Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:48:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:48:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast & teliscopic

22621/Σ Varanasi Kathgodam Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jul 04 2016 (20:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 724 km  1 xfers
#1. 12237/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 608 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 116 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12237
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:50+3??10.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#2/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  13:41+2913:43+302m??158.07785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0785.0
#3/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+4514:55+445m??1143.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#4%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  15:31+5615:33+562m??1194.038108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2289.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:55+3518:05+3710m??1283.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00325.0
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+1:0523:15+1:0710m??1608.063196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ranikhet Express/15013 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)01:35+3701:50+3915m??2608.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#8/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3802:30+375m??2635.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#9|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  02:51+1:0902:53+1:092m??2662.077196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  03:07+1:0903:09+1:122m??2680.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#11|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  03:29+1:0703:31+1:072m??2694.024236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#12|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+5803:55+585m??2702.024262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#13|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  04:36+4104:38+442m??2718.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#14|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  05:05+30-??2724.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.