Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:42:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:42:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Pune Link

22642/Σ Indore Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 18 2016 (20:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 1790 km  2 xfers
#1. 79319/Indore - Mhow DEMU
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 21 km
xfer @ MHOW/Mhow  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 52991/Mhow - Khandwa MG Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 118 km
xfer @ KNW/Khandwa Junction  Buffer: 20m
#3. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1651 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 31 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Mhow DEMU/79319
#1%--%INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:40+1??10.046553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2%--%SFNRSaifee Nagar (2 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??12.028557mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#3%--%LKMNLokmanya Nagar (1 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??14.028558mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#4%--%RJQRajendra Nagar (2 PFs)  14:57+514:59+52m??17.034572mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#5%--%RAURau (2 PFs)  15:07+515:09+52m??111.036586mWRRau, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%--%HKHHaranya Kheri (1 PFs)  15:19-15:21-2m??118.015567mWRNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#7%--%MHOWMhow (3 PFs)  15:35-1-??121.0-577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
Mhow - Khandwa MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52991
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8|--|MHOW»Mhow (3 PFs)»  -17:50-??121.041577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9|--|PTPPatal Pani (2 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??127.016576mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#10|--|KKDKalakund (1 PFs)  18:35-18:37-2m??136.040403mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11|--|CRLChoral (1 PFs)  18:52-18:54-2m??146.031343mWRSH 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#12|--|MKTMukhtiara Balwada (1 PFs)  19:19-19:21-2m??159.063266mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13|--|BWWBarwaha (2 PFs)  19:36-19:38-2m??175.037197mWRBarwah, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14|--|OMOmkareshwar Road (2 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??180.032182mWRDistt. Khandwa 450554, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15!--!SWDSanawad (1 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??185.045200mWRpin 451111, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#16!--!NKRNimar Kheri (1 PFs)  20:15-20:17-2m??196.042214mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17!--!KTKHKotlakheri (1 PFs)  20:24-20:26-2m??1101.034223mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#18!--!ATRAttar (1 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m??1110.038273mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#19!--!ANIAjanti (1 PFs)  21:11-21:13-2m??1127.025345mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#20|--|KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40--??1139.0-309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations21:550.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:2422:00+1:145m??1139.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+1:0823:55+1:1210m??1263.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:2802:15+1:375m??2447.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#24/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+5703:50+1:012m??2489.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#25/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0304:35+1:032m??2533.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#26/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+1:0705:35+1:083m??2601.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+3907:55+4615m??2685.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+5109:30+1:0615m??2760.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#29|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+1:1012:10+1:143m??2906.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#30|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0813:10+1:082m??2964.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#31|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+5314:20+533m??21032.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#32|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+3715:00+3810m??21039.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08138.0
#33|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+1:0817:10+1:152m??21177.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#34!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+1:3219:20+1:352m??21299.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#35!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+1:1020:25+1:3110m??21319.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#36!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+1:3121:35+1:322m??21394.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#37!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+1:2922:07+1:292m??21426.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#38!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+1:2622:35+1:262m??21450.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#39!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+1:2722:53+1:282m??21462.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#40|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+1:2300:40+1:232m??31577.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#41|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:1501:35+1:225m??31623.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#42|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+1:2502:25+1:262m??31669.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#43|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+47-??31790.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site