Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 07:46:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 07:46:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Those returning to Kachchh , from South: Trivandrum, Ernakulam, can use this

2260/Σ Trivandrum Ahmedabad Gandhidham Anjar Bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor**  Jan 22 2012 (9:50AM)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: -5h -42m  -9 halts  Distance: -302 km  3 xfers
#1. 12997/Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 42h 1m Distance: 2108 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 59m
#2. 19131/Kutch Express
Travel Time: 20m Distance: 16 km
xfer @ AJE/Anjar  Buffer: 6h 50m
#3. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 20m Distance: 16 km
xfer @ AJE/Anjar  Buffer: 2h 10m
#4. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj Bi-Weekly Superfast Express
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 59 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 10:48
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Palanpur Junction/PNU

3 xfers. -9 halts. -15 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Palanpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express/12997
1/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  -06:00-41-36625445mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m11-35834429mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m??1-35176512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m21-34527416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m11-34115511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m11-3368538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m21-3310473mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??1-32916012mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m21-3236406mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m??1-32035826mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m41-31176711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m11-30288114mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1-29424218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
14%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??1-28935324mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
15|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??1-28316218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
16|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m12-26405114mKRKarwar, Karnataka
17|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??2-2579489mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
18|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m22-234445129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m72-20653110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
20/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??2-2000597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??2-18795127mWRVapi, Gujarat
22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m12-17845517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m12-17347320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m32-16544636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  00:01-00:20-19m??3-15546051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Kutch Express/19131 - Buffer: 1h 59m
26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)01:40+502:00+820m13-15546451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:01+2003:03+212m13-14895727mWRViramgam, Gujarat
28!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:11+2904:13+312m??3-14246652mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
29!==!HVDHalvad  04:41+3804:43+392m??3-13937146mWRHalvad, Gujarat
30!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+4705:24+482m??3-1347476mWRMalia, Gujarat
31!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:14+3806:16+382m13-13086842mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
32|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:30+5206:32+522m13-12925344mWRBhachau, Gujarat
33|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:15+5007:40+4825m13-12546712mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
34|=-|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:48+5407:50+542m13-12454436mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
35|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:00+5608:02+562m13-12383153mWRAnjar, Gujarat
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115 - Buffer: 6h 50m
36/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (6 PFs)  -14:50+433-1238429mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
37/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:17+815:19+112m43-12197119mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
38/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:35+1416:37+142m13-11297512mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
39/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:16+1117:18+122m13-10815227mWRVapi, Gujarat
40/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:48+717:50+102m23-10556715mWRValsad, Gujarat
41/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  18:06+1018:08+102m13-10377911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
42/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  18:24+1018:26+102m13-10154814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
43/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:03+319:06+73m13-9866517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+1419:37+132m13-9548630mWRKosamba, Gujarat
45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1919:52+192m13-9363320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
46/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:09+1420:11+152m33-9275620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
47/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  20:38+1220:40+142m13-9017629mWRPalej, Gujarat
48/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  20:52+1520:54+142m13-8866729mWRKarjan, Gujarat
49/==/VSVishvamitri Junction (4 PFs)  21:18+1621:20+192m23-859933mWRVadodara, Gujarat
50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1021:45+115m63-8567236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
51/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1722:17+172m13-8207444mWRAnand, Gujarat
52/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:32+1422:34+142m13-8025437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
53/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  23:21+023:23+02m13-7591150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
54/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)23:40+1223:59+2019m??3-7565951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
55|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+2201:08+222m??4-6916727mWRViramgam, Gujarat
56!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:06+3602:08+412m??4-6264152mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
57!==!HVDHalvad  02:53+3602:55+362m??4-5957346mWRHalvad, Gujarat
58!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  03:33+4703:35+482m??4-549446mWRMalia, Gujarat
59!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+3504:30+362m14-5106042mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
60|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  04:46+4204:48+422m14-4945444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
61|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)05:30+3705:55+3525m14-4566712mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
62|=-|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+4206:05+422m14-4474436mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
63|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  06:15+4406:17+442m14-4403853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
Dadar - Bhuj Bi-Weekly Superfast Express/12959 - Buffer: 2h 10m
64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)08:05+1308:25+1420m24-4405451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
65|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:46+1909:48+202m14-3676595mWRMehsana, Gujarat
66|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:48+2310:50+432m14-30238216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
67!==!DISADisa  11:34+3011:36+312m14-27464139mWRDisa, Gujarat
68!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:53+3011:55+312m14-25682108mWRBhildi, Gujarat
69!==!DEORDiyodar  12:14+3612:16+362m14-2307155mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
70!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:52+3712:54+372m14-1889133mWRPatan, Gujarat
71!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:22+4313:24+432m14-1465410mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
72!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1915:07+172m14-546842mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
73|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:21+2415:23+242m14-384844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
74|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:10+1716:30+2220m2404412mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
75|--|BHUJBhuj (3 PFs)  17:50+6-1459-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site