Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Poorva Janhit link

22601/Σ NDLS DNR SHC 4 DAYS CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Jun 22 2016 (11:01PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 1210 km  1 xfers
#1. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 38m Distance: 989 km
xfer @ DNR/Danapur  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 13206/Janhit Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 221 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
S  WT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM  TF 
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 7 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+28??10.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+1:0619:15+1:083m??1131.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+5920:20+595m??1209.0110166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1:2121:12+1:222m??1301.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+1:2723:10+1:2610m??1440.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+4302:40+5910m??2635.092100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40152.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+1:5904:30+1:5910m??2787.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:34+2:2305:36+2:332m??2881.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#9/==/ARA•Ara Junction (3 PFs)•  06:20+2:4706:22+2:482m??2950.04663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:13+2:5607:15+2:582m??2989.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
Janhit Express/13206
0 intermediate stations-7:-150.0
#11/--/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -09:20+8??2989.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+709:45+75m??2995.02853mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#13/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  10:29+2110:30+271m??21016.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+5012:20+5010m??21103.05449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#15/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  12:37+5212:38+531m??21119.06247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#16/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:17+5413:18+591m??21159.02843mECRNNA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#17%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+5213:38+551m??21167.04944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#18%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  14:09+1:0714:11+1:112m??21193.02642mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#19%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  14:50+55-??21210.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site