Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:37:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:37:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22656/Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jul 20 2016 (07:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  36 halts  Distance: 1824 km  1 xfers
#1. 12683/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 23m Distance: 598 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1226 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 36 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express/12683
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:00+2??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:22+517:24+52m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+2418:10+243m??174.0452mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#4/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)19:09+2319:10+251m??1118.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#5/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+2919:40+295m??1149.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#6/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  20:59+1821:00+191m??1199.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+3121:45+312m??1243.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+2622:50+265m??1293.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3023:45+295m??1353.076283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:29113.0
#10/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  01:14+2101:15+211m??2466.058392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+3202:35+322m??2542.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:23+3703:25+372m??2598.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2704:45+282m??2598.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#14/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+2005:15+202m??2604.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#15/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+906:30+930m??2619.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#16|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+1207:32+132m??2683.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#17!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2908:35+302m??2754.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#18!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2609:15+285m??2779.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3109:50+312m??2818.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#20|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2810:05+282m??2825.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3911:45+392m??2939.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#22!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+3212:10+342m??2952.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#23!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2812:40+282m??2975.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+2413:15+242m??21008.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#25|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-715:20+85m??21083.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1815:40+182m??21103.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#27!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1616:20+152m??21140.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#28!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1117:10+142m??21174.058642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#29|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1618:05+182m??21225.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#30|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2018:55+211m??21283.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#31|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1419:40+141m??21330.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#32|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-520:50+75m??21362.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+921:05+93m??21370.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#34|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+921:40+101m??21410.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#35|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+822:10+111m??21438.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#36|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+823:10+113m??21496.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#37/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+502:15+145m??31642.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+1303:20+161m??31706.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1904:50+173m??31780.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#40/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:45+10-??31824.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site