Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:05:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:05:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Akola Link

22639/Σ Indore Akola Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jul 18 2016 (8:33PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 312 km  1 xfers
#1. 79323/Indore - Mhow DEMU
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 21 km
xfer @ MHOW/Mhow  Buffer: 20m
#2. 52993/Mhow - Akola MG Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 291 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Akola Junction/AK


1 xfers. 25 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Akola Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Mhow DEMU/79323
#1%--%INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -20:25+1??10.046553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2%--%SFNRSaifee Nagar (2 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??12.028557mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#3%--%LKMNLokmanya Nagar (1 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m??14.028558mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#4%--%RJQRajendra Nagar (2 PFs)  20:42+320:44+32m??17.034572mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#5%--%RAURau (2 PFs)  20:52+220:54+22m??111.036586mWRRau, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%--%HKHHaranya Kheri (1 PFs)  21:04-21:06-2m??118.015567mWRNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#7%--%MHOWMhow (3 PFs)  21:20-3-??121.0-577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
Mhow - Akola MG Passenger/52993
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8|--|MHOW»Mhow (3 PFs)»  -21:40+2??121.041577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9|--|PTPPatal Pani (2 PFs)  21:48+621:50+62m??127.016576mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#10|--|KKDKalakund (1 PFs)  22:25+722:27+72m??136.040403mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11|--|CRLChoral (1 PFs)  22:42+1122:44+132m??146.031343mWRSH 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#12|--|MKTMukhtiar Balwar (1 PFs)  23:09+1323:11+142m??159.063266mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13|--|BWWBarwaha (2 PFs)  23:26+1823:28+182m??175.037197mWRBarwah, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14|--|OMOmkareshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:36+1923:38+202m??180.032182mWRDistt. Khandwa 450554, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15|--|SWDSanawad (1 PFs)  23:48+2323:50+232m??185.045200mWRSanawad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#16|--|NKRNimar Kheri (1 PFs)  00:05+2200:07+212m??296.073214mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#17|--|KTKHKotlakheri (1 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??2101.068223mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18|--|ATRAttar (1 PFs)  00:21+2400:23+232m??2110.054273mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#19|--|ANIAjanti (1 PFs)  00:42+2400:44+232m??2127.015345mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#20|--|KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:30-301:50+1020m??2139.052309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21|--|MRDDMordar (1 PFs)  02:08+2502:10+242m??2154.038305mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#22|--|JRWNJirwan (1 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m??2163.044316mSCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23|--|GUXGurhi (1 PFs)  02:39+3602:40+361m??2173.033331mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#24|--|AMXAmlakhurd (1 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m??2192.010323mSCRAmlakhurd Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0310.0
#25|--|TTZTukaithad (1 PFs)  04:18+104:20+212m??2202.016300mSCR450332, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3811.0
#26|--|DBKADabka (1 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??2213.031346mSCRPin:444719, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#27|--|DGTDhulghat (2 PFs)  05:18+705:20+72m??2222.034408mSCRAmravati 444702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#28|--|WNDWan Road (2 PFs)  05:48+2005:50+192m??2238.044463mSCRPIN - 444717, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#29|--|HKRHiwar Khed (1 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m??2247.027391mSCRAmravati district, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#30|--|ABZAdgaon Buzurg (1 PFs)  06:28+1806:30+172m??2258.030310mSCRPIN - 444126, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#31|--|AKOTAkot (1 PFs)  06:53+1806:55+192m??2269.019308mSCRDist-Akola 444101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#32|--|PTZPatsul (1 PFs)  07:28+1507:30+152m??2280.036274mSCRMSH24, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#33|--|UGWEUgwe (1 PFs)  08:08+3008:10+292m??2303.08268mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:109.0
#34|--|AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  09:20-6-??2312.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site