Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 05:46:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 05:46:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Those returning to Kachchh , from South: Trivandrum, Ernakulam, can use this

2260/Σ Trivandrum Ahmedabad Gandhidham Anjar Bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor CBE chain 1Σ17262 19275 14795 19330**  Jan 22 2012 (9:50AM)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: -5h -40m  -9 halts  Distance: -302 km  3 xfers
#1. 12997/Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 42h 1m Distance: 2108 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 59m
#2. 19131/Kutch Express
Travel Time: 20m Distance: 16 km
xfer @ AJE/Anjar  Buffer: 6h 50m
#3. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 20m Distance: 16 km
xfer @ AJE/Anjar  Buffer: 2h 10m
#4. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj Bi-Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 59 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 10:50
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Palanpur Junction/PNU

3 xfers. -9 halts. -15 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Palanpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express/12997
1/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  -06:00-41-36625445mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m11-35834429mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
3/--/TVCTrivandrum Central (5 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m??1-35176512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
4/==/QLNKollam Junction (6 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m21-34527416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m11-34115511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (3 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m11-3368538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m21-3310473mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
8/==/AWYAluva (3 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??1-32916012mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
9/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m21-3236406mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m??1-32035826mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
11%==%CLTKozhikode Main (4 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m41-31176711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12%==%CANKannur Main (4 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m11-30288114mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1-29424218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
14%==%MAJNMangalore Junction (3 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??1-28935324mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
15|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??1-28316218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
16|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m12-26405114mKRKarwar, Karnataka
17|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??2-25794811mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
18|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m22-234445129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m72-20653110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
20/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??2-2000597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??2-18795127mWRVapi, Gujarat
22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m12-17845519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m12-17347319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m32-16544636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  00:01-00:20-19m??3-15546051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Kutch Express/19131 - Buffer: 1h 59m
26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)01:40+802:00+920m13-15546451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:01+2703:03+272m13-14895729mWRViramgam, Gujarat
28!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:11+3504:13+352m??3-14246654mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
29!==!HVDHalvad  04:41+4104:43+412m??3-13937146mWRHalvad, Gujarat
30!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+3905:24+392m??3-1347476mWRMalia, Gujarat
31!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:14+2706:16+272m13-13086842mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
32|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:30+3806:32+382m13-12925344mWRBhachau, Gujarat
33|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:15+3207:40+2825m13-12546712mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
34|=-|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:48+3607:50+352m13-12454436mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
35|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:00+3508:02+352m13-12383153mWRAnjar, Gujarat
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115 - Buffer: 6h 50m
36/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus (5 PFs)  -14:50+123-1238474mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
37/==/BVIMumbai Borivali (9 PFs)  15:14+915:19+115m43-12197119mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
38/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:35+1316:37+132m13-11297512mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
39/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:16+1017:18+112m13-10815227mWRVapi, Gujarat
40/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:48+817:50+92m23-10556715mWRValsad, Gujarat
41/==/BIMBilimora Junction (4 PFs)  18:06+918:08+92m13-10377911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
42/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  18:24+1118:26+112m13-10154814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
43/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:03+319:06+43m13-9866519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+2019:37+192m13-9548630mWRKosamba, Gujarat
45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+2819:52+282m13-9363319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
46/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:09+2520:11+252m33-9275419mWRBharuch, Gujarat
47/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  20:39+2720:40+281m13-9017029mWRPalej, Gujarat
48/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  20:53+2920:54+281m13-8866229mWRKarjan, Gujarat
49/==/VSVishvamitri Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+2921:21+291m23-859930mWRVadodara, Gujarat
50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1821:45+185m63-8567236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
51/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2322:17+232m13-8207444mWRAnand, Gujarat
52/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:32+2422:34+242m13-8025437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
53/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  23:21+523:23+42m13-7591150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
54/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)23:40+2023:59+2219m13-7565951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
55|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+3201:08+332m??4-6916729mWRViramgam, Gujarat
56!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:06+4502:08+492m??4-6264154mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
57!==!HVDHalvad  02:53+3802:55+382m??4-5957346mWRHalvad, Gujarat
58!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  03:33+3603:35+362m??4-549446mWRMalia, Gujarat
59!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+2404:30+242m14-5106042mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
60|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  04:46+3004:48+312m14-4945444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
61|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)05:30+2705:55+2525m14-4566712mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
62|=-|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+2806:05+282m14-4474436mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
63|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  06:15+2706:17+272m14-4403853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
Dadar - Bhuj Bi-Weekly SF Express/12959 - Buffer: 2h 10m
64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)08:05+2308:25+2420m24-4405451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
65|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:46+5209:48+532m14-3676395mWRMehsana, Gujarat
66|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+1:0210:52+1:242m14-30239216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
67!==!DISADisa  11:34+1:0911:36+1:092m14-27464139mWRDisa, Gujarat
68!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1111:55+1:112m14-25682108mWRBhildi, Gujarat
69!==!DEORDiyodar  12:14+1:1512:16+1:172m14-2307155mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
70!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:52+1:1912:54+1:182m14-1889133mWRPatan, Gujarat
71!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:22+1:2813:24+1:302m14-1465410mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
72!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1:0715:07+1:082m14-546842mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
73|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:21+1:0815:23+1:082m14-384844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
74|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:10+4916:30+4420m2404412mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
75|--|BHUJBhuj (3 PFs)  17:50+8-1459-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site