Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:46:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:46:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22656/Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jul 20 2016 (07:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 1822 km  1 xfers
#1. 12683/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 23m Distance: 598 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1224 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express/12683
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.053 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:22+617:24+62m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+2818:10+283m??174.0453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#4/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)19:09+2419:10+251m??1118.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#5/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+2919:40+295m??1149.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#6/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+1621:00+191m??1199.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+2521:45+252m??1243.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+2022:50+205m??1293.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2723:45+265m??1353.076282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:29113.0
#10/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  01:14+1601:15+171m??2466.058394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+2102:35+212m??2542.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:23+2503:25+252m??2598.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2104:45+212m??2598.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#14/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1405:15+162m??2604.020912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#15/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+506:30+430m??2619.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#16|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+707:32+82m??2683.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#17!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2208:35+232m??2754.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#18!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1809:15+205m??2779.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2109:50+202m??2818.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#20|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+182m??2825.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2311:45+232m??2940.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#22!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1712:10+192m??2952.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#23!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1412:40+142m??2976.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#24!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1113:15+122m??21008.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#25!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1215:20+35m??21083.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1715:40+172m??21103.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#27|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1516:20+152m??21141.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#28!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:10+122m??21174.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#29|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1718:05+212m??21225.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#30|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2718:55+281m??21283.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#31|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2119:40+211m??21330.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#32|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+420:50+115m??21363.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#33|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1421:05+153m??21370.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#34|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1721:40+181m??21410.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#35|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1422:10+171m??21438.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#36|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+923:10+113m??21496.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-202:15+125m??31642.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+403:20+71m??31706.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1404:50+123m??31780.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#40/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•05:40+6-??31822.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site