Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Time saving and an overnight journey for weekly purpose.

22659/Σ Jabalpur-Kazipet weekly Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by OHE over JBP~  Jul 22 2016 (11:00PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 2132 km  1 xfers
#1. 22188/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 15m Distance: 1887 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 28 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express/22188
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+5??10.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  16:14+1116:16+112m??13.0106397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2850.0
#3%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:44+2216:46+222m??153.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  17:18+1717:20+182m??184.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  17:34+1717:36+172m??1100.0101365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#6%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:53+2217:55+232m??1128.080353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:32+2218:34+222m??1178.047339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2667.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:00+2020:25+2325m??1245.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:0021:00+1:075m??1245.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+1:0122:15+1:001m??1330.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+1:0722:27+1:061m??1343.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:2822:35+1:282m??1351.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+5401:50+5710m??2542.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4705:15+4810m??2751.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+4309:35+432m??2986.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+2912:30+4310m??21123.072493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#17!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+1:0714:00+1:062m??21229.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#18|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+5816:10+582m??21360.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#19|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2117:45+355m??21414.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+5319:40+532m??21527.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2420:55+265m??21560.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+5822:20+1:032m??21651.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#23/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+1:0201:00+1:0330m??31747.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#24/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0601:22+1:071m??31762.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#25|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:1602:10+1:162m??31813.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#26|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+5604:00+562m??31906.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2906:10+295m??31972.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2807:15+315m??32031.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+3308:00+332m??32082.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#30/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+16-??32132.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site