Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:54:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:54:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects two popular tourist/historical places of india.

22661/Σ magadha samrajya express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by aditya khare  Jul 26 2016 (4:47PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 108h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 4841 km  1 xfers
#1. 22351/Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 956 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2132 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 0
     F 
Patliputra Junction/PPTA
Arrives @ 08:45 +5 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patliputra Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express (PT)/22351
#1/--/PPTA»Patliputra Junction (3 PFs)»  -20:15+8010.01853mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#2/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1020:37+122m016.06559mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:05202.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42-623:52+610m01208.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#4/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+5001:00+565m32271.06987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#5/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:10+1:5002:15+1:515m02351.05297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15170.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+1:2305:40+1:2510m12521.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#7%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+1:5306:55+1:565m02620.047387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:2509:00+1:3010m12711.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#9%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+1:1513:05+1:1310m02956.056329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 6m
397 intermediate stations06:251753.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:1919:35+1:215m342709.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:0020:54+591m042794.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+1:0721:07+1:071m042807.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:3721:15+1:372m142815.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:2800:15+1:2910m253006.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5703:40+1:0110m053215.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+4610:50+5115m753666.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+4315:05+452m153959.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3718:30+3825m454101.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#19/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+4419:00+442m854126.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+5219:30+512m654157.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3721:15+432m354260.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#22/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+5121:57+572m354315.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+3900:15+425m464438.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+3802:00+482m064532.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+5202:20+522m064554.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#26/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5003:05+585m364595.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#27%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+5703:50+562m064638.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#28%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:0104:13+1:022m164665.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#29%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0204:35+1:032m164687.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#30%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:0705:05+1:071m164723.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#31/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+4706:05+495m164752.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#32/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4008:10+415m264826.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#33/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+24-164841.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site