Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 20:54:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 20:54:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for kurnool passengers

22605/Σ Kurnool City SC Kolkata Shalimar Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jun 24 2016 (14:08)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 3103 km  1 xfers
#1. 17605/Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1525 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1578 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express/17605
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:38+1120:40+112m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:58+1321:00+132m??169.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:23+1421:25+142m??198.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:05+222:10+65m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  22:28+722:30+72m??1153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  22:48+922:50+92m??1175.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+523:40+95m??1221.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  00:18+1200:20+132m??2262.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25-101:35+1510m??2307.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:25+902:30+105m??2351.03580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:05-304:10+35m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:53+504:55+52m??2457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+205:50+65m??2508.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1206:45+115m??2567.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+508:30+152m??2688.055404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+2810:05+302m??2772.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations03:10125.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)13:15-913:20+195m??2897.057116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#19/==/RJP•Razampeta (2 PFs)•  14:38+914:40+102m??2972.076145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#20/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  15:20+1715:22+182m??21022.068144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:57+2115:58+221m??21062.054170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:10117.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+3018:10+392m??21179.017370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations03:1555.0
#23/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+2021:30+165m??21234.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:30+1822:32+272m??21288.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2955.0
#25|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:01+1100:02+221m??31343.078328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#26!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:00+3601:02+382m??31419.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#27!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:19+4001:20+411m??31436.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:1089.0
#28/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:30+0-??31525.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+0??31525.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1907:32+212m??31657.055290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3007:45+302m??31667.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+2611:25+2615m??31875.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+3712:12+401m??31934.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+5513:38+562m??32024.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+2117:50+2420m??32225.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#36/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3518:55+335m??32286.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#37/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+3720:52+382m??32428.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#38/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+3521:17+352m??32460.06747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#39/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+4122:00+415m??32502.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25148.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1400:40+2115m??42650.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+2101:10+225m??42669.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#42/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+3001:45+305m??42696.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03116.0
#43/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+1903:50+222m??42812.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#44/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+2404:36+242m??42875.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#45/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:08+4805:10+482m??42922.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#46%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+5306:20+4910m??42991.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:07107.0
#47/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:27-08:30-3m??43098.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#48/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:05+24-??43103.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site