Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:23:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:23:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
station change from Idgah to Agra cantt requires 20 min only. chain not safe in fog.

22651/Σ Jaipur Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Jul 19 2016 (19:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 2554 km  1 xfers
#1. 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 373 km
xfer @ IDH/Idgah Agra Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 2179 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 4
SM  TF 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# 10
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express/12196
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00+2410.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:29+815:31+82m3129.071446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+717:10+810m11135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:18+1217:20+122m01140.066424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  17:25+1417:27+132m11146.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  18:02+1318:04+132m21196.051334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+318:40+32m01225.087283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#8|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:02+2319:04+252m11257.051242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:27+2519:29+282m11276.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:44+2719:46+292m11293.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+3220:12+322m01322.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+3520:36+342m01349.060174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+4221:02+432m01373.03171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 4m
30 intermediate stations01:472.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+422:50+51m02375.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25216.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2001:20+215m03591.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10291.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2904:40+2810m03882.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+3510:10+3610m031272.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+813:10+175m031481.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+3316:07+342m031716.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+418:50+1615m031847.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#21/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+3021:00+292m031995.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+2723:10+282m032138.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:45122.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2601:00+395m042260.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+4502:20+452m042328.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#25%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2203:30+205m042361.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+2904:00+292m142394.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#27/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+20-1042554.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site