Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Require a connectivity from Rourkela

22604/Σ Manglore to Rourkela ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Wild wolves trolling new TLMs*^~  Jun 23 2016 (9:04AM)
70
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 2436 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 53m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 27m
#2. 12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1664 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 22 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:20+3??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1423:00+142m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:19+1423:20+151m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+1723:30+171m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:39+1523:40+151m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+1223:55+131m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+1800:08+181m??2117.03910mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1100:35+155m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:54+1500:55+161m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:14+1501:15+161m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+402:10+75m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+502:40+61m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+303:00+91m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+1103:15+121m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+104:10+1810m??2307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29+1704:30+181m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+2005:00+205m??2351.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  06:19+806:20+101m??2401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:32+1206:35+123m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+2107:20+212m??2458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1008:15+115m??2508.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1408:40+141m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1809:15+193m??2567.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQI•Bommidi•  09:54+1609:55+161m??2611.097426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+1910:10+201m??2633.083402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+1810:45+181m??2680.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+2011:05+212m??2687.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2112:15+212m??2772.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)/12890 - Buffer: 27m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+012:40+25m??2772.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:55105.0
#30/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35-514:40+15m??2877.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+215:10+610m??2887.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-717:02+02m??2970.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+817:33+91m??21008.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+1219:00+131m??21125.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1621:55+1515m??21264.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3400:13+392m??31413.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:27184.0
#37/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  03:40-403:42+02m??31597.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+604:30+1020m??31614.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1605:30+165m??31675.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#40/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??31755.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#41/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1607:35+1215m??31800.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.0
#42%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+1309:35+152m??31927.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#43!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1110:05+1710m??31941.063210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#44%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+1711:10+255m??32005.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#45%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+2812:25+362m??32081.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#46%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1013:45+1610m??32123.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#47/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1715:05+205m??32172.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#48/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+3216:31+345m??32273.075198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#49/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:52+3617:54+352m??32374.057235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#50/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  19:00+23-??32436.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site