Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:48:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:48:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tourist Fun chain Travel to Madurai and southern India. Daily different trains are scheduled on this route, so traveler can choose his/her train as per day of travel.

22612/Σ AJE BRC PUNE MDU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jun 26 2016 (15:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 124h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 4214 km  2 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 9h 1m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 24m
#2. 82654/Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 529 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 18h 45m
#3. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1694 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 03:20 +6 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


2 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0110.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+423:00+42m1142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+423:11+42m2149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+223:50+720m1158.09811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:13+1900:25+912m2296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+200:50+32m22112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+601:23+62m32151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+801:58+82m02197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+2502:29+262m02229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+503:50+82m32294.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15-805:35+220m62359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  05:43+005:45+02m22363.04850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38-406:40+52m12405.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58-307:00+62m12424.08244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)07:26+1007:31+125m12459.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express/82654 - Buffer: 11m
187 intermediate stations04:09382.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+611:50+910m03841.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:50+1613:55+165m03971.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:50216.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  16:45+1617:05+420m731187.0456mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+918:33+123m731250.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:32120.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  21:05+1721:10+235m231370.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 8m
217 intermediate stations18:351150.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+5715:50+1:035m652520.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+1:0417:05+1:115m552595.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+1:0719:00+1:102m352704.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:2420:25+1:3010m352782.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#25!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+5722:30+572m152895.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:02+482m252922.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+4823:20+525m252932.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0523:55+1:052m152971.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2600:50+1:282m163040.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#30%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:4101:30+1:452m163069.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:2502:30+1:252m163109.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+5304:00+1:065m563161.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0904:35+1:162m163190.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1305:40+1:132m163247.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1:0706:55+1:075m263280.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#36%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+1:0408:20+1:042m363371.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#37/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:2310:30+1:252m263470.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5712:05+5510m463527.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+5712:35+1:012m163561.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#40/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+5014:00+372m063609.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+3415:40+435m263722.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+4117:00+5610m363781.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#43%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+4718:20+523m163846.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#44%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:0219:55+1:025m163920.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1:0820:14+1:081m063942.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#46/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1:0621:00+1:245m563983.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#47%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:3722:25+1:422m264026.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#48%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:5322:45+1:562m064053.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#49%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+2:0123:05+2:012m064075.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#50%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:5823:41+1:581m064111.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#51/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4301:30+495m274140.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#52%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3902:00+391m074168.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#53%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+432m174182.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#54/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+32-374214.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site