Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Akola Link

22643/Σ Indore Akola Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jul 19 2016 (7:05PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 312 km  1 xfers
#1. 79313/Indore - Mhow DEMU
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 21 km
xfer @ MHOW/Mhow  Buffer: 50m
#2. 52975/Mhow - Akola MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 291 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Akola Junction/AK


1 xfers. 26 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Akola Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Mhow DEMU/79313
#1%--%INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.046553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2%--%SFNRSaifee Nagar (2 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??12.028557mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#3%--%LKMNLokmanya Nagar (1 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m??14.028558mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#4%--%RJQRajendra Nagar (2 PFs)  07:57+307:59+32m??17.034572mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#5%--%RAURau (2 PFs)  08:07+408:09+42m??111.036586mWRRau, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%--%HKHHaranya Kheri (1 PFs)  08:19-08:21-2m??118.015567mWRNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#7%--%MHOWMhow (3 PFs)  08:35-4-??121.0-577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
Mhow - Akola MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52975
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8|--|MHOW»Mhow (3 PFs)»  -09:25+3??121.041577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9|--|PTPPatal Pani (2 PFs)  09:33+909:35+302m??127.013576mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:439.0
#10|--|KKDKalakund (1 PFs)  10:18+2210:20+222m??136.035403mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#11|--|CRLChoral (1 PFs)  10:37+2210:39+222m??146.027343mWRSH 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#12|--|MKTMukhtiar Balwar (1 PFs)  11:07+1811:09+172m??159.050266mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13|--|BWWBarwaha (2 PFs)  11:28+1711:30+182m??175.08197mWRBarwah, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:365.0
#14|--|OMOmkareshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:06-612:08+142m??180.018182mWRDistt. Khandwa 450554, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#15|--|SWDSanawad (1 PFs)  12:26+112:28+102m??185.045200mWRSanawad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#16|--|NKRNimar Kheri (1 PFs)  12:43+912:45+82m??196.042214mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17|--|KTKHKotlakheri (1 PFs)  12:52-12:54-2m??1101.068223mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18|--|ATRAttar (1 PFs)  13:02+913:04+82m??1110.054273mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#19|--|ANIAjanti (1 PFs)  13:23+813:25+222m??1127.013345mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#20|--|KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-514:35+520m??1139.067309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21|--|MRDDMordar (1 PFs)  14:49+2414:50+241m??1154.028305mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#22|--|JRWNJirwan (1 PFs)  15:09-15:10-1m??1163.033316mSCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#23|--|GUXGurhi (1 PFs)  15:29+2515:30+261m??1173.028331mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#24|--|AMXAmlakhurd (1 PFs)  16:09-16:10-1m??1192.017323mSCRAmlakhurd Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#25|--|RNURatnapur (1 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??1197.017291mSCR450332, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#26|--|TTZTukaithad (1 PFs)  16:49+1216:50+291m??1202.069300mSCR450332, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27|--|DBKADabka (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??1213.029346mSCRPin:444719, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#28|--|DGTDhulghat (2 PFs)  17:19+3517:20+371m??1222.024408mSCRAmravati 444702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#29|--|WNDWan Road (2 PFs)  17:59+3618:00+361m??1238.063463mSCRPIN - 444717, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30|--|HKRHiwar Khed (1 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m??1247.033391mSCRAmravati district, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#31|--|ABZAdgaon Buzurg (1 PFs)  18:29+4718:30+471m??1258.025310mSCRPIN - 444126, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#32|--|AKOTAkot (1 PFs)  18:58+4619:00+472m??1269.011308mSCRDist-Akola 444101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5911.0
#33|--|PTZPatsul (1 PFs)  19:59+2120:00+271m??1280.023274mSCRMSH24, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5923.0
#34|--|UGWEUgwe (1 PFs)  20:59+2021:00+201m??1303.010268mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:009.0
#35|--|AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  22:00+4-??1312.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site