Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:36:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:36:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jp

22654/Σ [Daily,Seamless] Chandigarh Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tubeligjt to 4 din bhi nahi chali^~  Jul 19 2016 (20:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 1198 km  1 xfers
#1. 19718/Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12547/Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express/19718
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.045334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+213:55+510m??145.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#3/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:30+1915:00+930m??187.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#4|--|KLEKaithal (3 PFs)  15:38+3415:40+342m??1136.034237mNRSH-11, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#5|--|NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:45+1716:47+182m??1173.062230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#6%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  17:20+2417:25+235m??1207.062228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#7%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+1218:25+145m??1264.048220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#8|--|JHJJhajjar (3 PFs)  19:11+019:13+02m??1301.040216mNRJhajjar, Haryana
3 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#9|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+1120:25+135m??1345.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#10/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  20:59+2521:01+272m??1393.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#11/==/AWR•Alwar Junction (2 PFs)•  21:22+2921:25+313m??1420.043272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#12!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  22:16+2822:18+362m??1456.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  22:37+4022:39+412m??1481.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#14%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  22:59+4723:01+562m??1509.065334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#15%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:53+4523:55+492m??1565.06424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:556.0
#16%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+10-??2571.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express/12547 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#17%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1702:20+1910m??2571.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:20135.0
#18%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+504:50+1510m??2706.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#19!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  05:32+3005:34+302m??2758.073445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#20%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:46+3206:48+352m??2846.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#21!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:43+3807:45+382m??2912.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#22!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:15+3809:25+3910m??21011.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#23!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1410:55+192m??21064.069216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:51+3711:53+432m??21129.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4769.0
#25/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:40+11-??21198.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.