Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:26:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:26:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest route . via kota katni-singrauli-barkakana-tatanagar-khargpur . On monday can be used with train 19608

22628/Σ Udaipur-Kolkata chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jul 11 2016 (11:50AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 1927 km  1 xfers
#1. 12964/Mewar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 114 km
xfer @ COR/Chittaurgarh Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 18010/Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 35m Distance: 1813 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
S      
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mewar SF Express (PT)/12964
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  18:20+518:22+62m??14.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+418:59+42m??142.084500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)  19:25+1119:27+102m??179.033459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#5%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)20:30-420:50+020m??1114.046404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express/18010 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#6%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:00-1723:20+020m??1114.077404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:44133.0
#7|--|BUDIBundi  01:04+1301:06+132m??2247.031255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:20-202:30+1510m??2285.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#9%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  03:20+3103:25+305m??2351.047263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:30119.0
#10%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2206:05+2810m??2470.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#11%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  06:43+4306:45+432m??2514.076502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#12%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  07:21+5007:23+502m??2560.032403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:07100.0
#13/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:30+410:35+105m??2660.045519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#14/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18-1112:20+22m??2737.057365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55109.0
#15/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  14:15-114:25+1010m??2846.038385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:50260.0
#16!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+2521:25+2810m??21106.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#17%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+4823:08+5825m??21169.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:07141.0
#18/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4602:20+495m??31310.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#19/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+4503:05+455m??31344.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+4303:38+415m??31371.066296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#21/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15+4704:17+472m??31411.088381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#22/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  04:39+5704:41+572m??31444.058515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:2279.0
#23/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:03+1:0706:23+1:0720m??31523.061341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#24/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+1:2407:22+1:282m??31582.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:33102.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1:1110:05+1:0810m??31684.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:05+1:0212:15+5710m??31820.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#27/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:55+55-??31927.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site