Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:20:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:20:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mail exp-AC exp combo

22606/Σ Kurnool City SC Kolkata Shalimar Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jun 24 2016 (2:16PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 2202 km  1 xfers
#1. 16569/Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 624 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12774/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1578 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express/16569
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+4??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1514:50+272m??113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#3%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:43+5515:45+542m??173.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  16:13+5016:15+512m??196.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#5/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+418:30+125m??1187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:03+1519:05+142m??1221.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#7%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+1720:05+172m??1278.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#8%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1521:30+105m??1333.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:30+2322:32+332m??1387.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2955.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:01+2400:02+291m??2442.092328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#11|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  00:10+3400:12+342m??2455.079308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:00+4901:02+492m??2518.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:18+5001:20+502m??2535.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#14!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  01:53+5101:55+512m??2572.033651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:30+0-??2624.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express/12774
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+0??2624.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
22 intermediate stations02:03142.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3007:45+302m??2766.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+2211:25+2815m??2974.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:11149.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+5013:38+512m??21123.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:16+5314:17+531m??21173.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:13151.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30-117:50+320m??21324.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+418:55+55m??21385.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+219:49+42m??21454.07034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:06148.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55-822:00+45m??21602.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-1100:40+515m??31749.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+401:10+75m??31768.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+801:45+85m??31796.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:49178.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+504:36+92m??31974.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+1306:20+1810m??32090.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:07107.0
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:27+108:30+03m??32197.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#31/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:05+0-??32202.0-8mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site