Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:10:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:10:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KRNT - BZA via SECBAD

22607/Σ Kurnool City SC Vijayawada Bi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jun 24 2016 (9:30PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 35m  1 halts  Distance: 1027 km  1 xfers
#1. 12769/Seven Hills SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 713 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12796/Secunderabad - Vijayawada InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. 1 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seven Hills SF Express/12769
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+2??10.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+915:50+92m??142.060371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#3|--|PIL•Piler (2 PFs)•  16:31+1616:32+171m??183.029459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#4|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  17:01+917:02+101m??197.062538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+1517:30+161m??1125.060628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:10+1918:12+192m??1165.062594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#7|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+2218:50+222m??1202.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#8|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2919:52+342m??1270.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+3720:25+372m??1303.044348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+1321:45+132m??1360.051370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2422:55+195m??1415.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+2023:52+242m??1469.081293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+4100:35+422m??2525.082328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  00:44+4600:45+471m??2537.076308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+5201:37+522m??2600.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+703:52+82m??2706.033493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1-??2713.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Vijayawada InterCity Express/12796
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:30+0??2713.068539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
42 intermediate stations04:10282.0
#19/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+1009:42+112m??2995.03038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#20/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  10:45+0-??21027.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site