Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jp

22654/Σ [Daily,Seamless] Chandigarh Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sikar Churu freight trial in Jan 2017^~  Jul 19 2016 (8:18PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 1198 km  1 xfers
#1. 19718/Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12547/Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express/19718
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+113:45+010m??145.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#3/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:20+1514:50+930m??187.061259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#4|--|KLEKaithal (3 PFs)  15:38+3015:40+302m??1136.034237mNRSH-11, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#5|--|NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:45+1416:47+142m??1173.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#6%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)17:00+1817:01+181m??1188.059229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#7%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  17:20+1717:25+175m??1207.062229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#8%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+1518:25+185m??1264.048220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#9|--|JHJJhajjar (3 PFs)  19:11+319:13+52m??1301.040216mNRJhajjar, Haryana
3 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#10|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+1520:25+175m??1345.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#11/==/KRH•Khairthal (2 PFs)•  20:59+2821:01+282m??1393.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#12/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  21:22+3121:25+343m??1420.042273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#13|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  22:16+2522:18+272m??1456.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#14|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  22:37+3122:39+352m??1481.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  22:59+4423:01+482m??1509.065334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#16|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:53+4623:55+512m??1565.06424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:556.0
#17|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+10-??2571.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express/12547 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#18|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2102:20+2410m??2571.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20135.0
#19%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+604:50+1710m??2706.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#20!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  05:32+2905:34+302m??2758.073445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#21!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:46+3206:48+352m??2846.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#22!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:43+4007:45+412m??2912.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#23!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:15+3709:25+4010m??21011.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#24!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1310:55+202m??21064.069217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#25%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:51+4411:53+552m??21128.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4770.0
#26%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:40+17-??21198.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site