Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:26:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:26:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides an easy option to reach towards Bangarpet and Jolarpet from Mysore.

226/Σ Mysore-Jolarpettai link train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 02 2012 (9:10PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 283 km  1 xfers
#1. 16559/Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16520/KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ


1 xfers. 13 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jolarpettai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved)/16559
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:30-??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??145.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??182.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:05-15:07-2m??193.054692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#6/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1126.011802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#7/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved)/16520
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#8/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:30+5??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:40+917:42+92m??1142.067928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  17:48+1517:50+162m??1149.055912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:53+1917:55+192m??1152.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:06+2118:08+202m??1161.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#13/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:25+2218:26+231m??1181.068909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#14/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  18:39+2318:40+231m??1196.040865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:58+1819:00+172m??1208.051813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  19:14+1519:15+151m??1220.061789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  19:27-19:28-1m??1232.054746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#18/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:39+1019:40+111m??1242.067688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  19:51+1219:52+121m??1254.073625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20/==/PUPatchur  20:01+1420:02+141m??1265.064494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  20:10+1420:11+141m??1274.014420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:399.0
#22/==/JTJ•Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)•  20:50-7-??1283.0-404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site