Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:04:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:04:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaisalmer - Mumbai Link

22620/Σ Jaisalmer - Mumbai Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jul 04 2016 (17:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 1231 km  1 xfers
#1. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 8h 10m
#2. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 939 km
Departs @ 00:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express/15013
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -00:45+49??10.077223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  01:34+1:0801:36+1:092m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  02:08+1:1302:10+1:162m??1102.035244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  02:23+1:1702:25+1:312m??1109.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#5|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  03:14+1:3003:17+1:333m??1156.072233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#6|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  04:17+1:4104:19+1:432m??1228.063331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#7|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  04:39+1:4304:41+1:442m??1249.036274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#8|--|MDBMandor (1 PFs)  05:37+1:2005:39+1:272m??1283.027244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#9|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:55+1:2205:57+1:252m??1290.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#10|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:1006:35+1:1115m??1292.038241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707 - Buffer: 8h 10m
0 intermediate stations07:400.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3814:30+3715m??1292.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#12|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+3915:02+393m??1324.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+3315:45+345m??1365.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#14|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1316:57+165m??1396.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+2217:22+252m??1424.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#16!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+3317:42+332m??1448.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+3617:56+372m??1463.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+4318:11+432m??1479.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#19|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+5118:45+512m??1518.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#20!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+5519:35+5810m??1561.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#21!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+921:35+152m??1614.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#22%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+3022:40+382m??1679.05994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#23%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3623:25+372m??1721.07371mWRKalol, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#24/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??1744.0755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:495.0
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+1001:00+925m??2749.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#26/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+2001:46+202m??2795.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+2302:03+232m??2814.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1902:52+195m??2849.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+2703:39+272m??2920.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+2004:42+205m??2979.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#31/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+1705:56+222m??21048.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+2806:18+292m??21074.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0581.0
#33/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+2607:25+272m??21155.04719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#34/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:38+1008:40+142m??21213.01818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#35/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:40+3-??21231.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site