Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 06:51:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 06:51:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Indore Link

22616/Σ Pune Indore Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jun 29 2016 (00:26)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 1389 km  1 xfers
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 23h 30m
#2. 19331/Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 845 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 2
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+2210.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+812:05+72m3116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1412:45+152m2164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+1713:35+181m3192.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+1813:52+191m11102.05249mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2214:02+221m11110.05036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m11116.04812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+2514:20+255m61120.03612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express/19331 - Buffer: 11m
273 intermediate stations23:20424.0
#9%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+2613:45+325m03544.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:10+2715:30+1820m03607.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#11/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:13+2316:15+232m03658.08316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:06+3217:08+322m03728.05927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:45+1218:55+1210m03823.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+2520:55+2710m03953.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:44147.0
#15/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:39+1823:41+202m031100.069314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#16/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:20+2801:25+335m041213.061496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  02:06+2302:08+312m041255.046469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#18/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+703:30+1610m041310.058492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#19/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+1604:14+172m041351.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#20/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15+2-041389.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site