Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:43:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:43:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via CNB

22658/Σ Sealdah Jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Jul 22 2016 (2:21PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 2503 km  1 xfers
#1. 12259/Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 1017 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12315/Ananya SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1046 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 9
   W   
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 02:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/12259
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -18:30+0910.08011mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
74 intermediate stations03:21266.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  21:51+321:56+85m01266.091236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations04:26404.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+1302:32+1510m02670.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:48347.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:20+1:1606:25+1:195m721017.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Ananya SF Express/12315 - Buffer: 8m
308 intermediate stations00:20440.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+3:0906:50+3:125m231457.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:50231.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+4:5009:45+4:505m031688.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#7/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  10:25+5:0110:30+5:065m131711.049169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:35226.0
#8/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+4:2115:10+4:405m031937.056265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#9|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+4:3817:45+4:4415m232068.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:35135.0
#10%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+4:2320:30+4:2110m032203.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#11%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  20:52+4:3120:54+4:312m032226.066426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#12%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:32+4:3321:34+4:342m032268.079403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#13%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  22:25+4:4222:30+4:435m132335.041426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#14%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:50+4:2100:20+4:1830m032389.056404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1672.0
#15%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  01:36+4:0701:38+4:062m042461.051500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#16%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  02:23+3:5902:25+3:582m142499.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#17|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  02:45+3:48-142503.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site