Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:01:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:01:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Those returning to Kachchh , from South: Trivandrum, Ernakulam, can use this

2260/Σ Trivandrum Ahmedabad Gandhidham Anjar Bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jan 22 2012 (09:50)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: -5h -35m  -10 halts  Distance: -302 km  3 xfers
#1. 12997/Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 42h 1m Distance: 2102 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 4m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 20m Distance: 16 km
xfer @ AJE/Anjar  Buffer: 7h 0m
#3. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 20m Distance: 16 km
xfer @ AJE/Anjar  Buffer: 2h 15m
#4. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 58 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 10:50
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Palanpur Junction/PNU


3 xfers. -10 halts. -36 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Palanpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express/12997
#1/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  -06:00-??1-3654.05244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??1-3577.04429mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m??1-3511.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??1-3446.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??1-3406.05511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m??1-3362.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??1-3305.0473mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??1-3285.06015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m??1-3231.0403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m??1-3198.05726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m??1-3112.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??1-3023.08116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0487.0
#13%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1-2936.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??1-2889.05424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??1-2827.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04191.0
#16%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??2-2636.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#17%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??2-2576.0489mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations04:55236.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??2-2340.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15279.0
#19%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??2-2061.03011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0563.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??2-1998.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:03121.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??2-1877.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:5195.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??2-1782.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m??2-1732.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??2-1652.04637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:09100.0
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:01-00:20-19m??3-1552.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Kutch SF Express/22955 - Buffer: 2h 4m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:45+402:05+820m??3-1552.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#27|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:01+1703:03+172m??3-1487.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#28!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+3004:05+302m??3-1421.07054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#29!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32+3704:34+372m??3-1390.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#30!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:09+3705:11+372m??3-1344.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#31!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04+1506:06+152m??3-1305.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#32|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21+1906:23+192m??3-1289.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#33|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+1607:30+1625m??3-1251.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+2107:40+222m??3-1242.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#35|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+2307:52+222m??3-1235.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115
0 intermediate stations-7:-520.0
#36/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  -14:50+0??3-1235.0418mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#37/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:17+415:19+72m??3-1217.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#38/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:37+1216:39+122m??3-1126.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#39/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:16+1017:18+102m??3-1078.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#40/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:48+717:50+82m??3-1052.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#41/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  18:06+1018:08+102m??3-1034.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#42/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  18:24+1018:26+102m??3-1013.04814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#43/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:03+019:06+23m??3-983.06518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#44/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+719:37+72m??3-952.08528mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1219:52+122m??3-933.03119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#46/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+620:12+82m??3-924.07020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#47/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  20:34+820:36+82m??3-898.05728mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#48/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  20:52+1220:54+122m??3-883.06730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#49/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  21:18+1621:20+172m??3-856.01833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+1921:35+205m??3-853.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#51/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+2122:09+212m??3-818.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#52/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:24+2022:26+202m??3-799.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#53/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  23:20+423:22+42m??3-757.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#54/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+623:59+1219m??3-754.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#55|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2200:57+222m??4-688.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#56!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:57+3801:59+432m??4-623.04854mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#57!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  02:38+4202:40+422m??4-591.07745mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#58!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  03:16+4103:18+412m??4-545.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#59!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  04:12+1704:14+172m??4-506.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#60|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  04:29+2104:31+212m??4-490.05144mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#61|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)05:15+1505:40+1525m??4-452.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#62|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+212m??4-443.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#63|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  06:00+2306:02+232m??4-436.04053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1508:15+2020m??4-436.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#65!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+4709:31+492m??4-367.04994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#66%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+3911:15+3625m??4-302.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#67!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+4611:38+452m??4-274.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#68!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+4511:58+452m??4-256.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#69!==!DEORDiyodar  12:16+4912:18+492m??4-230.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#70!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:48+5312:50+532m??4-188.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#71!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:20+5613:22+562m??4-146.07516mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#72!==!AARAdesar13:47+1:0013:49+1:002m??4-114.05135mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#73!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3615:02+362m??4-54.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#74|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:16+4115:18+402m??4-38.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#75|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:00+3416:25+3225m??40.04111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#76|--|BHUJBhuj (3 PFs)  17:50+1-??458.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site