Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:32:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:32:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chain will help people to visit ANANDPUR SAHIB

22629/Σ FZR NDLM SLOW CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by when is Ferozepur Bilaspur Antyodya  Jul 11 2016 (3:27PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 275 km  1 xfers
#1. 54572/Firozpur-Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 124 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 14505/Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 19:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nangal Dam/NLDM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Nangal Dam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur-Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)/54572
#1%--%FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:00+8??10.052198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2%--%SWXSaidanwala  11:10-11:11-1m??19.052197mNRSaidanwala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3%--%DDKDhindsa  11:16-11:17-1m??113.048200mNRDhindsa, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4%--%PHSFerozeshah  11:23+1211:25+122m??118.043198mNRFirozpur Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5%--%SULHSulhani  11:35-11:36-1m??125.094205mNRMachhi Bugra, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#6%--%TWBTalwandi  11:40+1211:42+132m??131.046208mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7%--%MSSDMaheshari Sandhuan  11:50-11:51-1m??137.046212mNRFirozpur Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8%--%DAUDagru  11:58+1412:00+192m??143.053214mNRDagru, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9%--%GKXGhai Kalan  12:07-12:08-1m??149.034225mNRGhal Kalan, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#10%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  12:18+1712:20+232m??155.044223mNRMoga, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11%--%PMH•Parao Mahna•  12:33-12:34-1m??164.064226mNRMehna, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#12%--%AJLAjitwal  12:40+2112:42+222m??171.056226mNRAjitwal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13%--%NNKRNanaksar  12:51-12:53-2m??179.050232mNRNanaksar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  12:59+2313:01+252m??184.055236mNRJagraon, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15%--%CKMChauki Man  13:11+2713:13+282m??193.016239mNRChauki Maan, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#16%--%MLXMullanpur  13:49+713:51+232m??1103.018243mNRMullanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#17%--%BQHBhanohad Punjab  14:06-14:07-1m??1107.041246mNRBhanohad, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18%--%BWZBaddowal  14:12+1514:14+202m??1111.063246mNRBaddowa, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19%--%MGModelgram (2 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??1120.08251mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#20%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+7-??1124.0-249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)/14505 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations16:200.0
#21/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:20+2016:30+2010m??1124.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#22/--/SMRLSamrala (2 PFs)  17:13+1717:15+192m??1161.063266mNRSamrala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#23/--/NMDANew Morinda (2 PFs)  17:45+1917:47+222m??1192.012279mNRMorinda Station, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#24/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  18:00+1718:02+172m??1195.049285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#25/--/KRLIKurali  18:12+1718:14+162m??1203.053299mNRKurali, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#26/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  18:33+1518:34+161m??1220.052277mNRRopar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#27/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  19:15+919:20+75m??1255.041297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#28/--/NLDM•Nangal Dam (3 PFs)•  19:50+4-??1275.0-355mNRNangal, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site