Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 17:06:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 17:06:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Those returning to Kachchh , from South: Trivandrum, Ernakulam, can use this

2260/Σ Trivandrum Ahmedabad Gandhidham Anjar Bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor**  Jan 22 2012 (9:50AM)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: -5h -42m  -9 halts  Distance: -302 km  3 xfers
#1. 12997/Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 42h 1m Distance: 2108 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 59m
#2. 19131/Kutch Express
Travel Time: 20m Distance: 16 km
xfer @ AJE/Anjar  Buffer: 6h 50m
#3. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 20m Distance: 16 km
xfer @ AJE/Anjar  Buffer: 2h 10m
#4. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj Bi-Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 59 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 10:48
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Palanpur Junction/PNU

3 xfers. -9 halts. -15 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Palanpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express/12997
1/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  -06:00-41-36625445mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m11-35834429mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
3/--/TVCTrivandrum Central (5 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m??1-35176512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
4/==/QLNKollam Junction (6 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m21-34527416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m11-34115511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (3 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m11-3368538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m21-3310473mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
8/==/AWYAluva (3 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??1-32916012mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
9/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m21-3236406mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m??1-32035826mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (4 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m41-31176711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12/==%CANKannur Main (4 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m11-30288114mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1-29424218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
14%==%MAJNMangalore Junction (3 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??1-28935324mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
15|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??1-28316218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
16|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m12-26405114mKRKarwar, Karnataka
17|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??2-25794811mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
18|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m22-234445129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m72-20653110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
20/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??2-2000597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??2-18795127mWRVapi, Gujarat
22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m12-178455 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m12-173473 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m32-16544636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  00:01-00:20-19m??3-15546051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Kutch Express/19131 - Buffer: 1h 59m
26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)01:40+102:00+320m13-15546451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:01+1003:03+112m13-14895729mWRViramgam, Gujarat
28!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:11+2404:13+252m??3-14246654mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
29!==!HVDHalvad  04:41+3104:43+312m??3-13937146mWRHalvad, Gujarat
30!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+3005:24+292m??3-1347476mWRMalia, Gujarat
31!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:14+1906:16+212m13-13086842mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
32|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:30+2806:32+282m13-12925344mWRBhachau, Gujarat
33|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:15+2207:40+2125m13-12546712mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
34|=-|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:48+2907:50+302m13-12454436mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
35|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:00+3108:02+312m13-12383153mWRAnjar, Gujarat
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115 - Buffer: 6h 50m
36/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (6 PFs)  -14:50+133-123842 WRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
37/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:17+715:19+92m43-12197119mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
38/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:35+1216:37+122m13-11297512mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
39/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:16+1017:18+102m13-10815227mWRVapi, Gujarat
40/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:48+717:50+82m23-10556715mWRValsad, Gujarat
41/==/BIMBilimora Junction (4 PFs)  18:06+818:08+82m13-10377911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
42/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  18:24+718:26+72m13-10154814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
43/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:03-119:06+23m13-98665 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+819:37+82m13-9548630mWRKosamba, Gujarat
45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1919:52+202m13-93633 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
46/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:09+1820:11+182m33-92756 WRBharuch, Gujarat
47/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  20:38+1420:40+152m13-9017629mWRPalej, Gujarat
48/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  20:52+1720:54+162m13-8866729mWRKarjan, Gujarat
49/==/VSVishvamitri Junction (4 PFs)  21:18+1721:20+182m23-8599 WRVadodara, Gujarat
50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1021:45+115m63-8567236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
51/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1722:17+162m13-8207444mWRAnand, Gujarat
52/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:32+1722:34+162m13-8025437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
53/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  23:21+123:23+12m13-7591150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
54/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)23:40+923:59+1419m??3-7565951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
55|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+1101:08+122m??4-6916729mWRViramgam, Gujarat
56!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:06+3402:08+412m??4-6264154mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
57!==!HVDHalvad  02:53+3002:55+302m??4-5957346mWRHalvad, Gujarat
58!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  03:33+2703:35+272m??4-549446mWRMalia, Gujarat
59!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+1404:30+152m14-5106042mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
60|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  04:46+2204:48+222m14-4945444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
61|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)05:30+1605:55+1425m14-4566712mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
62|=-|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+2106:05+212m14-4474436mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
63|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  06:15+2106:17+212m14-4403853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
Dadar - Bhuj Bi-Weekly SF Express/12959 - Buffer: 2h 10m
64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)08:05+1808:25+2320m24-4405451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
65|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:46+3609:48+362m14-3676595mWRMehsana, Gujarat
66|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:48+4110:50+1:012m14-30238216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
67!==!DISADisa  11:34+4711:36+472m14-27464139mWRDisa, Gujarat
68!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:53+4811:55+492m14-25682108mWRBhildi, Gujarat
69!==!DEORDiyodar  12:14+5612:16+572m14-2307155mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
70!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:52+5712:54+572m14-1889133mWRPatan, Gujarat
71!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:22+1:0113:24+1:022m14-1465410mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
72!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+4015:07+402m14-546842mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
73|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:21+4215:23+412m14-384844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
74|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:10+3016:30+3420m2404412mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
75|--|BHUJBhuj (3 PFs)  17:50+11-1459-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site