Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:01:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:01:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection between Mumbai and Saharsa.

22599/Σ LTT DNR SHC DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Jun 22 2016 (22:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 1902 km  1 xfers
#1. 13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 1681 km
xfer @ DNR/Danapur  Buffer: 45m
#2. 13206/Janhit Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 221 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 14:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 7 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express/13202
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:15+0??10.0382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)T22:41+722:44+63m??117.06910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:02+1923:05+233m??135.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:48+3100:50+372m??2116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#5/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  01:33+3501:35+362m??2161.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:48+3101:50+382m??2167.067564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  02:18+3502:20+342m??2199.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/LS•Lasalgaon (3 PFs)•  02:33+3402:35+342m??2215.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3703:00+375m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:18+3903:20+382m??2265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4003:50+402m??2307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+5204:50+532m??2400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+5405:25+5710m??2424.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#14/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  05:53+1:0005:55+1:002m??2458.081243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:10+1:0206:12+1:022m??2479.075267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0206:35+1:022m??2505.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+165m??2548.072309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  08:18+2308:20+252m??2563.099308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#19/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  08:38+3208:40+352m??2593.080283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#20/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:03+3609:05+402m??2624.090281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#21/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  09:26+4509:28+452m??2655.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  09:42+4509:44+472m??2669.077308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#23/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  10:06+4910:08+492m??2698.024314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)11:30+811:40+1810m??2731.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  12:02+4612:04+462m??2758.036338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#26%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  12:43+2512:45+272m??2781.062340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:02+2513:04+252m??2798.081339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#28%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+272m??2817.077353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#29%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  13:33+2913:35+292m??2834.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#30%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  13:44+3313:46+332m??2848.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#31%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  14:06+3814:08+422m??2876.048365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#32%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:28+3914:30+402m??2892.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#33%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  14:54+4214:56+432m??2923.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:34+4115:36+432m??2973.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+3616:05+3910m??2976.082416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#36%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:33+5016:35+502m??21015.063388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#37/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+4017:30+425m??21067.0130387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#38%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  17:38+5317:40+532m??21084.098402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2846.0
#39%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:08+5818:10+582m??21130.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3819:10+4310m??21165.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#41%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  19:23+5119:25+502m??21185.072308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#42%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  19:42+5119:44+522m??21206.027343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2137.0
#43%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+1621:10+195m??21243.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  21:28+2121:30+212m??21265.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#45%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:57+2121:59+212m??21298.037132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#46%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)23:00+4123:28+1:3328m??21336.02797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4245.0
#47/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  01:10+4401:12+492m??31381.05393mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#48/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:43+5601:45+582m??31408.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#49/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:00+1:0102:05+1:025m??31416.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#50/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:1802:35+1:175m??31447.05286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#51/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  02:56+1:2202:58+1:242m??31465.01585mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5714.0
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+1:1404:10+1:1215m??31479.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#53/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  04:51+1:2404:53+1:282m??31523.06776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#54/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:3705:07+1:382m??31537.04471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#55/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  05:29+1:3305:31+1:352m??31553.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  05:40+1:4005:42+1:452m??31562.06068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#57/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:53+1:4505:55+1:492m??31573.03967mECRBuxar, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1247.0
#58/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  07:07+1:2907:09+1:342m??31620.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#59/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+1:2707:42+1:292m??31641.04163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#60/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  08:14+1:2008:16+1:222m??31663.05463mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#61/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  08:21-08:23-2m??31668.06464mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#62/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1:3408:37+1:372m??31681.01159mECRDanapur, Bihar
Janhit Express/13206
0 intermediate stations-8:-370.0
#63/--/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -09:20+8??31681.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#64/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+1009:45+125m??31687.02853mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#65/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  10:29+3010:30+391m??31708.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#66/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+1:5512:20+1:5810m??31795.05449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#67/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  12:37+2:0712:38+2:081m??31811.06247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#68/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:17+2:1513:18+2:181m??31851.02844mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#69/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+2:1213:38+2:161m??31859.04944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#70%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  14:09+2:1814:11+2:192m??31885.02642mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#71%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  14:50+2:01-??31902.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site