Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:35:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:35:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only 12 hours in Chhapra

22617/Σ Howrah-Chhapra SuperFast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jun 30 2016 (13:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 25m  47 halts  Distance: 823 km  1 xfers
#1. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 532 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 55007/Patliputra - Gorakhpur Passenger(Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 291 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW  S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 47 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12303
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:05+10??10.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2309:13+223m??195.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:04+2310:06+232m??1158.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)10:35+2610:40+275m??1200.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:04+3511:05+361m??1226.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:44+3811:46+382m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)12:11+3812:15+384m??1311.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)13:12+3213:17+325m??1355.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#9/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:36+3713:37+391m??1381.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+4314:02+462m??1409.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  14:33+1:0014:35+1:002m??1443.09748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#12/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1:0214:52+1:041m??1469.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:0115:12+1:012m??1487.05153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)16:05+1:0616:15+1:1110m??1532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patliputra - Gorakhpur Passenger(Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved)/55007
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#15/--/PPTA»Patliputra Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:25+3??1532.04653mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#16/--/PHLGBharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1317:42+272m??1543.0753mECRSaran-841101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:446.0
#17/--/PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  18:26+118:27+91m??1549.04056mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#18/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  18:34+1118:35+141m??1553.05156mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  18:44+1518:45+201m??1561.03857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#20/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  18:52+2218:53+281m??1565.03159mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#21/==/AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt (1 PFs)  19:00-19:01-1m??1569.02959mECRNH 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??1571.03257mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#23/==/PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt (1 PFs)  19:10-19:11-1m??1573.0957mECRNH 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#24/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  19:29+1219:30+171m??1576.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  19:37-19:38-1m??1580.04757mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  19:44+1819:45+231m??1585.05058mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  19:56+4019:58+472m??1594.01858mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#28/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+5020:15+5410m??1596.04458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#29/==/TKVRTeknewas (3 PFs)  20:21+5920:22+1:001m??1600.04258mNER841301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/KPSKopa Samhota (2 PFs)  20:31+1:0020:32+1:021m??1607.06562mNER841214, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  20:40+1:0520:41+1:091m??1615.06460mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  20:49+1:0920:50+1:111m??1624.05362mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33/==/MHRNMahendranath Halt (2 PFs)  20:56-20:57-1m??1629.04163mNER841203, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#34/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  21:00+1:1321:02+1:142m??1631.07063mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#35/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  21:09+1:1621:11+1:172m??1639.04764mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#36/==/PCKPachrukhi (2 PFs)  21:23+1:1721:25+1:182m??1649.03367mNER841241, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#37/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:1521:55+1:0815m??1657.02569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#38/--/SVCSiwan Kachari (1 PFs)  22:01-22:02-1m??1660.05069mNERsiwan-mairwa road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/--/ALSAmlori Sarsar (1 PFs)  22:08+1:1322:09+1:151m??1665.05566mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#40/--/HTWHathua Junction (1 PFs)  22:21+1:1622:23+1:162m??1676.02171mNERGopalganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:279.0
#41/--/THEThawe Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1:0523:00+1:0310m??1685.03471mNERGopalganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#42|--|NKBRNarkatia Bazar Halt  23:09-23:10-1m??1690.06571mNERNarkatia Bazar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#43|--|SSUSasa Musa  23:15+1:0423:17+1:042m??1696.04275mNERSasamusa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44|--|SPYASipaya  23:24-23:25-1m??1701.04275mNERBihar 841501, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#45|--|JGPJalalpur  23:30+1:1023:31+1:121m??1704.03677mNERJalalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46|--|TPVTinpheria  23:38-23:39-1m??1709.04478mNERUttar Pradesh 274409, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#47|--|TRJTariasujan  23:45+5723:46+581m??1713.03178mNERUttar Pradesh 274409, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#48|--|TOITamkuhi Road  00:03+1:0500:05+1:072m??2722.03684mNERAgency Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#49|--|GSRMGauri Sriram  00:16-00:17-1m??2728.02283mNERGauri Sriram, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#50|--|DUEDudahi  00:33+5600:35+582m??2734.05384mNERUnnamed Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#51|--|CHAFChaf Halt  00:42-00:43-1m??2740.03585mNERChaf Halt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#52|--|KKTKath Kuiyan  00:51+5800:53+1:012m??2745.02483mNERKushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#53|--|POUPadrauna  01:13+5201:15+562m??2753.02491mNERPadrauna, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#54|--|BAGJBarharganj (2 PFs)  01:33+5101:35+542m??2760.03287mNERUttar Pradesh 274304, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#55|--|RKLRamkola (2 PFs)  01:50+5101:52+552m??2768.05489mNERUttar Pradesh 274305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#56|--|LIJLakshmiganj (2 PFs)  01:59+5602:01+1:062m??2775.03489mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#57|--|MTBGMatia Barghat Halt  02:08-02:09-1m??2779.01590mNERMatia Barghat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#58|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  02:30+5902:35+2:505m??2784.02789mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#59|--|BBWBodarwar (2 PFs)  02:53+2:4602:55+3:052m??2792.05088mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#60|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  03:09+3:0503:11+3:242m??2804.01886mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#61|--|UNLAUnaula (1 PFs)  03:38+3:0903:40+3:252m??2812.01985mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#62|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  04:03+3:1604:05+3:312m??2819.0986mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#63/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  04:30+3:09-??2823.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.