Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:07:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:07:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rate this train

22625/Σ Parasnaath sf uper india ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by पूर्व मध्य रेलवे~  Jul 06 2016 (4:43PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 25m  77 halts  Distance: 2714 km  1 xfers
#1. 12941/Parasnath SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1860 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 7h 5m
#2. 13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 854 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 10:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 77 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasnath SF Express/12941
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.06411mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#2|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  17:56+517:58+52m??128.06838mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  18:17+418:18+51m??149.05737mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#4|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-119:05+22m??192.08597mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m??1165.03970mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43-121:45+42m??1233.04029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:23-2023:25+12m??1298.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:09+2000:11+202m??2344.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1754.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+801:58+630m??2398.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  04:01+1204:03+122m??2545.058314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1106:10+1210m??2658.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  07:10-507:12+22m??2700.0114469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:06125.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  08:18+2408:20+242m??2825.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2508:42+252m??2853.075359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+2409:50+2410m??2925.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3611:10+335m??21033.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#17/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+1212:25+202m??21097.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  12:48+2312:50+252m??21131.048241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:40128.0
#19/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+515:40+910m??21259.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+316:55+510m??21282.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:0320:05+1:1710m??21513.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+3:0422:45+3:1110m??21707.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:4002:55+3:4210m??31860.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express/13134 - Buffer: 7h 5m
0 intermediate stations06:400.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:35-209:50+315m??31860.04684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#25/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  10:14+410:16+102m??31878.08782mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#26/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  10:34+1410:36+162m??31904.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+2110:54+205m??31918.03671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#28/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  11:07+1611:09+172m??31926.05468mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  11:18+1711:20+192m??31934.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  11:29+2011:31+222m??31943.03568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:50+1711:52+222m??31954.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#32/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  12:03+3312:05+332m??31970.06570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#33/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  12:12+3512:14+392m??31978.08470mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#34/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  12:20+4312:22+452m??31986.08869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#35/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  12:28+4812:30+492m??31995.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  12:37+5012:39+522m??32001.07767mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#37/==/KRSKarisath (2 PFs)  12:48+5612:50+1:002m??32013.05965mECRKarisath, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1:0513:05+1:055m??32022.08563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#39/==/KUAKulharia (2 PFs)  13:12+1:1113:14+1:162m??32032.02261mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#40/==/KWRKoelwar (2 PFs)  13:24+013:26+02m??32036.04966mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:032.0
#41/==/PAILPali A  13:29+1:1613:31+1:142m??32038.05163mECRPareo, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#42/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  13:38+1:1513:40+1:192m??32044.04563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#43/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  13:46-13:48-2m??32049.06064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/NEONeora (2 PFs)  13:55+1:2313:57+1:292m??32056.0761mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#45/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:50+5015:00+5610m??32062.05659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#46/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  15:04+5815:06+1:052m??32065.0758mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:496.0
#47/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+4016:05+4310m??32071.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#48/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  16:12+4916:14+502m??32074.05155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#49/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  16:19+3916:21+412m??32078.02055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#50/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:30+5116:32+522m??32081.03558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#51/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  16:53+4816:55+562m??32094.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#52/==/HDEHardas Bigha  17:01-17:03-2m??32099.04951mECRFatwah, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#53/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  17:07+1:0417:09+1:052m??32102.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#54/==/KWOKarauta (2 PFs)  17:16+1:0417:18+1:092m??32108.04552mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:129.0
#55/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:0817:32+1:172m??32117.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#56/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  17:38+1:1517:40+1:152m??32126.06852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#57/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:48+1:2217:50+1:292m??32135.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#58/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  18:00+1:2918:02+1:292m??32145.01051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:498.0
#59/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  18:51+4718:53+492m??32153.03748mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#60/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+4919:10+485m??32161.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#61/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  19:18+5219:20+522m??32169.04550mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#62/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:33+5419:35+542m??32178.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#63/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:48+1:0719:50+1:072m??32194.0152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:551.0
#64/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1920:55+2210m??32195.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#65|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  21:11+3321:13+332m??32211.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#66|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  21:22+3421:24+342m??32218.05652mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#67|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  21:35+3421:37+342m??32228.03151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#68|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+3322:10+3610m??32240.04756mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#69!==!RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  22:18+4022:20+392m??32246.04146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#70|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  22:27+3822:29+382m??32251.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#71|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  22:49+3622:51+372m??32269.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#72|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  23:04+3423:06+342m??32279.03839mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#73|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  23:22+3223:24+322m??32289.01548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#74|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2523:55+2715m??32293.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#75!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  00:03+3000:05+312m??42301.04541mERSabour, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#76!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  00:22+3100:24+332m??42313.04141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#77!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  00:32+3300:34+332m??42319.01835mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#78!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  00:48+2700:50+292m??42323.03444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#79!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  01:10+2801:12+282m??42334.04847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#80!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  01:23+2801:25+292m??42343.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#81|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  01:34+2901:36+292m??42352.02839mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#82|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:08+1802:13+255m??42367.07340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#83|==|TLJTaljhari  02:36+3302:38+322m??42395.04438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#84|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:51+3102:53+312m??42405.02438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#85|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+1003:40+175m??42421.06536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#86%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  03:53+2503:55+242m??42435.06540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#87%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  04:06+3304:08+332m??42447.04237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#88%==%RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  04:23+3204:25+322m??42458.04131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#89%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  04:42+3204:44+322m??42470.05735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#90%==%CTRChatra (3 PFs)  04:52+3304:54+332m??42477.04842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#91%==%NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+3105:07+312m??42486.02646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#92/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  05:39+2805:54+2215m??42500.06841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#93/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  06:05+2906:07+292m??42513.04847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#94/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  06:26+2406:28+252m??42528.07257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#95/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+2606:41+252m??42541.04547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#96/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  07:07+2307:12+215m??42561.07155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#97/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  07:28+2407:30+242m??42580.03240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#98/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1608:56+1124m??42612.06837mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#99/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  10:14+010:16+02m??42701.0268mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:229.0
#100/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  10:38+2:2510:40+2:252m??42710.0148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#101/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  10:55+14-??42714.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site