Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:35:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:35:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast & teliscopic

22622/Σ Varanasi Delhi Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jul 04 2016 (20:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 1748 km  1 xfers
#1. 12237/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 608 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1140 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12237
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:50+3??10.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#2/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  13:41+2713:43+282m??158.07785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0785.0
#3/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+5814:55+585m??1143.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#4%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  15:31+1:0515:33+1:062m??1194.038108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2289.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:55+2518:05+2710m??1283.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00325.0
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+1:0223:15+1:0510m??1608.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014 - Buffer: -1350m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:58+2300:35+2637m??1608.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#8/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2602:10+245m??2712.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+2903:07+302m??2749.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+3503:18+352m??2756.022209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#11/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:55+3404:40+2345m??2769.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#12/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:56+3104:58+322m??2773.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  05:14+3405:16+342m??2783.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:31+3705:33+372m??2800.075219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#15%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:57+4405:59+442m??2830.031228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#16%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+4706:45+455m??2852.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)06:59+5207:01+522m??2867.085266mNWRBawal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#18/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:24+5807:26+592m??2899.062308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#19/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:52+5607:55+1:003m??2926.052271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#20!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+5409:07+542m??2987.075283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#21%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:30+5709:32+1:022m??21016.054334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:34+4510:36+472m??21072.017424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+4211:10+4115m??21077.071436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#24%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:39+4212:41+422m??21183.035446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#25%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4013:40+4110m??21212.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#26%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)15:45+4416:05+4820m??21352.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  16:30+1:0616:35+1:045m??21383.085221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#28|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  17:24+1:1217:26+1:122m??21452.025228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+1:1317:50+1:1215m??21456.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#30|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  17:56+1:1517:58+1:152m??21458.040237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#31|--|MDBMandor (1 PFs)  18:09+1:1718:11+1:172m??21465.070244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#32|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  18:40+1:1918:42+1:202m??21499.067274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#33|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  19:01+1:2119:03+1:222m??21520.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#34|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:04+1:3020:07+1:303m??21592.070233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#35|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  20:47+1:3120:49+1:312m??21639.022226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#36|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  21:09+1:2321:11+1:232m??21647.073244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#37|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  21:43+1:2521:45+1:252m??21685.042198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#38#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:15+56-??21748.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site