Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:40:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:40:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There are very limited connectivity for south india from the heart of india please use this one also as an option

22665/Σ INDORE CHENNAI DAILY LINK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ShaKir Ahmed  Jul 27 2016 (16:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 2230 km  1 xfers
#1. 19310/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 7h 36m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 9m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1793 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shanti Express/19310
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -22:45+1??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  23:21+923:23+102m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+700:30+620m??279.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+401:27+102m??2135.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  01:38+1501:40+162m??2149.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+1802:20+1810m??2176.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0481.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:24+1903:26+192m??2257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:50+1803:52+182m??2290.054314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+605:15+92m??2363.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#10/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  05:32+1505:34+152m??2386.06487mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:21+2406:46+2425m??2437.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655 - Buffer: 2h 9m
0 intermediate stations01:390.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3108:30+335m??2437.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#13/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+3209:36+442m??2517.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+3610:35+3610m??2567.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#15/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+3010:44+322m??2571.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#16/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+3911:32+382m??2628.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#17%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+3513:23+415m??2728.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#18/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+4913:58+502m??2762.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#19%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1915:58+232m??2823.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#20%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2417:00+302m??2878.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3117:35+3310m??2902.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+3118:25+322m??2952.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+3118:50+312m??2979.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+3319:10+342m??21004.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3519:45+355m??21041.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#26/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+3720:15+372m??21078.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#27/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2421:10+275m??21120.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+3821:41+382m??21166.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#29/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3322:28+383m??21215.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#30/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3123:09+322m??21249.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#31/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3123:41+312m??21288.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+5000:10+502m??31334.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+701:20+2410m??31348.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#34/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+3702:05+392m??31418.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#35/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+2503:00+252m??31476.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+5904:40+575m??31591.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#37/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:0505:23+1:042m??31651.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#38/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:0506:06+1:052m??31699.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2409:00+2715m??31799.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#40/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+4309:28+432m??31830.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#41/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5709:55+572m??31873.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#42/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5510:12+552m??31888.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#43/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5710:57+572m??31937.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#44/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+4711:42+482m??32003.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#45/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2012:40+242m??32054.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#46/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2613:45+235m??32093.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#47/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3814:25+382m??32148.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#48/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+25-??32230.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site