Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:10:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:10:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
@Xfr JHS

22633/Σ Barauni Goa Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Jul 12 2016 (15:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2730 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 965 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 37m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 8m Distance: 1765 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express/12521
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+300:02+45m??151.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1600:55+175m??2103.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+1701:46+192m??2157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+2001:58+202m??2162.05256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+3303:05+345m??2216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1:0003:55+1:015m??2278.08469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1204:35+1:115m??2326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+1:1404:55+1:172m??2347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+1:0906:35+1:0815m??2396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1:1007:15+1:102m??2430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+1:1407:45+1:145m??2460.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1:2208:29+1:222m??2520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1:2809:00+1:285m??2548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+1:5010:29+1:502m??2637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+2:0710:58+2:072m??2662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+2:0511:50+2:0920m??2673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+2:2212:42+2:222m??2727.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+2:3813:22+2:435m??2745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+3:3114:19+3:352m??2804.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53+3:4314:55+3:472m??2851.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+4:0416:55+4:0810m??2965.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 4h 37m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2721:22+2712m??2965.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+5001:15+555m??31257.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:0502:50+1:085m??31349.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+4605:35+475m??31532.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+5207:30+4620m??31656.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5007:55+512m??31680.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:0109:50+1:075m??31840.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+5111:00+515m??31882.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+5311:40+562m??31926.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:0012:50+1:013m??31994.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+3115:00+4815m??32078.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+1:0616:35+1:1615m??32153.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#35|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:2219:20+1:235m??32298.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#36|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:1720:20+1:182m??32357.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#37|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:0921:30+1:123m??32425.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#38|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+3122:30+375m??32432.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+5323:15+522m??32482.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#40|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+5223:45+522m??32512.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#41|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+5100:50+545m??42570.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#42|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+5102:15+1:1610m??42621.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#43|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1203:10+1:1910m??42645.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#44!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:2304:40+1:275m??42672.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#45!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:2905:05+1:292m??42690.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#46!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4205:45+425m??42705.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#47!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+58-??42730.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site