Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tourist Fun chain Travel to Madurai and southern India. Daily different trains are scheduled on this route, so traveler can choose his/her train as per day of travel.

22612/Σ AJE BRC PUNE MDU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jun 26 2016 (3:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 2676 km  2 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 9h 1m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 24m
#2. 82654/Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 529 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 18h 45m
#3. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1688 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 03:20 +4 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


2 xfers. 38 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+423:00+42m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+423:11+42m??149.02836mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+223:50+620m??158.09811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:13+2200:25+1212m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+400:50+62m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+1401:23+152m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+1901:58+192m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+3602:29+362m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1303:50+142m??2294.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15-305:35+220m??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  05:43+005:45+02m??2363.04850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38-606:40+32m??2405.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58-707:00+32m??2424.08244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)07:26+507:31+65m??2459.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express/82654 - Buffer: 4h 24m
0 intermediate stations04:090.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+411:50+710m??2459.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:50+313:55+55m??2589.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:50216.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  16:45+917:05+020m??2805.0456mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+318:33+53m??2868.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:32120.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  21:05+921:10+175m??2988.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 18h 45m
0 intermediate stations18:350.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3815:50+425m??3988.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+4717:05+515m??31063.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4819:00+502m??31172.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5220:25+5810m??31250.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#25!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3222:30+332m??31363.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2223:02+222m??31390.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:20+255m??31400.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3523:55+352m??31439.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4800:50+492m??41508.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#30%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1101:30+1:182m??41537.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+5802:30+582m??41577.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2604:00+405m??41629.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+472m??41658.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4005:40+402m??41715.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1306:55+135m??41748.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#36%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2308:20+242m??41839.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#37/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+4910:30+522m??41938.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2312:05+2310m??41995.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+2512:35+262m??42029.030688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#40/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+814:00+162m??42071.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1715:40+185m??42184.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+817:00+2110m??42243.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#43%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+1818:20+193m??42308.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#44%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+319:55+65m??42382.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1020:14+101m??42404.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#46/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+821:00+325m??42445.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#47%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+4922:25+1:002m??42488.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#48%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:0922:45+1:112m??42515.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#49%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:1923:05+1:222m??42536.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#50%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2123:41+1:211m??42573.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#51/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+901:30+155m??52602.05941mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#52%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+1902:00+201m??52630.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#53%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2402:10+242m??52644.02796mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#54/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-11-??52676.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site