Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:12:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:12:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ujjain..telescopic

2265/Σ Ju nagpur superfast sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Jan 22 2012 (12:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1404 km  1 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 831 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12913/Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
S      
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05+2??10.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+506:13+52m??12.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07+1607:09+162m??183.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1707:33+193m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+2408:08+272m??1147.051340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  08:59+909:01+102m??1191.060426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+809:17+82m??1205.072405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+709:32+72m??1220.064390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1510:06+171m??1255.074388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+2211:05+2115m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12+2811:14+292m??1317.090403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2911:55+292m??1376.074314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2512:18+252m??1402.054270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKB•Chauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)•  12:38+1912:40+182m??1420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+3113:25+4010m??1442.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48+5213:50+542m??1478.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00+5514:02+562m??1489.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:0414:55+1:0510m??1550.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  15:08+1:0515:10+1:052m??1559.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+1:1215:52+1:142m??1622.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:12+1:1616:14+1:172m??1650.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:38+1:2116:40+1:202m??1683.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  16:58+1:1217:00+1:132m??1697.031455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#24/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  17:30+5217:32+522m??1712.049425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  18:00+4218:02+422m??1735.035446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)19:10+3019:35+3825m??1775.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2820:45+2910m??1831.043493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express/12913 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#28/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)22:00+1222:25+1525m??1831.075493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#29/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  22:58+2023:00+192m??1872.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#30/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:14+2723:16+272m??1891.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#31/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  23:49+2423:51+232m??1934.052455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3987.0
#32/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:30+3601:35+345m??21021.055496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:28192.0
#33/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:03+3905:06+393m??21213.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#34/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+4005:28+392m??21236.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#35/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  05:45+4305:47+442m??21258.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:32+3606:34+382m??21299.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+3806:51+402m??21317.0101411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#38/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:06+4007:08+402m??21343.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#39/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  08:25+22-??21404.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site