Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:42:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:42:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
station change from Idgah to Agra cantt requires 20 min only. chain not safe in fog.

22651/Σ Jaipur Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Jul 19 2016 (19:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 2552 km  1 xfers
#1. 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 373 km
xfer @ IDH/Idgah Agra Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 2179 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 13 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express/12196
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00+1??10.060 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:29+715:31+72m??129.071446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+817:10+810m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:18+1317:20+132m??1140.066424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  17:25+1517:27+142m??1146.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  18:02+1318:04+122m??1196.051 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+318:40+32m??1225.087 NWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#8|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:02+2219:04+242m??1257.051242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:27+2319:29+272m??1276.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:44+2619:46+282m??1293.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+3120:12+312m??1322.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+3120:36+322m??1349.060174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+5421:02+552m??1373.03171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express (PT)/22692 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:470.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+322:50+51m??1373.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25216.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1301:20+155m??2589.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10291.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2504:40+2610m??2880.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+3110:10+3210m??21270.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+613:10+185m??21479.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55234.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+3416:07+362m??21713.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+818:50+1815m??21845.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#21/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+5521:00+542m??21993.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#22/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+2523:10+262m??22136.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:45122.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2401:00+375m??32258.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+4502:20+452m??32326.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#25%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1803:30+175m??32359.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+2404:00+242m??32392.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#27/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+18-??32552.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site