Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:46:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:46:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Pune Link

22640/Σ Indore Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jul 18 2016 (8:37PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  63 halts  Distance: 760 km  2 xfers
#1. 79323/Indore - Mhow DEMU
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 21 km
xfer @ MHOW/Mhow  Buffer: 20m
#2. 52993/Mhow - Akola MG Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 118 km
xfer @ KNW/Khandwa Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 621 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


2 xfers. 63 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Mhow DEMU/79323
#1%--%INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -20:25+2??10.046553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2%--%SFNRSaifee Nagar (2 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??12.028557mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#3%--%LKMNLokmanya Nagar (1 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m??14.028558mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#4%--%RJQRajendra Nagar (2 PFs)  20:42+320:44+32m??17.034572mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#5%--%RAURau (2 PFs)  20:52+320:54+32m??111.036586mWRRau, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%--%HKHHaranya Kheri (1 PFs)  21:04-21:06-2m??118.015567mWRNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#7%--%MHOWMhow (3 PFs)  21:20-3-??121.0-577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
Mhow - Akola MG Passenger/52993
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8|--|MHOW»Mhow (3 PFs)»  -21:40+2??121.041577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9|--|PTPPatal Pani (2 PFs)  21:48+621:50+62m??127.016576mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#10|--|KKDKalakund (1 PFs)  22:25+722:27+72m??136.040403mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11|--|CRLChoral (1 PFs)  22:42+1022:44+132m??146.031343mWRSH 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#12|--|MKTMukhtiar Balwar (1 PFs)  23:09+1323:11+132m??159.063266mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13|--|BWWBarwaha (2 PFs)  23:26+1823:28+182m??175.037197mWRBarwah, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14|--|OMOmkareshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:36+1923:38+202m??180.032182mWRDistt. Khandwa 450554, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15|--|SWDSanawad (1 PFs)  23:48+2323:50+232m??185.045200mWRSanawad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#16|--|NKRNimar Kheri (1 PFs)  00:05+2300:07+222m??296.073214mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#17|--|KTKHKotlakheri (1 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??2101.068223mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18|--|ATRAttar (1 PFs)  00:21+2400:23+232m??2110.054273mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#19|--|ANIAjanti (1 PFs)  00:42+2400:44+232m??2127.015345mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#20|--|KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:30-201:50+1020m??2139.052309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Jhelum Express/11078 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1:5803:25+1:575m??2139.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#22/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5504:20+1:552m??2208.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+1:5805:15+2:0110m??2263.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+2:0605:40+2:062m??2287.0102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2847.0
#25/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+2:1506:10+2:152m??2334.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+2:2606:40+2:262m??2379.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#27/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:08+2:2907:10+2:302m??2421.043475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2:2207:50+2:305m??2447.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+1:5509:15+1:592m??2489.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+1:5810:00+1:592m??2533.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#31/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+2:1111:05+2:123m??2601.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+1:4813:10+2:0215m??2685.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#33/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:48+2:0513:50+2:052m??2731.022552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#34/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10+1:25-??2760.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site