Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:53:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:53:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tourist Fun chain Travel to Madurai and southern India. Daily different trains are scheduled on this route, so traveler can choose his/her train as per day of travel.

22612/Σ AJE BRC PUNE MDU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jun 26 2016 (15:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 2675 km  2 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 9h 1m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 24m
#2. 82654/Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 529 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 18h 45m
#3. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1687 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 03:20 +4 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


2 xfers. 39 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+523:00+52m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+423:11+42m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+223:55+225m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:23+1000:25+92m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+300:50+32m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+701:23+82m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+1101:58+112m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+3002:29+312m??2229.05054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1903:50+192m??2294.04629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15+005:35+320m??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  05:43+005:45+02m??2363.06550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:24+1006:25+121m??2405.06938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:41+1106:42+131m??2424.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)07:26+907:31+95m??2459.02537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express/82654 - Buffer: 4h 24m
0 intermediate stations04:090.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+211:50+510m??2459.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:50+613:55+75m??2589.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:50216.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:45+717:05+020m??2805.0456mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+1018:33+113m??2868.047 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:32120.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  21:05+1321:10+205m??2988.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 18h 45m
0 intermediate stations18:350.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2915:50+355m??3988.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3717:05+535m??31063.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5419:00+562m??31171.063 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5020:25+5610m??31250.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#25!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+4422:30+452m??31363.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+3623:02+352m??31390.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3623:20+385m??31400.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+5223:55+522m??31439.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2700:50+1:302m??41508.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#30/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:2501:30+1:252m??41536.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:0402:30+1:042m??41577.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3404:00+485m??41629.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5104:35+1:002m??41658.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5805:40+572m??41715.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2106:55+215m??41748.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#36%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+4108:20+422m??41839.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#37/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5710:30+582m??41938.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3512:05+3510m??41995.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4112:35+432m??42029.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#40/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2414:00+292m??42071.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2615:40+295m??42184.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+2317:00+4310m??42243.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#43%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3718:20+393m??42308.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#44%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3319:55+345m??42382.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+4020:14+401m??42404.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#46/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+4121:00+565m??42445.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#47%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0622:25+1:152m??42488.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#48%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:3222:45+1:362m??42515.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#49%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:3923:05+1:402m??42536.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#50%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3723:41+1:391m??42573.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#51%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2501:30+305m??52602.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#52%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3402:00+351m??52630.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#53%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+4102:10+402m??52644.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#54/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+6-??52675.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site