Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 01:37:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 01:37:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Those returning to Kachchh , from South: Trivandrum, Ernakulam, can use this

2260/Σ Trivandrum Ahmedabad Gandhidham Anjar Bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~*^~  Jan 22 2012 (9:50AM)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: -5h -30m  -9 halts  Distance: -301 km  3 xfers
#1. 12997/Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 42h 1m Distance: 2106 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 59m
#2. 19131/Kutch Express
Travel Time: 22m Distance: 16 km
xfer @ AJE/Anjar  Buffer: 6h 48m
#3. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 22m Distance: 16 km
xfer @ AJE/Anjar  Buffer: 2h 8m
#4. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj Bi-Weekly Superfast Express
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 58 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 10:50
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Palanpur Junction/PNU


3 xfers. -9 halts. -36 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Palanpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express/12997
#1/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  -06:00-??1-3657.05441mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2879.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??1-3578.04429mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m??1-3512.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??1-3447.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??1-3406.05511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m??1-3363.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??1-3305.0473mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??1-3286.06015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m??1-3231.0403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m??1-3198.05826mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m??1-3112.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??1-3023.08116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#13%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1-2937.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#14|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??1-2890.05324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#15|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??1-2827.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04190.0
#16|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??2-2637.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#17|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??2-2577.0489mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations04:55236.0
#18|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??2-2341.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15279.0
#19|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??2-2062.03112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0565.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??2-1997.0597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:03122.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??2-1875.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5194.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??2-1781.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m??2-1731.07320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??2-1651.04637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:09100.0
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  00:01-00:20-19m??3-1551.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Kutch Express/19131 - Buffer: 1h 59m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  01:40-102:00+620m??3-1551.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#27|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:02+903:04+102m??3-1486.06829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5866.0
#28!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3404:04+352m??3-1420.06354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#29!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:34+3904:36+392m??3-1389.07545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#30!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:13+3805:15+382m??3-1343.0476mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#31!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+2006:07+202m??3-1304.06040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#32|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:23+2206:25+222m??3-1288.04544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#33|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:15+907:40+1325m??3-1250.05311mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:50+1707:52+192m??3-1241.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#35|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:02+2008:04+202m??3-1234.03153mWRAnjar, Gujarat
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115
0 intermediate stations-8:-40.0
#36/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (6 PFs)  -14:50+0??3-1234.0348mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#37/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:22+015:24+32m??3-1216.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#38/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:37+1416:39+142m??3-1125.07512mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#39/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:18+1217:20+122m??3-1077.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#40/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:50+717:52+92m??3-1051.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#41/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+918:10+92m??3-1033.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#42/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  18:26+918:28+92m??3-1012.05114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#43/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:03+019:06+23m??3-982.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#44/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  19:36+1319:38+122m??3-951.07928mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:52+1719:54+172m??3-932.03120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#46/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+1120:14+112m??3-923.07320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#47/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  20:35+1120:37+122m??3-897.05728mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#48/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  20:53+1320:55+132m??3-882.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#49/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  21:18+1921:21+183m??3-855.02033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+2121:35+215m??3-852.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#51/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:09+2022:11+202m??3-817.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#52/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:26+2022:28+192m??3-798.04638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#53/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+023:25+02m??3-756.01350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:153.0
#54/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  23:40+1223:59+1819m??3-753.05951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0666.0
#55|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+1701:07+172m??4-687.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#56!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:06+4102:08+462m??4-622.04054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#57!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  02:55+3502:57+352m??4-590.07745mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#58!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  03:33+3403:35+342m??4-544.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#59!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+1404:30+142m??4-505.05340mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#60|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  04:48+1404:50+142m??4-489.05744mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#61|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)05:30+1105:55+1325m??4-451.05311mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#62|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  06:05+1606:07+162m??4-442.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#63|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  06:17+1706:19+172m??4-435.03853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
Dadar - Bhuj Bi-Weekly Superfast Express/12959 - Buffer: 2h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:460.0
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  08:05+1208:25+1520m??4-435.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#65%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:41+4309:43+432m??4-366.05894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#66%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+4311:15+4025m??4-301.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#67!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:40+4811:42+482m??4-273.077140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#68!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+5111:58+512m??4-255.082109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#69!==!DEORDiyodar  12:17+5512:19+542m??4-230.07956mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#70!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:51+5712:53+562m??4-187.08030mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#71!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:25+5913:27+592m??4-145.06116mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#72!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+4114:59+412m??4-53.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#73|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:13+4215:15+422m??4-37.05744mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#74|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)15:55+3916:20+3725m??40.03911mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#75|--|BHUJBhuj (3 PFs)  17:50+4-??459.0-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site