Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:00:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:00:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kurnool City SC Vijayawada Weekly ΣChain

22609/Σ Kurnool City SC Vijayawada Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jun 24 2016 (9:41PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 35m  1 halts  Distance: 1020 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 706 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12796/Secunderabad - Vijayawada InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. 1 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+4??10.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1015:50+102m??142.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#3|--|PIL•Piler (2 PFs)•  16:30+1416:32+142m??183.044459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+1317:30+141m??1125.059628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#5|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+1418:50+142m??1202.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#6|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2419:52+302m??1270.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+3220:25+332m??1303.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#8%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2722:55+225m??1415.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+2123:52+242m??1469.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+4200:35+431m??2525.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#11!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+5201:37+522m??2600.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+1404:00+1810m??2706.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Secunderabad - Vijayawada InterCity Express/12796
0 intermediate stations-4:000.0
#13/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:30+0??2706.068539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
42 intermediate stations04:10282.0
#14/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+1009:42+112m??2988.03038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#15/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  10:45+0-??21020.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site