Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:03:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:03:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Akola Indore Link

22650/Σ Akola Indore Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jul 19 2016 (7:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  5 halts  Distance: 312 km  1 xfers
#1. 52974/Akola - Mhow MG Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 291 km
xfer @ MHOW/Mhow  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 79322/Mhow - Indore DEMU
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 21 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Akola Junction/AK
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Akola Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Akola - Mhow MG Fast Passenger/52974
#1|--|AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:10+0??10.042284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2|--|UGWEUgwe (1 PFs)  06:24+1406:25+151m??110.025268mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5423.0
#3|--|PTZPatsul (1 PFs)  07:19+1507:20+271m??133.023274mSCRMSH24, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#4|--|AKOTAkot (1 PFs)  07:48+2407:50+242m??143.036308mSCRDist-Akola 444101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#5|--|ABZAdgaon Buzurg (1 PFs)  08:09+3008:10+301m??155.025310mSCRPIN - 444126, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#6|--|HKRHiwar Khed (1 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??165.038391mSCRAmravati district, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#7|--|WND•Wan Road (2 PFs)•  08:51+2708:52+281m??175.035463mSCRPIN - 444717, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#8|--|DGTDhulghat (2 PFs)  09:19+3909:20+411m??190.037408mSCRAmravati 444702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9|--|DBKADabka (1 PFs)  09:35-09:36-1m??1100.027346mSCRPin:444719, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#10|--|TTZTukaithad (1 PFs)  09:59+3910:00+391m??1110.023300mSCR450332, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#11|--|RNURatnapur (1 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??1115.036291mSCR450332, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12|--|AMXAmlakhurd (1 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??1121.022323mSCRAmlakhurd Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4918.0
#13|--|GUXGurhi (1 PFs)  11:14+2711:15+271m??1139.044331mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14|--|JRWNJirwan (1 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m??1149.018316mSCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#15|--|MRDDMordar (1 PFs)  11:59+2212:00+231m??1158.016305mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#16|--|KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-113:15+115m??1174.056309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#17|--|ANIAjanti (1 PFs)  13:27+2313:29+242m??1185.061345mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18|--|ATRAttar (1 PFs)  13:46+1913:48+202m??1202.078273mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#19|--|KTKHKotlakheri (1 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??1211.042223mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20|--|NKRNimar Kheri (1 PFs)  14:04+2214:06+222m??1216.067214mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#21|--|SWDSanawad (1 PFs)  14:16+2414:18+242m??1227.040200mWRSanawad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22|--|OMOmkareshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:26+2314:28+262m??1233.037182mWRDistt. Khandwa 450554, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23|--|BWWBarwaha (2 PFs)  14:36+3314:38+362m??1238.047197mWRBarwah, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#24|--|MKTMukhtiar Balwar (1 PFs)  14:58+3415:00+332m??1254.028266mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#25|--|CRLChoral (1 PFs)  15:27+2915:28+301m??1266.046343mWRSH 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26|--|KKDKalakund (1 PFs)  15:41+3315:43+392m??1276.015403mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#27|--|PTPPatal Pani (2 PFs)  16:21+2516:23+252m??1286.010576mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#28%--%MHOWMhow (3 PFs)  16:55+5-??1291.0-577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
Mhow - Indore DEMU/79322
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29%--%MHOW»Mhow (3 PFs)»  -16:50+0??2291.051577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#30%--%HKHHaranya Kheri (1 PFs)  16:54-16:56-2m??2294.040567mWRNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31%--%RAURau (2 PFs)  17:05+317:07+52m??2301.034586mWRRau, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#32%--%RJQRajendra Nagar (2 PFs)  17:15+417:17+52m??2305.024572mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#33%--%LKMNLokmanya Nagar (1 PFs)  17:25-17:27-2m??2308.028558mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#34%--%SFNRSaifee Nagar (2 PFs)  17:30+017:32+02m??2310.011557mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#35%--%INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  17:45+1-??2312.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site