Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:12:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:12:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SHM SC KRNT

22610/Σ Shalimar SC Kurnool City Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jun 25 2016 (08:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 1822 km  1 xfers
#1. 22849/Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1578 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 17027/Hundry Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 244 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Kurnool City/KRNT


1 xfers. 11 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Kurnool City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express/22849
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.0238mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:22+412:23+51m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+014:05+65m??1112.074 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#4/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:01+315:02+51m??1181.07916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#5/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+215:40+22m??1228.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:35+616:37+72m??1291.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:23116.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3118:05+305m??1407.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+3718:50+375m??1434.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3019:45+2720m??1453.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40148.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+4321:30+445m??1601.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#11/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  22:02+4722:03+481m??1643.03848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:53+3622:55+362m??1675.07828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#13/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  00:45+3300:50+335m??2817.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+3302:10+2920m??2878.05411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:42201.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:52-705:54+42m??21079.0-23mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations00:3090.0
#16/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+5406:25+541m??21169.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4559.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)08:10+1308:25+715m??21228.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:58208.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:23+2611:25+272m??21436.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+3411:40+352m??21446.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:45132.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:25-4-??21578.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hundry Express (UnReserved)/17027
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:50+0??21578.017539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:257.0
#22/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:15+017:17+42m??21585.063494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:077.0
#23/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  17:24+1017:25+101m??21592.072522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#24!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  17:36+1717:37+201m??21606.082581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#25!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  17:49+2417:50+241m??21622.099579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#26!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  17:59+3118:00+361m??21637.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#27!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  18:34+3518:35+361m??21673.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#28!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  18:48+3818:50+402m??21691.082515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#29|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  19:29+5119:30+511m??21745.051328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#30|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  19:41+5119:42+521m??21754.043308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#31|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:59+4820:00+491m??21766.062328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#32|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m??21812.012312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#33|--|KRNT•Kurnool City (3 PFs)•  21:35+3-??21822.0-293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site