Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:35:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:35:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22656/Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jul 20 2016 (07:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 1842 km  1 xfers
#1. 12683/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 23m Distance: 604 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1224 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 1
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# 7
    T  
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express/12683
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:00+5110.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:22+917:24+82m3119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+2918:10+293m2174.0453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#4/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)19:09+2619:10+271m11118.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#5/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+2919:40+295m31149.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#6/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  20:59+1921:00+201m41199.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+2621:45+262m21243.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+2022:50+215m11293.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2323:45+225m51353.076283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:29113.0
#10/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  01:14+1501:15+161m02466.063392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1882.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+2702:35+272m32548.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:23+3103:25+312m42604.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 6m
65 intermediate stations01:1814.0
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+3004:45+302m33618.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#14/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+2205:15+222m13624.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#15/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+1106:30+1230m63639.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#16|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+1307:32+152m23703.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#17!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+3108:35+322m13774.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#18!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2909:15+315m13799.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3209:50+322m23838.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#20|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2910:05+292m13845.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+4011:45+402m13960.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#22!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+3212:10+342m23972.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#23!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2712:40+272m13996.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#24!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+2313:15+242m231028.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#25|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-415:20+105m131103.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1915:40+202m131123.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#27!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1716:20+172m131161.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#28!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1217:10+152m231194.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#29|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1718:05+202m231245.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#30|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2018:55+211m131303.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#31|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1419:40+141m131350.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#32|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+220:50+115m131383.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#33|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1021:05+103m131390.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#34|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+921:40+101m131430.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#35|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+922:10+111m131458.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#36|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+623:10+73m131516.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#37/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-202:15+95m541662.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+303:20+51m241726.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+904:50+83m741800.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#40/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•05:40+2-741842.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site