Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:54:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:54:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Those returning to Kachchh , from South: Trivandrum, Ernakulam, can use this

2260/Σ Trivandrum Ahmedabad Gandhidham Anjar Bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jan 22 2012 (9:50AM)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: -5h -35m  -10 halts  Distance: -301 km  3 xfers
#1. 12997/Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 42h 1m Distance: 2102 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 4m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 20m Distance: 16 km
xfer @ AJE/Anjar  Buffer: 7h 0m
#3. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 20m Distance: 16 km
xfer @ AJE/Anjar  Buffer: 2h 15m
#4. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 58 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 10:50
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Palanpur Junction/PNU


3 xfers. -10 halts. -36 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Palanpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express/12997
#1/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  -06:00-??1-3653.05241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??1-3576.04429mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m??1-3510.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??1-3445.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??1-3405.05511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m??1-3361.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??1-3304.0473mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??1-3284.06015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m??1-3230.0403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m??1-3197.05726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3087.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m??1-3110.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??1-3021.08116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#13%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1-2935.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??1-2888.05424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#15|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??1-2826.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04191.0
#16|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??2-2635.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#17|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??2-2575.0489mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations04:55236.0
#18|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??2-2339.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15279.0
#19%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??2-2060.03011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0563.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??2-1997.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:03122.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??2-1875.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:5194.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??2-1781.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m??2-1731.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??2-1651.04637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:09100.0
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:01-00:20-19m??3-1551.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Kutch SF Express/22955 - Buffer: 2h 4m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:45-102:05+620m??3-1551.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#27|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+1703:01+172m??3-1486.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#28!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:01+3004:03+302m??3-1420.06554mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#29!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32+3504:34+352m??3-1389.08445mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#30!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+3905:09+392m??3-1343.0436mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#31!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04+1606:06+172m??3-1304.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#32|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21+2306:23+232m??3-1288.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#33|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+2107:30+1825m??3-1250.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+2207:40+242m??3-1241.04436mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#35|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+2307:52+232m??3-1234.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115
0 intermediate stations-7:-520.0
#36/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  -14:50+0??3-1234.0418mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#37/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:17+415:19+62m??3-1216.06918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#38/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:37-116:39+32m??3-1125.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#39/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:16+317:18+42m??3-1077.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#40/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:48+017:50+52m??3-1051.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#41/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  18:06+918:08+102m??3-1033.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#42/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  18:24+1018:26+92m??3-1012.04814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#43/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:03+119:06+23m??3-982.06518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#44/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+919:37+82m??3-951.08528mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1419:52+142m??3-932.03119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#46/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+920:12+92m??3-923.07020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#47/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  20:34+920:36+92m??3-897.05728mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#48/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  20:52+1320:54+132m??3-882.06730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#49/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  21:18+1321:20+132m??3-855.01833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+1621:35+165m??3-852.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#51/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+1722:09+182m??3-817.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#52/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:24+1722:26+172m??3-798.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#53/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  23:20+323:22+72m??3-756.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#54/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+723:59+1519m??3-753.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#55|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2500:57+252m??4-687.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#56!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:57+4001:59+452m??4-622.04854mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#57!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  02:38+4502:40+452m??4-590.07745mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#58!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  03:16+4703:18+472m??4-544.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#59!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  04:12+2304:14+242m??4-505.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#60|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  04:29+3004:31+302m??4-489.05144mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#61|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)05:15+2705:40+2725m??4-451.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#62|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  05:48+3205:50+322m??4-442.04436mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#63|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  06:00+3306:02+332m??4-435.04053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2208:15+3220m??4-435.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#65%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+1:0509:31+1:052m??4-366.04994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#66%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+1:0111:15+5925m??4-301.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#67!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+1:0511:38+1:052m??4-273.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#68!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1:0511:58+1:052m??4-255.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#69!==!DEORDiyodar  12:16+1:1012:18+1:102m??4-229.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#70!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:48+1:1412:50+1:142m??4-187.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#71!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:20+1:1913:22+1:182m??4-145.07516mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#72!==!AARAdesar13:47+1:2013:49+1:212m??4-113.05135mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#73!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0015:02+1:012m??4-53.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#74|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:16+1:0615:18+1:062m??4-37.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#75|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:00+1:0616:25+1:0325m??40.04111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#76|--|BHUJBhuj (3 PFs)  17:50+13-??459.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site