Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:07:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:07:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Kpg, Dd

22636/Σ Shirdi Pune Triweekly Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Jul 14 2016 (11:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 312 km  1 xfers
#1. 12132/Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 34m Distance: 41 km
xfer @ KPG/Kopargaon  Buffer: 6m
#2. 51402/Manmad - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 271 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 32 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express (Via Manmad)/12132
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -22:25+10??10.072509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:59+1823:00+201m??141.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Manmad - Pune Passenger/51402 - Buffer: 6m
0 intermediate stations00:020.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:02+2223:05+403m??141.066508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  23:12-23:13-1m??149.066520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  23:20+4323:22+442m??156.048498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  23:33+4323:35+482m??165.061500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#7/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)  23:43+5023:45+522m??173.026529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#8/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:12+3700:15+393m??285.056539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#9/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  00:22-00:23-1m??292.051531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  00:30+4100:32+462m??298.068512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??2107.035511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  00:50+4400:52+482m??2112.072514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  01:03+4901:05+552m??2125.053546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#14/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  01:18+5401:20+552m??2137.027607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:55+4402:00+465m??2153.033651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#16/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  02:23+3702:25+402m??2165.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  02:33+4102:35+462m??2171.046692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  02:48+4602:50+452m??2181.048668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  02:58+4603:00+482m??2187.065622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#20/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  03:13+4803:15+542m??2201.065594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#21/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  03:28+5403:30+562m??2216.046564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#22/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  03:43+5303:45+1:012m??2226.010530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:50+1905:40+1950m??2237.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#24/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  05:53+3005:54+311m??2248.050531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  06:00-06:01-1m??2253.049532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  06:07+3006:08+331m??2258.077545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#27/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  06:13-06:14-1m??2264.047558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  06:22+3306:23+361m??2271.047558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  06:39+3206:40+361m??2283.067552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#30/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  06:51+3606:52+371m??2296.068540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#31/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??2301.037550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#32/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  07:06+3607:07+371m??2306.012554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#33/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  07:35+28-??2312.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site