Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Khandwa Indore Link

22647/Σ Khandwa Indore Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jul 19 2016 (7:07PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 15m  5 halts  Distance: 139 km  1 xfers
#1. 52992/Khandwa - Mhow MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 118 km
xfer @ MHOW/Mhow  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 79318/Mhow - Indore DEMU
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 21 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Khandwa Junction/KNW
Arrives @ 12:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Khandwa Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Khandwa - Mhow MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52992
#1|--|KNW»Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:45+1??10.074309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|ANIAjanti (1 PFs)  06:54+1506:56+142m??111.079345mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3|--|ATRAttar (1 PFs)  07:09+1907:11+182m??128.078273mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4|--|KTKHKotlakheri (1 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??137.042223mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5|--|NKRNimar Kheri (1 PFs)  07:27+2007:29+192m??142.067214mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6|--|SWDSanawad (1 PFs)  07:39+2107:41+212m??153.040200mWRSanawad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7|--|OM•Omkareshwar Road (2 PFs)•  07:49+2407:51+242m??159.037182mWRDistt. Khandwa 450554, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8|--|BWWBarwaha (2 PFs)  07:59+2708:01+292m??164.059197mWRBarwah, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#9|--|MKTMukhtiar Balwar (1 PFs)  08:17+3408:19+342m??180.036266mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#10|--|CRLChoral (1 PFs)  08:40+3508:42+342m??192.043343mWRSH 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11|--|KKDKalakund (1 PFs)08:56+3508:58+452m??1102.015403mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#12|--|PTPPatal Pani (2 PFs)  09:36+3509:38+342m??1112.012576mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#13%--%MHOWMhow (3 PFs)  10:05+9-??1118.0-577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
Mhow - Indore DEMU/79318
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14%--%MHOW»Mhow (3 PFs)»  -11:05+1??1118.051577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15%--%HKHHaranya Kheri (1 PFs)  11:09-11:11-2m??1121.040567mWRNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16%--%RAURau (2 PFs)  11:20+411:22+42m??1128.034586mWRRau, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#17%--%RJQRajendra Nagar (2 PFs)  11:30+511:32+52m??1132.024572mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#18%--%LKMNLokmanya Nagar (1 PFs)  11:40-11:42-2m??1135.028558mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#19%--%SFNRSaifee Nagar (2 PFs)  11:45+011:47+02m??1137.011557mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20%--%INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  12:00+2-??1139.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site