Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:09:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:09:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Or Can take KCG VSG Slip also From There.. (UBL - VSG if its available) personally have tried this . A perfect Chain! Dont need to worry because Check the Arrival of Haripriya at GTL its almost 90mins Before The Dep of Amaravati. Breakfast at UBL . Haripriya is never late at GTL Unless something really big happens in the section Reliable as RU - GTL is Doubleline

22615/Σ CHENNAI - VASCO (4 days a week Chain) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tamilnaduexp~  Jun 27 2016 (9:01PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 923 km  2 xfers
#1. 16203/Garudadri Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 147 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 50m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 35m
#3. 18047/Amaravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 15:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


2 xfers. 42 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Garudadri Express/16203
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:35+3??10.0338mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  16:45+916:47+92m??15.0838mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#3/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  17:13+2017:15+202m??142.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:43+1917:45+192m??169.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  17:58+2418:00+242m??183.06888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#6/==/NGNagari (3 PFs)  18:13+2618:15+262m??198.021121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#7/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  18:19-18:20-1m??199.047116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+192m??1113.031153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)19:25+519:35+1010m??1137.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#10/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:10-2-??1147.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17415
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:00+0??1147.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+321:22+62m??1157.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:55+1222:00+95m??1198.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11+1322:12+131m??1211.084190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#15/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:20+1822:21+191m??1222.061160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:30+2122:35+205m??1231.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#17/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:50+2022:52+202m??1242.053145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  23:38+1023:40+122m??1282.068144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#19/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  00:01+1400:01+150m??2306.062142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+1900:18+192m??2321.089170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#21/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:29+2600:30+261m??2338.049194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#22/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:59+1901:00+201m??2361.060226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:28+1901:30+192m??2389.067242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+1802:15+182m??2437.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+303:10+1610m??2466.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#26%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+304:25+95m??2516.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#27%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+1104:55+121m??2548.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#28%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+1205:35+135m??2581.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#29!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+506:15+91m??2609.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#30|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+1507:15+182m??2666.049654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#31|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+1308:35+1810m??2724.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Amaravati Express (PT)/18047 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#32|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:50+4409:00+5410m??2724.044640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#33!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:27+5309:28+541m??2744.060732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1071.0
#34!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1:1010:40+1:092m??2815.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#35|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  11:20+1:0611:30+1:1210m??2839.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#36|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  12:55+1:1513:00+1:185m??2865.06177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  13:18+1:2613:20+1:262m??2883.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#38|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+3314:00+325m??2898.0239mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#39!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  15:05+27-??2923.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site