Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:33:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:33:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22657/Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jul 20 2016 (7:44AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  36 halts  Distance: 1824 km  1 xfers
#1. 22607/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 23m Distance: 598 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1226 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 36 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22607
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:00+28??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:22+3317:24+332m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+4718:10+473m??174.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#4/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:08+4819:10+472m??1118.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#5/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+4919:40+495m??1149.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#6/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  20:58+4021:00+432m??1199.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+5921:45+1:002m??1243.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+5322:50+535m??1293.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:0123:45+1:005m??1353.076283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:29113.0
#10/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  01:14+4401:15+451m??2466.058392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+5602:35+562m??2542.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:23+5403:25+542m??2598.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+172m??2598.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#14/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+905:15+102m??2604.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#15/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00-106:30+230m??2619.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#16|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+607:32+72m??2683.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#17!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2108:35+232m??2754.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#18!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1909:15+215m??2779.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2309:50+232m??2818.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#20|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2110:05+212m??2825.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+282m??2939.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#22!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+242m??2952.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#23!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1912:40+192m??2975.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1313:15+132m??21008.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#25|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1315:20+35m??21083.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1315:40+122m??21103.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#27!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1316:20+132m??21140.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#28!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:10+112m??21174.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#29|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1518:05+182m??21225.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#30|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2418:55+261m??21283.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#31|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2019:40+201m??21330.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#32|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-520:50+85m??21362.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+103m??21370.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#34|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1221:40+141m??21410.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#35|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1422:10+171m??21438.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#36|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1423:10+143m??21496.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#37/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+402:15+135m??31642.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+803:20+111m??31706.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1304:50+113m??31780.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#40/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:45+8-??31824.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site