Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:55:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:55:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects two popular tourist/historical places of india.

22661/Σ magadha samrajya express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by aditya khare  Jul 26 2016 (16:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 3088 km  1 xfers
#1. 22351/Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 956 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2132 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Patliputra Junction/PPTA
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Patliputra Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express (PT)/22351
#1/--/PPTA»Patliputra Junction (3 PFs)»  -20:15+56??10.01853mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#2/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1:0320:37+1:032m??16.06559mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:05202.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+1:1023:52+1:2110m??1208.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#4/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:1201:00+2:115m??2271.06987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#5/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:10+3:4102:15+3:425m??2351.05297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15170.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+2:4305:40+2:4410m??2521.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#7%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+3:1706:55+3:235m??2620.047387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:4809:00+2:5110m??2711.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#9%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+2:4613:05+2:5410m??2956.056329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations06:250.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3:1519:35+3:195m??2956.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+2:4020:54+2:391m??21041.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+3:3021:07+3:291m??21054.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+3:4321:15+3:442m??21062.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:4300:15+3:4610m??31253.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:1403:40+3:1310m??31462.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+3:3810:50+3:3815m??31913.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3:2315:05+3:222m??32206.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3:1318:30+3:1125m??32348.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#19/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+3:2119:00+3:202m??32373.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3:1519:30+3:152m??32404.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3:1821:15+3:212m??32507.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#22/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+3:1821:57+3:242m??32562.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3:0700:15+3:095m??42685.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2:5702:00+2:592m??42779.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3:0602:20+3:072m??42801.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#26/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:1503:05+3:235m??42842.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#27%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3:2103:50+3:222m??42885.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#28%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+3:2304:13+3:222m??42912.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#29%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+3:2404:35+3:262m??42934.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#30%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3:3305:05+3:341m??42970.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#31/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3:1506:05+3:255m??42999.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#32/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2:4208:10+2:485m??43073.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#33/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+2:32-??43088.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site