Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:44:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:44:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Require a connectivity from Rourkela

22604/Σ Manglore to Rourkela ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by अबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~  Jun 23 2016 (09:04)
70
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  23 halts  Distance: 2436 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 53m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 27m
#2. 12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1664 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 281 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:20+1:00??10.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1:1023:00+1:102m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:19+1:1123:20+1:121m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+1:1523:30+1:151m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:39+1:1223:40+1:121m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+1:1223:55+1:131m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+1:1700:08+1:171m??2117.0399mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1:0900:35+1:155m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:54+1:1400:55+1:151m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:14+1:1401:15+1:151m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+1:0202:10+1:045m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+1:0202:40+1:041m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+1:0303:00+1:101m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+1:1103:15+1:131m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1:1404:10+1:3210m??2307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29+1:3104:30+1:321m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+1:3505:00+1:365m??2351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  06:19+1:2206:20+1:231m??2401.029 SRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+1:2506:35+1:263m??2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+1:3507:20+1:352m??2458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1:2608:15+1:275m??2508.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1:2808:40+1:281m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1:3009:15+1:303m??2567.067284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+1:3009:55+1:301m??2611.097426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAP•Morappur (3 PFs)•  10:09+1:3410:10+1:341m??2633.083402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+1:3610:45+1:371m??2680.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+1:3711:05+1:372m??2688.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:3412:15+1:342m??2772.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)/12890 - Buffer: 27m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35-412:40+25m??2772.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:55105.0
#30/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35-314:40+35m??2877.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+415:10+710m??2887.045116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-317:02+12m??2970.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1217:33+131m??21008.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+1719:00+181m??21125.052 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2321:55+2415m??21264.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2300:13+282m??31413.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:27184.0
#37/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  03:40+203:42+32m??31597.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+904:30+1120m??31614.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+2505:30+245m??31675.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#40/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35+006:37+02m??31755.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#41/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1907:35+1215m??31800.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.0
#42%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+2509:35+282m??31927.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#43%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+2310:05+2510m??31941.063212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#44%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+2311:10+285m??32004.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#45%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+332m??32080.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#46%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1013:45+1310m??32123.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#47/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+415:05+195m??32171.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#48/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+4116:31+425m??32272.075198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#49/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:52+5017:54+522m??32374.057235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#50/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  19:00+6-??32436.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site