Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:20:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:20:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection between Ahmadabad and Saharsa

22600/Σ ADI DNR SHC WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Jun 22 2016 (22:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1881 km  1 xfers
#1. 19421/Ahmedabad - Patna (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 33h 23m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ DNR/Danapur  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 13206/Janhit Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 221 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 14:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 7 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Patna (Weekly) Express/19421
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+0??10.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+1622:36+162m??146.08037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+1822:52+182m??165.04545mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+1700:04+1325m??1100.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:52147.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:56+3701:58+372m??2247.064313mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3503:55+4010m??2361.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#7/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:48+2904:50+352m??2402.056468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  05:50+1906:00+2410m??2457.084492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#9/==/BCH•Berchha (2 PFs)•  06:43+3706:45+372m??2518.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#10/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:18+3507:20+342m??2561.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#11/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  07:53+3107:55+302m??2602.057502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#12/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:25+2508:27+262m??2631.049524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1661.0
#13/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:43+3909:45+402m??2692.047431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+1511:45+1310m??2778.060413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  13:00+1713:05+185m??2852.080519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#16/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  14:03+2914:05+292m??2929.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#17/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)16:25+1316:35+2810m??21040.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+3517:55+4110m??21139.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5077.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:45+419:47+122m??21216.042250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:23100.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+2222:40+5530m??21316.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  22:50+1:0022:52+1:042m??21318.06089mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0162.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  23:53+1:1623:55+1:172m??21380.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#23!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:50+1:1302:00+1:1810m??31440.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#24/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  02:13+1:1902:15+1:182m??31445.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+1:1103:20+1:0520m??31458.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1194.0
#26/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  04:31+1:1704:33+1:182m??31552.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#27/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:46+1:0705:48+1:072m??31620.02863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2540.0
#28/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:13+3307:15+382m??31660.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
Janhit Express/13206
0 intermediate stations-7:-150.0
#29/--/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -09:20+3??31660.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#30/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+309:45+45m??31666.02853mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#31/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  10:29+1210:30+171m??31687.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#32/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+5112:20+4910m??31774.05448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#33/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  12:37+5512:38+561m??31789.06247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:17+5913:18+1:011m??31830.02843mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#35/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+5513:38+591m??31838.04944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#36%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  14:09+1:1114:11+1:142m??31864.02642mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#37%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  14:50+55-??31881.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.