Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:58:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:58:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast connectivity

22619/Σ New Delhi Goa Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh  Jul 02 2016 (13:28)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 3463 km  2 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 11062/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 47m Distance: 717 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 58m
#3. 12051/Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 3
 M W FS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 14:05 +4 nights
Platform# 1
S TW F 
Madgaon Junction/MAO


2 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+2:07310.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+2:4301:03+2:483m02195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+3:2302:35+3:243m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+3:2904:10+3:3112m22411.080260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+4:0508:00+4:0010m02702.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+4:0409:45+4:045m32794.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11062 - Buffer: 29m
379 intermediate stations04:101388.0
#7%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:55+4:0314:05+4:0610m042182.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+4:0317:00+4:055m042365.077309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:54+4:0517:55+4:061m142434.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+4:0519:00+4:0710m342489.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+4:0619:30+4:092m242513.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+4:1321:15+4:165m342673.073582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:15+4:1422:20+4:135m242746.025564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0051.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:20+3:2100:25+3:265m352797.039590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:0781.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:32+3:2802:35+3:243m552878.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#16/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:52+2:3902:55+2:403m852899.02211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)/12051 - Buffer: 5m
21 intermediate stations02:5216.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:47+405:50+33m552915.04311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:36+906:38+142m752948.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:48204.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:26+2309:28+252m153152.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:40+2410:45+265m153227.094132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:11111.0
#21%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:56+4811:58+522m253338.07747mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#22%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  12:20+5512:22+562m153367.07522mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#23%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  13:02+5313:04+542m153417.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#24%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  14:05+38-153463.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site