Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:06:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:06:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
station change from Idgah to Agra cantt requires 20 min only. chain not safe in fog.

22651/Σ Jaipur Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Jul 19 2016 (19:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 2553 km  1 xfers
#1. 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 373 km
xfer @ IDH/Idgah Agra Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 2178 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 4
SM  TF 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# 10
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express/12196
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00+24410.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:29+3115:31+312m3129.071446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+3017:10+3010m11135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:18+3517:20+352m01140.066424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  17:25+3717:27+362m11146.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  18:02+3518:04+342m21196.051334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+2618:40+282m01225.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#8|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:02+5619:04+592m11257.051242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:27+1:0219:29+1:102m11276.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:44+1:1419:46+1:152m11293.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+1:2220:12+1:222m01322.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+1:3720:36+1:372m01349.060175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+2:3321:02+2:352m01373.03171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 4m
30 intermediate stations01:472.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+4122:50+421m02375.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25216.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:5001:20+1:525m03591.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10291.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2:1004:40+2:1010m03882.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)04:48+2:0304:50+2:072m03889.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+2:3410:10+2:3510m031272.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2:0313:10+2:095m031480.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+2:1416:07+2:142m031715.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35+1:4118:50+1:5115m031847.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+1:4621:00+1:462m031994.067420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+1:4423:10+1:462m032137.066406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50122.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+1:4701:05+2:055m042259.056454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#25%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+2:2202:20+2:222m042327.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#26%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2:0203:30+2:015m042360.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#27/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+2:0204:00+2:022m142393.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#28/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+2:12-1042553.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site