1m??1174.02927mNFRPatharkandi, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21|--|KNBRKanaibazar (1 PFs)  16:06-16:07-1m??1177.03427mNFRHaitorkha Pt II, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#22|--|BRGMBaraigram Junction (2 PFs)  16:16-16:17-1m??1182.01524mNFRPatherkandi Pt I, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#23|--|KTGMKayasthagram (1 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m??1187.02925mNFRbarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#24|--|NLBRNilambazar (1 PFs)  16:42-16:44-2m??1190.02519mNFRbarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#25|--|SAKDSuprakandi (1 PFs)  16:58-16:59-1m??1196.03122mNFRbarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#26!--!KXJKarimganj Junction (2 PFs)17:15-17:45-30m??1204.03723mNFRBarak valley, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#27|--|CGXChargola (1 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m??1210.01520mNFRNational Highway 44, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#28|--|BXGBhanga (2 PFs)  18:20-18:22-2m??1216.02320mNFRNational Highway 44, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#29|--|RPBRupasibari (1 PFs)  18:35-18:36-1m??1221.02125mNFRNational Highway 44, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#30|--|BPBBadarpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:45-18:50-5m??1224.02624mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#31|--|PNGMPanchgram (2 PFs)  19:02-19:04-2m??1229.03031mNFRbarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32|--|KTXKatakhal Junction (2 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m??1234.02821mNFRBarak vally, Assam
Silchar - Bhairabi Passenger (UnReserved)/55667 - Buffer: 22h 42m
0 intermediate stations22:100.0
#33|--|KTXKatakhal Junction (2 PFs)17:25+217:55+130m??2234.05421mNFRBarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#34|--|ALGPAlgapur (1 PFs)  18:07+1018:08+101m??2245.06324mNFRBarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35|--|HKDHailakandi (2 PFs)  18:16+018:21+05m??2253.05128mNFRBarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#36|--|MNCRMonacherra (1 PFs)  18:31-18:32-1m??2262.05030mNFRbarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37|--|LLBRLalabazar (1 PFs)  18:42+1518:47+155m??2270.02233mNFRBarak vally, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#38|--|MPRAMahamadpur Assam (1 PFs)  19:06-19:07-1m??2277.04633mNFRRongpur Pt VI, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39|--|KLCRKatlicherra (1 PFs)  19:15+2019:16+201m??2283.04636mNFRBarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40|--|MOARManipur Bagan (1 PFs)  19:25-19:26-1m??2290.03253mNFRBarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#41|--|JMRAJamira (1 PFs)  19:45+1419:46+141m??2300.04241mNFRBarak vally, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#42|--|RTRARamnathpur  20:00-20:01-1m??2310.01054mNFRMizoram Road, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:498.0
#43|--|BHRB•Bairabi (3 PFs)•  20:50-5-??2318.0-48mNFRKolasib, Mizoram
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site