Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection between Ahmadabad and Saharsa

22600/Σ ADI DNR SHC WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Jun 22 2016 (10:56PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1882 km  1 xfers
#1. 19421/Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 23m Distance: 1661 km
xfer @ DNR/Danapur  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 13206/Janhit Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 221 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 14:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 7 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Express/19421
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+0??10.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+222:36+52m??146.07937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+722:52+72m??164.04644mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+400:04+625m??1100.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:52147.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:56+2401:58+242m??2247.064314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3003:55+3710m??2360.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#7/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+2504:50+342m??2402.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  05:50+2106:00+2210m??2457.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#9/==/BCH•Berchha (2 PFs)•  06:43+3006:45+302m??2517.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#10/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:18+2407:20+232m??2560.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  07:53+1807:55+172m??2602.057502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:25+1208:27+132m??2630.049524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#13/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:43+3509:45+352m??2692.047431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5085.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+911:45+710m??2777.047413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  13:20+1113:25+235m??2852.073519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.0
#16/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  14:28+1714:30+212m??2929.058365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#17/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2416:35+3710m??21040.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+4017:55+3810m??21138.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:45+919:47+112m??21216.042250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:23100.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+3722:40+2:0730m??21316.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  22:50+1:1322:52+1:172m??21318.05089mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0151.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  23:53+1:4323:55+1:442m??21369.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#23!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:50+1:5002:00+1:5310m??31441.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#24/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  02:13+1:5402:15+1:542m??31446.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+1:4703:20+1:4420m??31459.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1194.0
#26/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  04:31+2:2304:33+2:342m??31553.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#27/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:46+2:1005:48+2:162m??31621.02863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2540.0
#28/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:13+5507:15+1:052m??31661.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
Janhit Express/13206
0 intermediate stations-7:-150.0
#29/--/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -09:20+8??31661.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#30/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+709:45+75m??31667.02853mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#31/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  10:29+2110:30+271m??31688.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#32/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+5012:20+5010m??31775.05449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#33/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  12:37+5212:38+531m??31791.06247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:17+5413:18+591m??31831.02843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#35%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+5213:38+551m??31839.04944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#36%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  14:09+1:0714:11+1:112m??31865.02642mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#37%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  14:50+55-??31882.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site