Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:38:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:38:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via CNB

22658/Σ Sealdah Jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Jul 22 2016 (14:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 2063 km  1 xfers
#1. 12259/Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 1017 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12315/Ananya Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1046 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/12259
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.080 ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
75 intermediate stations03:21266.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)21:51+2221:56+225m??1266.093236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:09199.0
#3/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)T00:05+2500:12+237m??2465.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:10205.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+3102:32+3210m??2670.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:48347.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:20+1:0906:28+1:138m??21017.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Ananya Express/12315 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:170.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+3:1906:50+3:315m??21017.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:50231.0
#7/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+5:2009:45+5:265m??21248.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#8/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  10:25+5:3910:30+5:455m??21271.049169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:35226.0
#9/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)15:05+4:5015:10+5:125m??21497.056265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#10|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+5:1517:45+5:1715m??21628.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:35135.0
#11%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+4:5920:30+5:0110m??21763.063 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#12%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  20:52+5:0720:54+5:092m??21786.066426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#13%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:32+5:0621:34+5:082m??21828.079403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#14%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  22:25+5:1722:30+5:165m??21895.041426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#15%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:50+4:5100:20+4:5030m??21949.056 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1672.0
#16%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  01:36+4:4001:38+4:402m??32021.051501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#17%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  02:23+4:3102:25+4:312m??32059.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#18!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  02:45+4:23-??32063.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site