Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 14:52:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 14:52:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Janhit Archana Link

22603/Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Jun 22 2016 (23:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1719 km  1 xfers
#1. 13205/Janhit Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 221 km
xfer @ DNR/Danapur  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12355/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 43m Distance: 1498 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janhit Express/13205
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:00+1??10.05646mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  23:18+523:20+62m??117.02642mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5925.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  00:19-700:20+71m??242.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:31+700:32+91m??251.07343mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#5/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:05+1301:06+161m??291.02747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+701:50+1510m??2107.03648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20 intermediate stations02:2587.0
#7%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1504:17+202m??2194.01455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:2821.0
#8/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+205:50+145m??2215.01453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#9/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:15+13-??2221.0-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Archana SF Express/12355 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:45+1:5207:47+1:542m??2221.07659mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:40202.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:27+2:0110:47+2:0020m??2423.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+2:0511:40+2:2315m??2441.05282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#13/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:31+2:1012:33+2:322m??2485.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1484.0
#14%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  13:47+2:3313:53+2:586m??2569.07597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#15!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  14:21+2:4914:23+3:032m??2604.075108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#16!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  14:48+3:0414:49+3:181m??2635.062116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+3:1315:19+3:212m??2664.039116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0178.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:20+3:4317:35+3:4415m??2742.072124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:15235.0
#19/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+4:2820:53+4:293m??2977.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3291.0
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+4:4522:35+4:4510m??21068.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#21/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+4:5501:45+4:5710m??31261.054278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+5:0903:25+5:0710m??31342.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#23/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:33+5:0705:43+5:1510m??31455.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#24/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+5:2006:38+5:223m??31508.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:47112.0
#25/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  08:25+5:1008:30+5:095m??31620.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#26/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:30+4:44-??31719.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site