Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:40:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:40:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Akola Indore Link

22646/Σ Akola Indore Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 19 2016 (19:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 313 km  1 xfers
#1. 52994/Akola - Mhow MG Passenger - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ MHOW/Mhow  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 79316/Mhow - Indore DEMU
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 21 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Akola Junction/AK
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Akola Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Akola - Mhow MG Passenger/52994
#1!--!AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -18:50-??10.025284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#2!--!UGWEUgwe (1 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??110.025268mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5423.0
#3!--!PTZPatsul (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??133.023274mSCRMSH24, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#4!--!AKOTAkot (1 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??143.036308mSCRDist-Akola 444101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#5!--!ABZAdgaon Buzurg (1 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m??155.042310mSCRPIN - 444126, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6!--!HKRHiwarkhed (1 PFs)  21:15-21:16-1m??165.020391mSCRAmravati district, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#7!--!WND•Wan Road (2 PFs)•  21:44-21:45-1m??175.033463mSCRPIN - 444717, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#8!--!DGTDhulghat (2 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m??191.023408mSCRAmravati 444702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#9!--!DBKADabka (1 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m??1100.033346mSCRPin:444719, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#10!--!TTZTukaithad (1 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m??1110.017300mSCR450332, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#11!--!AMXAmlakhurd (1 PFs)  23:39-23:40-1m??1121.028323mSCRAmlakhurd Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#12!--!GUXGurhi (1 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m??2139.021331mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#13!--!JRWNJirwan (1 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??2150.059316mSCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14!--!MRDDMordar (1 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??2158.021305mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#15!--!KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:45-02:00-15m??2174.056309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16!--!ANIAjanti (1 PFs)  02:12-02:14-2m??2185.061345mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17!--!ATRAttar (1 PFs)  02:31-02:33-2m??2202.0136273mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#18!--!KTKHKotlakheri (1 PFs)  02:37-02:39-2m??2211.042223mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19!--!NKRNimar Kheri (1 PFs)  02:46-02:48-2m??2216.067214mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20!--!SWDSanawad (1 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??2228.040200mWRpin 451111, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21|--|OMOmkareshwar Road (2 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??2233.037182mWRDistt. Khandwa 450554, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22|--|BWWBarwaha (2 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2238.047197mWRBarwah, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#23|--|MKTMukhtiara Balwada (1 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??2254.031266mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#24|--|CRLChoral (1 PFs)  04:07-04:09-2m??2266.043343mWRSH 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#25|--|KKDKalakund (1 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m??2276.015403mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#26|--|PTPPatal Pani (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??2286.09576mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#27/--/MHOWMhow (3 PFs)  05:40--??2292.0-577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
Mhow - Indore DEMU/79316
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/--/MHOW»Mhow (3 PFs)»  -08:55+0??2292.051577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#29/--/HKHHaranya Kheri (1 PFs)  08:59-09:01-2m??2295.040567mWRNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/--/RAURau (2 PFs)  09:10+209:12+22m??2302.034 WRRau, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#31/==/RJQRajendra Nagar (2 PFs)  09:20+409:22+72m??2306.024572mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#32/==/LKMNLokmanya Nagar (1 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??2309.028558mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#33/==/SFNRSaifee Nagar (2 PFs)  09:35-09:37-2m??2311.011557mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#34/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  09:50+1-??2313.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site