Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:23:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:23:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chain will help people to visit ANANDPUR SAHIB

22629/Σ FZR NDLM SLOW CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Convert 14626 into SF train  Jul 11 2016 (15:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 275 km  1 xfers
#1. 54572/Firozpur-Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 124 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 14505/Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 19:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nangal Dam/NLDM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Nangal Dam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur-Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)/54572
#1%--%FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:00+4??10.053198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2%--%SWXSaidanwala (1 PFs)  11:10-11:11-1m??19.053197mNRSaidanwala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3%--%DDKDhindsa (1 PFs)  11:16-11:17-1m??113.048200mNRDhindsa, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4%--%PHSFerozeshah (1 PFs)  11:23+811:25+92m??118.042199mNRFirozpur Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5%--%SULHSulhani (1 PFs)  11:35-11:36-1m??125.095205mNRMachhi Bugra, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#6%--%TWBTalwandi (1 PFs)  11:40+811:42+82m??131.046207mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7%--%MSSDMaheshari Sandhuan (1 PFs)  11:50-11:51-1m??138.046213mNRFirozpur Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8%--%DAUDagru (1 PFs)  11:58+812:00+152m??143.053214mNRDagru, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9%--%GKXGhai Kalan (1 PFs)  12:07-12:08-1m??149.034225mNRGhal Kalan, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#10%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  12:18+1112:20+142m??155.044223mNRMoga, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11%--%PMH•Parao Mahna•  12:33-12:34-1m??164.064226mNRMehna, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#12%--%AJLAjitwal  12:40+1312:42+132m??171.056226mNRAjitwal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13%--%NNKRNanaksar (1 PFs)  12:51-12:53-2m??179.050232mNRNanaksar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  12:59+1313:01+162m??184.055236mNRJagraon, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15%--%CKMChauki Man  13:11+1713:13+202m??193.016239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#16%--%MLXMullanpur  13:49-313:51+162m??1103.018243mNRMullanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#17%--%BQHBhanohad Punjab  14:06-14:07-1m??1107.041246mNRBhanohad, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18%--%BWZBaddowal (1 PFs)  14:12+714:14+92m??1111.063246mNRBaddowa, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19%--%MGModelgram (1 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??1120.08251mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#20%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:50-3-??1124.0-249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)/14505 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations16:200.0
#21/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:20+916:30+1010m??1124.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#22/--/SMRLSamrala (2 PFs)  17:13+417:15+92m??1161.063266mNRSamrala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#23/--/NMDANew Morinda (2 PFs)  17:45+717:47+122m??1192.012279mNRMorinda Station, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#24/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  18:00+618:02+82m??1195.049285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#25/--/KRLIKurali  18:12+818:14+82m??1203.053299mNRKurali, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#26/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  18:33+818:34+101m??1220.052277mNRRopar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#27/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  19:15+619:20+75m??1255.041297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#28/--/NLDM•Nangal Dam (3 PFs)•  19:50+0-??1275.0-355mNRNangal, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.