Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 17:57:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 17:57:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only 12 hours in Chhapra

22617/Σ Howrah-Chhapra SuperFast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chhapra Juction Need WiFi~  Jun 30 2016 (1:49PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 25m  47 halts  Distance: 823 km  1 xfers
#1. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 532 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 55007/Patliputra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 291 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW  S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 47 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Patna)/12303
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:05+4??10.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1009:13+103m??195.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:04+910:06+92m??1158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+1110:40+115m??1200.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:04+1511:05+161m??1226.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:44+2111:46+222m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+2012:15+194m??1311.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  13:12+613:17+95m??1355.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#9/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:36+1513:37+161m??1381.07181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2414:02+242m??1409.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#11/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  14:33+3014:35+302m??1443.09748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#12/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:51+3514:52+361m??1468.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+3315:12+342m??1487.05153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+4216:15+4210m??1532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patliputra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)/55007
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#15/--/PPTA»Patliputra Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:45+7??1532.03653mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#16/--/PHLGBharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction (3 PFs)  18:04+1618:05+181m??1543.01553mECRSaran-841101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#17/--/PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  18:26+1518:27+231m??1549.04056mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#18/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  18:34+2418:35+311m??1553.05156mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  18:44+3218:45+381m??1561.03857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#20/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  18:52+4018:53+481m??1565.03159mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#21/==/AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt (1 PFs)  19:00-19:01-1m??1569.02959mECRNH 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??1571.03257mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#23/==/PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt (1 PFs)  19:10+019:11+01m??1573.0957mECRNH 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#24/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  19:29+3219:30+371m??1576.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  19:37-19:38-1m??1580.04757mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  19:44+3719:45+401m??1585.05058mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  19:56+5819:58+1:052m??1594.01858mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#28/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+1:0920:15+1:1810m??1596.04458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#29/==/TKVRTeknewas (2 PFs)  20:21+1:2420:22+1:251m??1600.04258mNER841301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/KPSKopa Samhota (2 PFs)  20:31+1:2520:32+1:281m??1607.06562mNER841214, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  20:40+1:3020:41+1:331m??1615.06460mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  20:49+1:3520:50+1:371m??1624.05362mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33/==/MHRNMahendranath Halt (2 PFs)  20:56-20:57-1m??1629.04163mNER841203, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#34/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  21:00+1:3921:02+1:392m??1631.07063mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#35/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  21:09+1:4321:11+1:442m??1639.04765mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#36/==/PCKPachrukhi (2 PFs)  21:23+1:4421:25+1:482m??1649.03367mNER841241, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#37/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:4721:55+1:4315m??1657.02569mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#38/--/SVCSiwan Kachari (1 PFs)  22:01+022:02+01m??1660.05069mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/--/ALSAmlori Sarsar (1 PFs)  22:08+1:4722:09+1:511m??1665.05566mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#40/--/HTWHathua Junction (1 PFs)  22:21+1:5322:23+1:542m??1676.02170mNERGopalganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:279.0
#41/--/THEThawe Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1:4323:00+1:4110m??1685.03470mNERGopalganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#42|--|NKBRNarkatia Bazar Halt  23:09-23:10-1m??1690.06571mNERNarkatia Bazar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#43|--|SSUSasa Musa  23:15+1:4523:17+1:472m??1696.04275mNERSasamusa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44|--|SPYASipaya  23:24+4823:25+481m??1701.04275mNERBihar 841501, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#45|--|JGPJalalpur  23:30+1:4323:31+1:451m??1704.03677mNERJalalpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#46|--|TPVTinpheria  23:38-23:39-1m??1708.04478mNERUttar Pradesh 274409, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47|--|TRJTariasujan  23:45+1:5023:46+1:521m??1713.03178mNERUttar Pradesh 274409, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#48|--|TOITamkuhi Road  00:03+1:4600:05+1:482m??2722.03684mNERAgency Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#49|--|GSRMGauri Sriram  00:16-00:17-1m??2728.02283mNERGauri Sriram, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#50|--|DUEDudahi  00:33+1:3600:35+1:362m??2734.05384mNERUnnamed Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#51|--|CHAFChaf Halt  00:42+000:43+01m??2740.03585mNERChaf Halt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#52|--|KKTKath Kuiyan  00:51+1:3100:53+1:312m??2745.02483mNERKushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#53|--|POUPadrauna  01:13+1:2601:15+1:262m??2753.02491mNERPadrauna, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#54|--|BAGJBarharagani (2 PFs)  01:33+1:2001:35+1:212m??2760.03287mNERUttar Pradesh 274304, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#55|--|RKLRamkola (2 PFs)  01:50+1:1501:52+1:152m??2768.05489mNERUttar Pradesh 274305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#56|--|LIJLakshmiganj (2 PFs)  01:59+1:2102:01+1:302m??2775.03489mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#57|--|MTBGMatia Barghat Halt  02:08-02:09-1m??2779.01590mNERMatia Barghat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#58|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  02:30+1:2102:35+2:265m??2784.02789mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#59|--|BBWBodarwar (2 PFs)  02:53+2:2102:55+2:402m??2792.05088mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#60|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  03:09+2:4103:11+2:552m??2804.01886mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#61|--|UNLAUnaula (1 PFs)  03:38+2:3903:40+2:512m??2812.01984mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#62|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  04:03+2:4204:05+2:542m??2819.0986mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#63/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  04:30+2:33-??2823.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site