Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 17:57:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 17:57:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Kpg, Dd

22636/Σ Shirdi Pune Triweekly Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Jul 14 2016 (11:18AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 312 km  1 xfers
#1. 12132/Sainagar Shirdi-Dadar Express(Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 34m Distance: 41 km
xfer @ KPG/Kopargaon  Buffer: 6m
#2. 51402/Manmad - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 271 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 32 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi-Dadar Express(Via Manmad)/12132
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -22:25+3??10.072509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:59+1123:00+131m??141.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Manmad - Pune Passenger/51402 - Buffer: 6m
0 intermediate stations00:020.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:02+1:1723:05+1:233m??141.066508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  23:12-23:13-1m??149.066521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  23:20+1:2623:22+1:262m??156.049498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  23:33+1:2623:35+1:352m??165.061500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#7/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)  23:43+1:3823:45+1:412m??173.027529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#8/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:12+1:2600:15+1:293m??285.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#9/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  00:22-00:23-1m??292.051531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  00:30+1:3000:32+1:372m??298.068512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??2107.035511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  00:50+1:3600:52+1:452m??2112.072514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  01:03+1:4801:05+1:562m??2125.053547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#14/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  01:18+2:0101:20+2:022m??2137.027607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:55+1:4802:00+1:495m??2153.033651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#16/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  02:23+1:4102:25+1:412m??2165.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  02:33+1:4102:35+1:442m??2171.046692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  02:48+1:4302:50+1:432m??2181.048668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  02:58+1:4303:00+1:462m??2188.065622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#20/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  03:13+1:4603:15+1:502m??2202.065594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  03:28+1:5003:30+1:522m??2216.046564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#22/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  03:43+1:4903:45+1:592m??2226.010530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:50+1:1705:40+1:0950m??2237.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#24/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  05:53+1:1905:54+1:211m??2248.050531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  06:00-06:01-1m??2253.049532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  06:07+1:2206:08+1:261m??2258.077545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#27/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  06:13-06:14-1m??2265.047558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  06:22+1:2906:23+1:291m??2271.047558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  06:39+1:2506:40+1:281m??2283.067552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#30/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  06:51+1:2806:52+1:341m??2296.068540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#31/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  06:57+1:1706:58+1:171m??2301.037550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#32/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  07:06+1:3107:07+1:341m??2306.012554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#33/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  07:35+1:24-??2312.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site