Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:08:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:08:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Indore Link

22616/Σ Pune Indore Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jun 29 2016 (12:26AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 965 km  1 xfers
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 23h 30m
#2. 19331/Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 845 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 30 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+1??10.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+612:05+62m??116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1012:45+112m??164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+1613:35+181m??192.04257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+1913:52+191m??1103.05144mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2414:02+241m??1110.05035mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1116.04813mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+2614:20+265m??1120.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express/19331 - Buffer: 23h 30m
0 intermediate stations23:200.0
#9%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+3213:45+385m??2120.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:10+2215:30+2520m??2183.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#11/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:13+2016:15+242m??2234.08316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:06+1917:08+192m??2304.05927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:45+718:55+1010m??2399.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+1320:55+1410m??2529.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:44147.0
#15/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:39+923:41+102m??2676.069314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#16/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:20+1701:25+235m??3789.061495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  02:06+1902:08+242m??3831.046469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#18/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1003:30+1510m??3886.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#19/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+1904:14+212m??3927.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#20/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15-1-??3965.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site