Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:21:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:21:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SHM SC KRNT

22610/Σ Shalimar SC Kurnool City Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jun 25 2016 (8:14AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 1822 km  1 xfers
#1. 22849/Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1578 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 17027/Hundry Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 244 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 21:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Kurnool City/KRNT


1 xfers. 11 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Kurnool City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express/22849
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.0238mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:22+312:23+31m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:00-114:05+25m??1112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#4/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:01+115:02+41m??1181.07916mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#5/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+115:40+22m??1228.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:35+816:37+92m??1291.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:23115.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3918:05+395m??1406.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+4818:50+485m??1434.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4019:45+3620m??1453.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+4921:30+485m??1600.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#11/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  22:02-22:03-1m??1643.01748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5032.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  23:53-1622:55+421382m??1675.0-628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#13/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  00:45+2700:50+275m??1817.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+2902:10+2920m??1878.05411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:42201.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:52-1805:54+02m??11079.0-23mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations00:3090.0
#16/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+4806:25+501m??11169.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4559.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)08:10+1108:25+915m??11228.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:58208.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:23+3211:25+332m??11436.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+4111:40+432m??11446.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:45132.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:25+19-??11578.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hundry Express (UnReserved)/17027
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:50+0??11578.017539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:257.0
#22/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:15+117:17+32m??11585.063493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  17:24+1117:25+131m??11593.072522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#24!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  17:36+1917:37+211m??11606.082581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#25!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  17:49+2417:50+271m??11622.0100579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#26!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  17:59+3218:00+371m??11637.064651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#27!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  18:34+3718:35+371m??11673.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#28!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  18:48+4318:50+432m??11691.082515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#29|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  19:29+5419:30+541m??11745.051328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#30|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  19:41+5519:42+571m??11754.043308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#31|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:59+4920:00+511m??11766.062328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#32|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m??11812.012312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#33|--|KRNT•Kurnool City (3 PFs)•  21:35+8-??11822.0-293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site