Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 01:08:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 01:08:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaisalmer - Mumbai Link

22620/Σ Jaisalmer - Mumbai Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jul 04 2016 (17:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 1231 km  1 xfers
#1. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 8h 10m
#2. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 939 km
Departs @ 00:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express/15013
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -00:45+46??10.077223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  01:34+1:0601:36+1:072m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  02:08+1:1002:10+1:162m??1102.035244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  02:23+1:1502:25+1:272m??1109.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#5|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  03:14+1:2403:17+1:293m??1156.072233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#6|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  04:17+1:3504:19+1:352m??1228.063331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#7|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  04:39+1:3504:41+1:362m??1249.036274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#8|--|MDBMandor (1 PFs)  05:37+1:1205:39+1:172m??1283.027244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#9|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:55+1:1105:57+1:132m??1290.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#10|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+5806:35+5815m??1292.038241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707 - Buffer: 8h 10m
0 intermediate stations07:400.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3114:30+3015m??1292.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#12|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+3315:02+333m??1324.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+2815:45+285m??1365.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#14|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1016:57+135m??1396.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+2017:22+242m??1424.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#16!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+3017:42+312m??1448.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+3717:56+372m??1463.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+4218:11+452m??1479.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#19%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+5018:45+502m??1518.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#20!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+5019:35+5410m??1561.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#21!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+421:35+102m??1614.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#22%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+2722:40+302m??1679.05994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#23!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2423:25+252m??1721.07371mWRKalol, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#24/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??1744.0755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:496.0
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+201:00+625m??2750.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#26/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+1701:46+172m??2795.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+1902:03+192m??2814.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1802:52+195m??2849.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+2603:39+262m??2920.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+1904:42+205m??2979.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#31/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+2305:56+262m??21048.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+3406:18+352m??21074.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0582.0
#33/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+3207:25+322m??21156.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#34/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:38+1608:40+182m??21213.01818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#35/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:40+4-??21231.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site