Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:05:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:05:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast connectivity

22619/Σ New Delhi Goa Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Jul 02 2016 (13:28)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 2057 km  2 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 11062/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 47m Distance: 715 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 58m
#3. 12051/Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


2 xfers. 8 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+11??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+2901:03+283m??2195.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+4602:35+463m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+5804:10+5812m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+1:1808:00+1:1810m??2702.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+1:1209:45+1:135m??2794.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11062 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#7%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:55+1:3214:05+1:4810m??2794.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+1:3417:00+1:345m??2977.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:54+1:3517:55+1:361m??21046.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1:3319:00+1:3510m??21101.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+1:3419:30+1:362m??21125.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2:0621:15+2:085m??21285.073582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:15+2:0822:20+2:075m??21358.025564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0051.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:20+1:0100:25+1:095m??31409.039590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:0781.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:32+1:0702:35+1:053m??31490.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#16/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:52+2902:55+293m??31509.02210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)/12051 - Buffer: 2h 58m
0 intermediate stations02:520.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:47+405:50+33m??31509.04310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:36+706:38+112m??31542.05212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:48204.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:26+909:28+132m??31746.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:40+2110:45+195m??31821.094132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:11111.0
#21%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:56+4111:58+472m??31932.07747mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#22%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  12:20+4912:22+502m??31961.07522mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#23%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  13:02+4813:04+512m??32011.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#24%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  14:05+30-??32057.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site