Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:58:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:58:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Akola Indore Link

22648/Σ Akola Indore Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jul 19 2016 (7:07PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 45m  5 halts  Distance: 312 km  1 xfers
#1. 52988/Akola - Mhow MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 291 km
xfer @ MHOW/Mhow  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 79320/Mhow - Indore DEMU
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 21 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Akola Junction/AK
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Akola Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Akola - Mhow MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52988
#1|--|AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -23:30+8??10.020284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#2|--|UGWEUgwe (1 PFs)  23:59+3000:01+492m??110.018268mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1823.0
#3|--|PTZPatsul (1 PFs)  01:19+2201:20+231m??233.021274mSCRMSH24, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#4|--|AKOTAkot (1 PFs)  01:50+2301:52+232m??243.038308mSCRDist-Akola 444101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#5|--|ABZAdgaon Buzurg (1 PFs)  02:10+3002:11+301m??255.035310mSCRPIN - 444126, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#6|--|HKRHiwar Khed (1 PFs)  02:29-02:30-1m??265.020391mSCRAmravati district, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#7|--|WND•Wan Road (2 PFs)•  02:59+2303:00+231m??275.033463mSCRPIN - 444717, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#8|--|DGTDhulghat (2 PFs)  03:29+3503:30+351m??290.019408mSCRAmravati 444702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#9|--|DBKADabka (1 PFs)  03:59-04:00-1m??2100.033346mSCRPin:444719, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#10|--|TTZTukaithad (1 PFs)  04:19+2404:20+251m??2110.022300mSCR450332, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#11|--|AMXAmlakhurd (1 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m??2121.038323mSCRAmlakhurd Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#12|--|GUXGurhi (1 PFs)  05:19+2705:20+271m??2139.021331mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#13|--|JRWNJirwan (1 PFs)  05:49-05:50-1m??2149.038316mSCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#14|--|MRDDMordar (1 PFs)  06:04+2006:05+201m??2158.021305mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#15|--|KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1307:20+930m??2174.056309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16|--|ANIAjanti (1 PFs)  07:32+1807:34+182m??2185.061345mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17|--|ATRAttar (1 PFs)  07:51+2007:53+192m??2202.078273mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18|--|KTKHKotlakheri (1 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??2211.042223mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19|--|NKRNimar Kheri (1 PFs)  08:09+2108:11+202m??2216.067214mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20|--|SWDSanawad (1 PFs)  08:21+2208:23+242m??2227.040200mWRSanawad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21|--|OMOmkareshwar Road (2 PFs)  08:31+2808:33+302m??2233.023182mWRDistt. Khandwa 450554, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#22|--|BWWBarwaha (2 PFs)  08:46+2908:48+392m??2238.032197mWRBarwah, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#23|--|MKTMukhtiar Balwar (1 PFs)  09:18+2909:20+292m??2254.031266mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#24|--|CRLChoral (1 PFs)  09:45+2809:47+322m??2266.023343mWRSH 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#25|--|KKDKalakund (1 PFs)  10:13+1710:15+1:062m??2276.015403mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#26|--|PTPPatal Pani (2 PFs)  10:53+1:1110:55+1:102m??2286.022576mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#27%--%MHOWMhow (3 PFs)  11:10+8-??2291.0-577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
Mhow - Indore DEMU/79320
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28%--%MHOW»Mhow (3 PFs)»  -13:20+0??2291.051577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#29%--%HKHHaranya Kheri (1 PFs)  13:24-13:26-2m??2294.040567mWRNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30%--%RAURau (2 PFs)  13:35+413:37+42m??2301.034586mWRRau, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#31%--%RJQRajendra Nagar (2 PFs)  13:45+313:47+32m??2305.024572mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#32%--%LKMNLokmanya Nagar (1 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??2308.028558mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#33%--%SFNRSaifee Nagar (2 PFs)  14:00+014:02+02m??2310.011557mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#34%--%INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  14:15+2-??2312.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site