Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 05:18:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 05:18:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ujjain..telescopic

2265/Σ Ju nagpur superfast sun ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12489 Bikaner Dadar must be daily^~  Jan 22 2012 (12:14PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1404 km  1 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 831 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12913/Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
Nagpur Junction/NGP

1 xfers. 12 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:10+7??10.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:16+906:18+102m??12.092237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5381.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:11+2007:13+212m??183.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  07:34+1807:37+193m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2008:12+252m??1147.056340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  08:59+1009:01+102m??1191.052426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (2 PFs)09:17+709:18+81m??1205.0118405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:26+1109:28+112m??1220.057390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)10:05+1410:06+141m??1255.074388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+2011:05+1915m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  11:12+2311:14+242m??1317.090403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#12|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2911:55+292m??1376.074314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2612:18+252m??1402.054270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKB•Chauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)•  12:38+2212:40+222m??1420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+2613:25+3310m??1442.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48+4513:50+472m??1478.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00+4714:02+492m??1489.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+5614:55+5810m??1550.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  15:08+1:0115:10+1:012m??1559.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+1:0915:52+1:102m??1622.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:12+1:1416:14+1:152m??1650.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1616:40+1:162m??1683.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  16:58+1:1117:00+1:112m??1697.031455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#24/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  17:30+5417:32+532m??1712.049425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  18:00+4218:02+432m??1735.035446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)19:10+2019:35+2725m??1775.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1720:45+1910m??1831.043493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express/12913 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#28/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)22:00+822:25+1225m??1831.075493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#29/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  22:58+2823:00+272m??1872.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#30/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:14+2823:16+272m??1891.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#31/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  23:49+2523:51+252m??1934.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4287.0
#32/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:33+3101:35+312m??21021.055496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:29192.0
#33/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:04+2305:06+242m??21213.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#34/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+2605:28+272m??21236.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#35/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  05:45+2905:47+292m??21258.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:32+2806:34+292m??21299.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+3106:51+312m??21317.0101411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#38/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:06+3907:08+382m??21343.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#39/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  08:25+0-??21404.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site