Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for kurnool passengers

22605/Σ Kurnool City SC Kolkata Shalimar Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jun 24 2016 (2:08PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 3091 km  1 xfers
#1. 17605/Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1578 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express/17605
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:38+920:40+92m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:58+1021:00+102m??169.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:23+1021:25+102m??198.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:05-122:10+45m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  22:28+422:30+42m??1153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  22:48+722:50+72m??1175.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+123:40+45m??1221.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  00:18+400:20+52m??2262.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25-501:35+1010m??2307.05326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:25+602:30+95m??2351.03580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:05-204:10+35m??2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:53+904:55+92m??2458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+205:50+85m??2508.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1606:45+155m??2567.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+908:30+172m??2687.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+2410:05+262m??2772.036215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations03:10114.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  13:15-1113:20+225m??2886.057115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:38+1014:40+102m??2961.077145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#20/==/HX•Kadapa (3 PFs)•  15:20+1915:22+192m??21012.067144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:57+2215:58+241m??21051.054170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:10116.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+2018:10+242m??21167.017370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations03:1555.0
#23%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1221:30+85m??21222.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:30+722:32+212m??21276.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2956.0
#25|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:01+1400:02+221m??31332.078328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#26!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:00+3301:02+352m??31407.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:19+3601:20+371m??31425.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:1088.0
#28/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:30-3-??31513.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+1??31513.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1707:32+172m??31645.056291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2807:45+282m??31655.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+2111:25+3515m??31863.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+5412:12+571m??31922.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+1:0113:38+1:012m??32012.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+1817:50+1920m??32213.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#36/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2318:55+225m??32274.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#37/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+1820:52+222m??32416.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#38/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+2921:17+292m??32448.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#39/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+2322:00+235m??32491.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+600:40+1615m??42638.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1601:10+175m??42657.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#42/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1701:45+185m??42685.05628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#43/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+1003:50+162m??42800.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#44/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+2404:36+252m??42863.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#45/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:08+3305:10+332m??42910.06916mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#46/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+2706:20+2710m??42979.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:07107.0
#47/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:27-08:30-3m??43086.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#48/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:05+7-??43091.0-8mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site