Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 03:54:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 03:54:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
@Xfr JHS

22633/Σ Barauni Goa Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Jul 12 2016 (15:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2730 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 965 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 37m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 8m Distance: 1765 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express/12521
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+500:02+65m??151.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1900:55+205m??2103.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+2301:46+262m??2157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+2601:58+272m??2162.05256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+4003:05+405m??2216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1:1103:55+1:115m??2278.08469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:2604:35+1:255m??2326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+1:2904:55+1:322m??2347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+1:3106:35+1:3215m??2396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1:3807:15+1:382m??2430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+1:4107:45+1:415m??2460.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1:5608:29+1:562m??2520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2:0409:00+2:045m??2548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+2:2310:29+2:232m??2637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+2:5210:58+2:532m??2662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+2:3911:50+2:4920m??2673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+3:0712:42+3:072m??2727.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+3:2213:22+3:315m??2745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+4:2714:19+4:312m??2804.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53+4:4014:55+4:452m??2851.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+5:0216:55+5:0510m??2965.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 4h 37m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+3421:22+3512m??2965.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:0201:15+1:085m??31257.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:1902:50+1:235m??31349.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:0405:35+1:045m??31532.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1:0907:30+1:0620m??31656.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+1:0707:55+1:082m??31680.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:2309:50+1:265m??31840.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+1:1011:00+1:095m??31882.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+1:1111:40+1:142m??31926.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:1912:50+1:203m??31994.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+4615:00+1:0315m??32078.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+1:1616:35+1:2415m??32153.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#35|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:3019:20+1:305m??32299.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#36|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:2520:20+1:272m??32357.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#37|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:2221:30+1:253m??32425.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#38|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+4222:30+495m??32432.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#39|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+1:0223:15+1:022m??32483.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#40|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+1:0223:45+1:022m??32512.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#41|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+1:0300:50+1:065m??42570.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#42|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+1:0002:15+1:2510m??42621.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#43|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2003:10+1:2710m??42646.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#44!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:3104:40+1:355m??42672.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#45!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3705:05+1:372m??42690.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#46!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4605:45+465m??42705.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#47!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+49-??42730.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site