Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:47:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:47:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good timing both train

22624/Σ Parasnaath sf magadh sf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 1⃣2⃣3⃣0⃣9⃣ 🅿🅰TN🅰 R🅰JDH🅰NI 1⃣2⃣3⃣1⃣0⃣~  Jul 06 2016 (16:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 2136 km  1 xfers
#1. 12941/Parasnath SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1860 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 12402/Magadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 276 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Islampur/IPR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Islampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasnath SF Express/12941
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.06411mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#2|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  17:56+917:58+82m??128.06838mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  18:17+718:18+81m??149.05737mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#4|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+619:05+72m??192.08597mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m??1165.03970mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43-921:45+32m??1233.04029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:23-2323:25+02m??1298.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:09+700:11+82m??2344.04238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1754.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+401:58+230m??2398.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  04:01+1004:03+102m??2545.058314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:57114.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+906:10+910m??2659.041496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-807:12+32m??2700.0114469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:06125.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  08:18+1508:20+152m??2825.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1808:42+182m??2853.075359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1709:50+1910m??2925.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3111:10+315m??21033.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#17/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+1312:25+172m??21097.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  12:48+1712:50+172m??21131.048241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:40128.0
#19/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1615:40+1710m??21259.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+2216:55+2610m??21282.077166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:2620:05+1:3910m??21513.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+2:4422:45+2:5610m??21707.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2:3402:55+2:3610m??31860.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Magadh Express (PT)/12402 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+2:3307:55+2:3015m??31860.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#25/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:30+2:4108:32+2:422m??31904.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+2:4808:47+2:482m??31918.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:11+2:5409:13+2:552m??31954.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#28/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  09:24+2:5909:26+2:592m??31970.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#29/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  09:47+3:0109:49+3:022m??32001.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:06+3:0110:08+3:022m??32022.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#31/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  10:22+3:1710:24+3:182m??32044.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:39+3:3610:41+3:392m??32062.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#33/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  10:50+3:4210:52+3:442m??32065.01358mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#34/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)11:20+3:3711:45+3:4325m??32071.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  11:52+3:4611:54+3:452m??32074.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:03+3:5512:05+3:572m??32081.03558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#37/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  12:26+4:0312:28+4:032m??32094.04053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#38|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt (1 PFs)  12:40+2:5712:42+2:562m??32102.03453mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#39|--|HILHilsa (2 PFs)  13:06+4:1613:08+4:192m??32115.05858mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#40|--|EKREkangarsarai (1 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??32127.01763mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:339.0
#41|--|IPR•Islampur (3 PFs)•  13:55+4:09-??32136.0-68mECRIslampur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site