Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 22:50:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 22:50:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Those returning to Kachchh , from South: Trivandrum, Ernakulam, can use this

2260/Σ Trivandrum Ahmedabad Gandhidham Anjar Bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jan 22 2012 (9:50AM)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: -5h -30m  -10 halts  Distance: -301 km  3 xfers
#1. 12997/Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 42h 1m Distance: 2104 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 59m
#2. 19131/Kutch Express
Travel Time: 22m Distance: 16 km
xfer @ AJE/Anjar  Buffer: 6h 48m
#3. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 22m Distance: 16 km
xfer @ AJE/Anjar  Buffer: 2h 8m
#4. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 58 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 10:50
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Palanpur Junction/PNU


3 xfers. -10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Palanpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express/12997
#1%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  -06:00-41-4062.05441mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2879.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m11-3983.04430mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m01-3917.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m21-3852.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m11-3812.05511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m11-3768.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m21-3711.0473mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m01-3691.06015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m21-3637.0403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m01-3604.05726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3087.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m41-3517.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m11-3428.08116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#13%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m01-3342.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m01-3295.05424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#15|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m01-3233.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04191.0
#16|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m12-3042.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#17|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m02-2982.0489mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations04:55236.0
#18|--|RNRatnagiri (4 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m22-2746.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15279.0
#19%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m72-2467.03011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0563.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m02-2404.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:03121.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m02-2283.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:5195.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m12-2188.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m12-2138.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m32-2058.04637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:09100.0
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:01-00:20-19m03-1958.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Kutch Express/19131 - Buffer: 23m
152 intermediate stations01:20323.0
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:40-02:00-20m14-1635.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#27|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:02-03:04-2m14-1570.06829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5866.0
#28!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:02-04:04-2m04-1504.06354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#29!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:34-04:36-2m04-1473.07545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#30!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m24-1427.0476mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#31!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:05-06:07-2m14-1388.06040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#32|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m14-1372.04544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#33|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:15-07:40-25m14-1334.05311mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:50-07:52-2m14-1325.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#35|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:02-08:04-2m14-1318.03153mWRAnjar, Gujarat
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115
4 intermediate stations-8:-442.0
#36/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  -14:50-34-1276.0348mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#37/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:22-15:24-2m44-1258.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#38/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:37-16:39-2m14-1167.07512mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#39/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m14-1119.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#40/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:50-17:52-2m24-1093.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#41/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m14-1075.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#42/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  18:26-18:28-2m14-1054.05114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#43/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:03-19:06-3m14-1024.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#44/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  19:36-19:38-2m14-993.07928mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:52-19:54-2m14-974.03119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#46/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:12-20:14-2m34-965.07320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#47/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  20:35-20:37-2m14-939.05728mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#48/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m14-924.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#49/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  21:18-21:21-3m24-897.02033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:30-21:35-5m64-894.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#51/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:09-22:11-2m14-859.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#52/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:26-22:28-2m14-840.04637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#53/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m14-798.01350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:153.0
#54/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:40-23:59-19m14-795.05951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0666.0
#55|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:05-01:07-2m15-729.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#56!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:06-02:08-2m05-664.04054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#57!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m05-632.07745mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#58!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m25-586.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#59!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m15-547.05340mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#60|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m15-531.05744mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#61|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)05:30-05:55-25m15-493.05311mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#62|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  06:05-06:07-2m15-484.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#63|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  06:17-06:19-2m15-477.03853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959 - Buffer: 23m
108 intermediate stations01:4642.0
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:05-08:25-20m26-435.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#65%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:41-09:43-2m16-366.05894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#66%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50-11:15-25m16-301.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#67!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:40-11:42-2m16-273.077140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#68!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56-11:58-2m16-255.082109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#69!==!DEORDiyodar  12:17-12:19-2m16-229.07956mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#70!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:51-12:53-2m16-187.08030mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#71!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:25-13:27-2m16-145.07816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#72!==!AARAdesar13:51-13:53-2m06-113.05635mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#73!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  14:57-14:59-2m16-53.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#74|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m16-37.05744mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#75|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)15:55-16:20-25m260.03911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#76|--|BHUJBhuj (3 PFs)  17:50--1659.0-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site