Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:06:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:06:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Those returning to Kachchh , from South: Trivandrum, Ernakulam, can use this

2260/Σ Trivandrum Ahmedabad Gandhidham Anjar Bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jan 22 2012 (09:50)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: -5h -35m  -10 halts  Distance: -302 km  3 xfers
#1. 12997/Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 42h 1m Distance: 2102 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 4m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 20m Distance: 16 km
xfer @ AJE/Anjar  Buffer: 7h 0m
#3. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 20m Distance: 16 km
xfer @ AJE/Anjar  Buffer: 2h 15m
#4. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 58 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 10:50
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Palanpur Junction/PNU


3 xfers. -10 halts. -36 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Palanpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express/12997
#1/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  -06:00-??1-3669.05244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??1-3592.04429mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m??1-3526.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??1-3461.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??1-3421.05511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m??1-3377.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??1-3320.0473mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??1-3300.06015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m??1-3246.0403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m??1-3213.05726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m??1-3127.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??1-3038.08116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0487.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1-2951.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#14/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??1-2904.05424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??1-2842.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04191.0
#16%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??2-2651.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#17%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??2-2591.0489mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations04:55236.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??2-2355.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15279.0
#19%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??2-2076.03011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0563.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??2-2013.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:03121.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??2-1892.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:5195.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??2-1797.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m??2-1747.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??2-1667.04637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:09100.0
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:01-00:20-19m??3-1567.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Kutch SF Express/22955 - Buffer: 2h 4m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:45+702:05+1120m??3-1567.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#27|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:01+1803:03+192m??3-1502.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#28!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+3704:05+382m??3-1436.07054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#29!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32+4504:34+452m??3-1405.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#30!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:09+4505:11+452m??3-1359.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#31!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04+2306:06+232m??3-1320.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#32|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21+2706:23+272m??3-1304.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#33|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+2107:30+2025m??3-1266.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+2507:40+262m??3-1257.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#35|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+2607:52+262m??3-1250.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115
0 intermediate stations-7:-520.0
#36/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)-14:50+4??3-1250.0578mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:109.0
#37/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)15:00-15:00-0m??3-1241.0847mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#38/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)15:17+715:19+92m??3-1217.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#39/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)16:37+1416:39+142m??3-1127.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#40/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:16+1417:18+152m??3-1078.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#41/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:48+1217:50+142m??3-1052.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#42/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  18:06+1518:08+152m??3-1034.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#43/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  18:24+1418:26+142m??3-1013.04814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:03+519:06+63m??3-983.06518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#45/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+1219:37+112m??3-952.08528mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#46/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1619:52+162m??3-934.03119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#47/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+1220:12+132m??3-924.07020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#48/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  20:34+1320:36+142m??3-899.05728mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#49/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  20:52+1720:54+172m??3-883.06730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#50/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  21:18+2021:20+202m??3-857.01833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#51/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+2121:35+225m??3-854.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#52/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+2622:09+252m??3-818.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#53/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:24+2522:26+252m??3-799.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#54/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  23:20+623:22+62m??3-757.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#55/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+923:59+1319m??3-754.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#56|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2200:57+222m??4-689.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#57!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:57+4301:59+492m??4-623.04854mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#58!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  02:38+4702:40+472m??4-592.07745mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#59!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  03:16+4603:18+462m??4-546.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#60!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  04:12+2204:14+232m??4-506.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#61|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  04:29+2604:31+262m??4-490.05144mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#62|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)05:15+1905:40+2025m??4-453.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  05:48+2505:50+252m??4-444.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#64|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  06:00+2606:02+262m??4-436.04053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#65/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+3808:15+4420m??4-436.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#66!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+1:1109:31+1:122m??4-367.04994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#67%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+1:0811:15+1:0425m??4-302.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#68!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+1:1511:38+1:152m??4-274.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#69!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1:1611:58+1:162m??4-256.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#70!==!DEORDiyodar  12:16+1:2112:18+1:212m??4-230.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#71!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:48+1:2612:50+1:262m??4-188.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#72!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:20+1:2813:22+1:282m??4-146.07516mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#73!==!AARAdesar13:47+1:3213:49+1:322m??4-114.05135mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#74!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0815:02+1:082m??4-54.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#75|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:16+1:1215:18+1:122m??4-38.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#76|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:00+1:0516:25+1:0225m??40.04111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#77|--|BHUJBhuj (3 PFs)  17:50+34-??458.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site