Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:54:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:54:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection between Mumbai and Saharsa.

22599/Σ LTT DNR SHC DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Jun 22 2016 (22:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 1902 km  1 xfers
#1. 13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 1681 km
xfer @ DNR/Danapur  Buffer: 45m
#2. 13206/Janhit Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 221 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 14:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 7 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express (PT)/13202
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:15+1??10.0342mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:02+2423:05+283m??135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)00:10+4000:12+382m??2102.024293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:48+2800:50+342m??2117.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#5/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  01:33+3601:35+372m??2162.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:48+3301:50+402m??2167.067564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7/==/NR•Niphad (3 PFs)•  02:18+3702:20+372m??2199.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:33+3702:35+372m??2216.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3903:00+385m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:18+4003:20+402m??2266.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4203:50+422m??2308.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+4904:50+502m??2400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+5105:25+5310m??2424.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#14/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  05:53+5705:55+572m??2459.081243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:10+5906:12+592m??2479.075267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:33+5906:35+592m??2505.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1008:05+125m??2548.072309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  08:18+2108:20+242m??2564.099308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#19/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  08:38+3108:40+352m??2593.080283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#20/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:03+3609:05+412m??2624.090281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#21/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  09:26+4909:28+502m??2656.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  09:42+5109:44+532m??2670.077308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#23/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  10:06+5310:08+532m??2698.024315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)11:30+911:40+1810m??2731.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  12:02+4112:04+412m??2758.036338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#26/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  12:43+2112:45+212m??2781.062340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:02+1913:04+202m??2799.081339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+222m??2817.077353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#29%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  13:33+2513:35+262m??2834.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#30%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  13:44+3013:46+322m??2848.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#31%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  14:06+3714:08+372m??2876.048365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#32%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:28+3214:30+322m??2892.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#33%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  14:54+3814:56+382m??2923.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:34+3515:36+362m??2973.011397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+2916:05+3110m??2976.082417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#36%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:33+4216:35+422m??21015.063388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#37%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+3617:30+385m??21067.0130387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0818.0
#38%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  17:38+5217:40+522m??21085.098402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#39%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:08+5618:10+562m??21130.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3819:10+3910m??21166.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#41%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  19:23+4519:25+472m??21186.072308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#42%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  19:42+4719:44+472m??21206.027343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2137.0
#43%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+621:10+155m??21243.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#44%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  21:28+2021:30+202m??21266.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#45%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:57+2021:59+202m??21298.037132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#46/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)23:00+1223:28+928m??21336.02797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4245.0
#47/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  01:10+4701:12+452m??31381.05393mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#48/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:0101:45+1:042m??31409.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#49/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:00+1:0202:05+1:035m??31416.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#50/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:1402:35+1:125m??31447.05286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#51/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  02:56+1:1602:58+1:172m??31466.01585mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5713.0
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+1:0504:10+1:0315m??31479.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#53/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  04:51+1:0704:53+1:132m??31524.06776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#54/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:1605:07+1:202m??31537.04471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#55/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  05:29+1:1405:31+1:182m??31553.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  05:40+1:1805:42+1:232m??31562.06068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#57/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:53+1:2505:55+1:272m??31573.03967mECRBuxar, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1247.0
#58/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  07:07+5907:09+1:062m??31620.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#59/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+1:0007:42+1:022m??31642.04163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#60/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  08:14+5908:16+1:012m??31664.05463mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#61/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  08:21-08:23-2m??31668.06464mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#62/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1:1508:37+1:192m??31681.01159mECRDanapur, Bihar
Janhit Express/13206
0 intermediate stations-8:-370.0
#63/--/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -09:20+3??31681.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#64/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+309:45+45m??31687.02853mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#65/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  10:29+1210:30+171m??31708.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#66/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+5112:20+4910m??31795.05448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#67/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  12:37+5512:38+561m??31810.06247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#68/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:17+5913:18+1:011m??31851.02843mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#69/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+5513:38+591m??31859.04944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#70%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  14:09+1:1114:11+1:142m??31885.02642mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#71%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  14:50+55-??31902.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.