Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:22:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:22:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shramjeevi Janhit Link

22602/Σ NDLS DNR SHC DAILY LINK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Jun 22 2016 (11:04PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 1215 km  1 xfers
#1. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 27m Distance: 994 km
xfer @ DNR/Danapur  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 13206/Janhit Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 221 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 7 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+33??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+3513:55+362m??125.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+5916:05+1:0110m??1166.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+1:1017:33+1:115m??1256.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#5/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+1:0418:40+1:043m??1326.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:2221:25+1:2910m??1491.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#7%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:3722:52+1:382m??1580.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:5023:09+1:502m??1599.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9/==/SLN•Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)•  23:40+1:5123:42+1:512m??1631.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+2:0000:43+2:002m??2716.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:2802:40+1:2615m??2774.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:2403:45+1:2710m??2792.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#13/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:3004:38+1:322m??2850.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#14/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:3804:49+1:412m??2866.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+1:4905:08+1:562m??2886.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#16/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+2:0705:24+2:072m??2902.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:1406:02+2:152m??2955.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:2706:22+2:282m??2977.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:4806:39+2:422m??2994.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
Janhit Express/13206
0 intermediate stations-6:-390.0
#20/--/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -09:20+8??2994.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#21/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+709:45+75m??21000.02853mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#22/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  10:29+2110:30+271m??21021.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+5012:20+5010m??21108.05449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#24/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  12:37+5212:38+531m??21124.06247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#25/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:17+5413:18+591m??21164.02843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#26%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+5213:38+551m??21172.04944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#27%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  14:09+1:0714:11+1:112m??21198.02642mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#28%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  14:50+55-??21215.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site