Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:51:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:51:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jp

22654/Σ [Daily,Seamless] Chandigarh Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koush12461^~  Jul 19 2016 (20:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 1198 km  1 xfers
#1. 19718/Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12547/Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express/19718
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:45-??10.054338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:45-10m??145.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#3/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:20-14:50-30m??187.061259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#4|--|KLEKaithal (3 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??1136.034237mNRSH-11, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#5|--|NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:45-16:47-2m??1173.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#6%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)17:00-17:01-1m??1188.059229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#7%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m??1207.062228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#8%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  18:20-18:25-5m??1264.048220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#9|--|JHJJhajjar (3 PFs)  19:11-19:13-2m??1301.040216mNRJhajjar, Haryana
3 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#10|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:20-20:25-5m??1345.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#11/==/KRH•Khairthal (2 PFs)•  20:59-21:01-2m??1393.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#12/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  21:22-21:25-3m??1420.042271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m??1456.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#14!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  22:37-22:39-2m??1481.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  22:59-23:01-2m??1509.065334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#16%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??1565.06424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:556.0
#17%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50--??2571.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express/12547 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#18%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1702:20+2010m??2571.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20135.0
#19%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+704:50+1910m??2706.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#20!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  05:32+3805:34+392m??2758.073445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#21%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:46+4506:48+472m??2846.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#22!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:43+4907:45+492m??2912.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:15+4509:25+4510m??21011.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#24!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+2210:55+282m??21064.069217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#25%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:51+5111:53+582m??21128.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4770.0
#26%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:40+23-??21198.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site