Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:42:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:42:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast & teliscopic

22622/Σ Varanasi Delhi Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Jul 04 2016 (20:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 1748 km  1 xfers
#1. 12237/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 608 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1140 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12237
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:50+3??10.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#2/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  13:41+2713:43+282m??158.07785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0785.0
#3/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+4314:55+435m??1143.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#4%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  15:31+5315:33+532m??1194.038108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2289.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:55+5318:05+5710m??1283.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00325.0
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+1:2623:15+1:2810m??1608.063196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+600:35+1530m??2608.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#8/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+702:10+75m??2712.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1503:07+152m??2749.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+2103:18+202m??2756.022209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#11/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1704:40+845m??2769.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#12/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:56+1304:58+132m??2773.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#13/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  05:14+1505:16+152m??2783.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:31+1505:33+152m??2800.075219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#15%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:57+1705:59+172m??2830.031228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#16%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+2206:45+205m??2852.058246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#17/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)07:01+2407:03+242m??2867.093266mNWRBawal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#18/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:24+3107:26+312m??2899.061308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#19/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:52+2807:55+353m??2926.052272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#20!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3109:07+322m??2987.075284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#21%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:30+3409:32+412m??21016.054334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:34+2710:36+292m??21072.017424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2411:10+2615m??21077.071436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#24%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:39+2612:41+262m??21183.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#25%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+2313:40+2410m??21212.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#26%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)15:45+2116:05+1920m??21352.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  16:30+4216:35+425m??21383.085221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#28|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  17:24+5117:26+512m??21452.025228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+5217:50+5415m??21456.017241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#30|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  17:57+5617:58+561m??21458.040237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#31|--|MDBMandor (1 PFs)  18:09+5818:11+592m??21465.070244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#32|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  18:40+1:0518:42+1:062m??21499.067274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#33|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  19:01+1:0819:03+1:082m??21520.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#34|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:04+1:1320:07+1:143m??21593.070233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#35|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  20:47+1:1620:49+1:162m??21639.022226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#36|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  21:09+1:0721:11+1:072m??21647.073244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#37|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  21:43+1:0821:45+1:082m??21686.042198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#38#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:15+24-??21748.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site