Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 13:59:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 13:59:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaisalmer - Mumbai Link

22620/Σ Jaisalmer - Mumbai Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jul 04 2016 (17:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 1230 km  1 xfers
#1. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 8h 10m
#2. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 938 km
Departs @ 00:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express/15013
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -00:45+33??10.077223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  01:34+4801:36+482m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  02:08+5102:10+532m??1102.035244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  02:23+5402:25+1:032m??1109.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#5|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  03:14+5903:17+1:063m??1156.072233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#6|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  04:17+1:1304:19+1:132m??1228.063331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#7|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  04:39+1:1504:41+1:162m??1249.036274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#8|--|MDBMandor (1 PFs)  05:37+5305:39+1:002m??1283.027244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#9|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:55+5405:57+552m??1290.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#10|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+4106:35+4015m??1292.038241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707 - Buffer: 8h 10m
0 intermediate stations07:400.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3114:30+3115m??1292.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#12|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+3515:02+343m??1324.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+3115:45+305m??1365.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#14|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1916:57+205m??1396.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+2717:22+312m??1424.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#16!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+3917:42+412m??1448.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+4517:56+462m??1463.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+5018:11+512m??1479.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#19%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+5818:45+582m??1518.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#20!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+1:0519:35+1:0910m??1561.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#21!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1821:35+212m??1614.062216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#22%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+3122:40+342m??1679.05893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#23%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3223:25+322m??1721.06971mWRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??1743.0752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:495.0
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:35+1001:00+925m??2748.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#26/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+2001:46+202m??2794.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+2202:03+222m??2812.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1902:52+215m??2848.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+3503:39+352m??2919.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+2704:42+275m??2978.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#31/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+2705:56+292m??21046.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+3406:18+342m??21073.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0581.0
#33/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+3507:25+352m??21154.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#34/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:38+1608:40+172m??21211.01818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#35/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:40+7-??21230.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.