Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:58:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:58:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
@Xfr JHS

22634/Σ Gorakhpur to Goa Direct 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Jul 12 2016 (15:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2334 km  1 xfers
#1. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 37m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 8m Distance: 1765 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+38??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+5407:15+542m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:40+5807:45+585m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1:1608:29+1:162m??1124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1:2209:00+1:235m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+1:4710:29+1:542m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+2:0510:58+2:062m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+2:0711:50+2:1920m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+3:0512:42+3:052m??1331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+3:2413:22+3:285m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+4:1014:19+4:102m??1407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+4:2415:00+4:272m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+4:5316:55+5:0910m??1569.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 4h 37m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2:3721:22+2:3812m??1569.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:58298.0
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:20+3:0501:30+2:5710m??2867.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:1802:50+3:235m??2953.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3:0505:35+3:065m??21136.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+3:0707:30+2:5920m??21260.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+3:0407:55+3:052m??21284.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3:2109:50+3:285m??21444.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+3:1211:00+3:162m??21486.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+3:2811:40+3:312m??21530.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+3:3612:50+3:373m??21598.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+3:3015:00+3:5115m??21682.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)16:20+3:4916:35+3:5815m??21757.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#26|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+3:4219:20+3:415m??21903.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#27|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+3:3820:20+3:402m??21961.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#28|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+3:4621:30+3:453m??22029.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:558.0
#29|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+3:2722:30+3:335m??22037.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+3:3323:15+3:322m??22087.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#31|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+3:3623:45+3:372m??22116.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#32|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3:1400:50+3:175m??32174.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#33|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3:1002:15+3:1010m??32225.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#34|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+3:1303:10+3:1910m??32250.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#35|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+3:2104:40+3:165m??32276.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#36|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+3:2305:05+3:242m??32294.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#37|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3:3205:45+3:325m??32309.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#38!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+2:51-??32334.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site