Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:22:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:22:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Require a connectivity from Rourkela

22604/Σ Manglore to Rourkela ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KODAIKANAL Princess of Hills*^~  Jun 23 2016 (09:04)
70
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  23 halts  Distance: 2436 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 53m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 27m
#2. 12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1664 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
S      
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -22:20+10??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+2423:00+242m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:18+2623:20+262m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+2823:30+281m??178.04014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:38+2923:40+292m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+2623:55+271m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+3100:08+311m??2117.0409mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+2400:35+275m??2132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:53+2700:55+272m??2153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:13+3001:15+302m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+2002:10+225m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+2102:40+221m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+1803:00+231m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+2503:15+261m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1304:10+2910m??2307.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:28+3004:30+302m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+3205:00+325m??2351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+2106:20+221m??2401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+2606:35+263m??2407.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+3107:20+312m??2457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2408:15+245m??2508.053174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+2608:40+261m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+2909:15+303m??2567.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+2709:55+271m??2611.095427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAP•Morappur (3 PFs)•  10:09+3010:10+311m??2633.084401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+2910:45+301m??2680.025394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+3111:05+312m??2688.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3012:15+302m??2772.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)/12890 - Buffer: 27m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35-812:40+05m??2772.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:55105.0
#30/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35-414:40+15m??2877.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+215:10+510m??2887.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-217:02+42m??2970.077 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1017:33+111m??21008.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+2019:00+211m??21125.052 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1621:55+1615m??21264.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3800:13+402m??31413.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:27184.0
#37/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  03:40-103:42+12m??31597.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10+604:30+520m??31614.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1605:30+165m??31675.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#40/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??31755.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#41/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+807:35+515m??31800.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.0
#42%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+3109:35+382m??31927.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#43%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+3810:05+4610m??31941.063212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#44%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+4611:10+555m??32004.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#45%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+4712:25+582m??32080.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#46%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+3913:45+4810m??32123.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#47/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+5515:05+595m??32171.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#48/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+1:1416:31+1:155m??32273.075198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:21100.0
#49/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:52+1:2817:54+1:292m??32373.057234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#50/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  19:00+1:01-??32436.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.