Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good timing both train

22624/Σ Parasnaath sf magadh sf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by पूर्व मध्य रेलवे~  Jul 06 2016 (4:40PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 2136 km  1 xfers
#1. 12941/Parasnath SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1860 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 12402/Magadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 276 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Islampur/IPR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Islampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasnath SF Express/12941
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.06411mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#2|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  17:56+517:58+52m??128.06838mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  18:17+518:18+51m??149.05737mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#4|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+019:05+22m??192.08597mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m??1165.03970mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43-221:45+42m??1233.04029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:23-1923:25+12m??1298.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:09+2200:11+222m??2344.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1754.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+901:58+630m??2398.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  04:01+1404:03+142m??2545.058314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1106:10+1210m??2658.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  07:10-707:12+32m??2700.0114469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:06125.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  08:18+2208:20+222m??2825.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2408:42+242m??2853.075359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+2609:50+2610m??2925.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3611:10+335m??21033.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#17/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+1212:25+182m??21097.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  12:48+2212:50+242m??21131.048241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:40128.0
#19/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+515:40+910m??21259.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+316:55+610m??21282.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:0620:05+1:2610m??21513.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+3:2522:45+3:3410m??21707.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:5002:55+3:5110m??31860.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Magadh Express (PT)/12402 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+2:1507:55+2:1315m??31860.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#25/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:30+2:2208:32+2:222m??31904.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+2:2308:47+2:242m??31918.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:11+2:3109:13+2:352m??31954.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#28/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  09:24+2:4509:26+2:452m??31970.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#29/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  09:47+2:5109:49+2:512m??32001.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:06+2:5710:08+2:582m??32022.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#31/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  10:22+3:1310:24+3:182m??32044.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:39+3:2910:41+3:322m??32062.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#33/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  10:50+3:4210:52+3:462m??32065.01358mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#34/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)11:20+3:3511:45+3:4325m??32071.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  11:52+3:4611:54+3:482m??32074.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:03+3:5112:05+3:512m??32081.03558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#37/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  12:26+4:0012:28+4:012m??32094.04053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#38|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt (1 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m??32102.03453mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#39|--|HILHilsa (2 PFs)  13:06+4:1913:08+4:262m??32115.05858mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#40|--|EKREkangarsarai (1 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??32127.01763mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:339.0
#41|--|IPR•Islampur (3 PFs)•  13:55+4:10-??32136.0-68mECRIslampur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site