Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 18:42:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 18:42:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
@Xfr JHS

22633/Σ Barauni Goa Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NxtGen IRians*^~  Jul 12 2016 (15:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2730 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 965 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 37m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 8m Distance: 1765 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12521
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+5??10.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+1400:02+145m??151.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2600:55+265m??2103.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+2701:46+332m??2157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+3401:58+342m??2162.05256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+4203:05+465m??2216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1:0403:55+1:055m??2278.08469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1404:35+1:135m??2326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+1:1104:55+1:142m??2347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+5806:35+5715m??2396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1:0207:15+1:022m??2430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+1:0507:45+1:055m??2460.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1:1308:29+1:132m??2520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1:1709:00+1:175m??2548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+1:3710:29+1:372m??2637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+1:5510:58+1:562m??2662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+1:5511:50+2:0020m??2673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+2:1412:42+2:142m??2727.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+2:3713:22+2:405m??2745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+3:1814:19+3:192m??2804.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#21/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53+3:2914:55+3:322m??2851.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:5116:55+3:5510m??2965.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 4h 37m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+1621:22+1612m??2965.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+3201:15+375m??31257.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4502:50+475m??31349.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+2705:35+285m??31532.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+2907:30+2420m??31656.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+3107:55+312m??31680.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3909:50+465m??31840.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+3111:00+315m??31882.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+3611:40+372m??31926.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+4012:50+423m??31994.044 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+1215:00+2615m??32078.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+4016:35+5215m??32153.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#35|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:0419:20+1:055m??32298.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#36|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+5720:20+592m??32357.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#37|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+4921:30+533m??32425.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#38|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1122:30+175m??32432.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+3823:15+372m??32482.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#40|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+3823:45+372m??32512.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#41|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3500:50+395m??42570.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#42|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3702:15+1:1010m??42621.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#43|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0603:10+1:1310m??42645.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#44|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1604:40+1:215m??42672.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#45|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:2205:05+1:222m??42690.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#46|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4105:45+415m??42705.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#47!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+58-??42730.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site