Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:12:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:12:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
@Xfr JHS

22633/Σ Barauni Goa Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Jul 12 2016 (15:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2730 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 965 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 37m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 8m Distance: 1765 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express/12521
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+20??10.05349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+3300:02+345m??151.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+5300:55+565m??2103.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+2:0801:46+2:112m??2157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+2:1501:58+2:162m??2162.05256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2:4903:05+3:045m??2216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+3:3303:55+3:345m??2278.08469mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:4704:35+3:485m??2326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+3:5304:55+3:562m??2347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+3:3606:35+3:3715m??2396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+4:0607:15+4:062m??2430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:40+3:3907:45+3:395m??2460.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+4:2408:29+4:242m??2520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+4:3209:00+4:325m??2548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+4:1210:29+4:172m??2637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+4:3610:58+4:362m??2662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+4:3611:50+4:5520m??2673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+5:2212:42+5:232m??2727.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+5:5113:22+5:585m??2745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+5:5614:19+5:582m??2803.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53+6:2314:55+6:272m??2851.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+6:4616:55+6:5110m??2965.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 4h 37m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2:3721:22+2:3812m??2965.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:58298.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:20+3:0501:30+2:5710m??31263.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:1802:50+3:235m??31349.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3:0505:35+3:065m??31532.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+3:0707:30+2:5920m??31656.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+3:0407:55+3:052m??31680.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3:2109:50+3:285m??31840.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+3:1211:00+3:162m??31882.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+3:2811:40+3:312m??31926.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+3:3612:50+3:373m??31994.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+3:3015:00+3:5115m??32078.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)16:20+3:4916:35+3:5815m??32153.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#35|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+3:4219:20+3:415m??32299.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#36|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+3:3820:20+3:402m??32357.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#37|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+3:4621:30+3:453m??32425.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:558.0
#38|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+3:2722:30+3:335m??32433.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+3:3323:15+3:332m??32483.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#40|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+3:3623:45+3:372m??32512.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#41|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3:1400:50+3:175m??42570.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#42|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3:1002:15+3:1010m??42621.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#43|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+3:1303:10+3:1910m??42646.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#44|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+3:2104:40+3:165m??42672.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#45|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+3:2305:05+3:242m??42690.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#46|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3:3205:45+3:325m??42705.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#47!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+2:51-??42730.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site