Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:39:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:39:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It is useful to travel from Puttur to Vijayawada in this way.

22667/Σ puttur to Vijayawada on all days except Sunday, Th ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by we want special status to ANDHRAPRADESH^~  Jul 30 2016 (22:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  71 halts  Distance: 1380 km  1 xfers
#1. 16057/Saptagiri Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 147 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17480/Tirupati-Puri Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1233 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 MTW FS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 71 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saptagiri Express/16057
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:25+2??10.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  06:58+2007:00+202m??142.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1907:30+192m??169.05192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#4/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  07:47+1907:48+191m??183.06188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#5/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??199.060116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  08:19+1908:20+201m??1113.031153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)↵¶09:05+509:10+155m??1137.019116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#8/==/TCNRTiruchanur (2 PFs)09:26+2009:27+191m??1142.022131mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#9/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:40+7-??1147.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati-Puri Express/17480
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:35+7??1147.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+2010:55+225m??1157.073116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  11:14+2711:16+262m??1180.06470mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#13/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  11:39+2811:40+331m??1205.05276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#14/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  11:59+2912:00+301m??1221.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+713:05+105m??1240.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  13:30+2313:32+242m??1279.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#17/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  14:01+2514:02+301m??1313.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  14:19+3314:20+351m??1330.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#19/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  14:45+3814:46+391m??1367.06426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  14:55+3914:56+391m??1377.04510mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:21+3215:22+341m??1396.05312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#22/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  15:39+3515:40+361m??1410.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  15:51+3815:52+411m??1425.0758mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#24/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  16:02+4216:03+431m??1437.0678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  16:10+4616:11+471m??1445.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#26/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  16:23+4816:24+491m??1460.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  16:42+5116:43+521m??1481.0709mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  16:52+5216:53+531m??1491.04311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:09+4917:10+521m??1503.04216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#30/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  17:24+5017:25+511m??1512.02016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:30+2418:50+2720m??1534.03626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#32!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+3620:05+362m??1578.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#33!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  20:34+5320:35+571m??1607.0537mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#34!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  20:54+1:0020:55+1:031m??1623.0319mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#35!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:29+5321:30+531m??1641.0418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#36|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:59+4722:00+481m??1661.03314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#37|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  22:19+4522:20+461m??1671.02114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#38|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+2023:09+261m??1688.05218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#39/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  23:26+3023:27+411m??1703.01921mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#40/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)23:50+4100:25+2935m??1710.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#41/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  00:41+3700:43+412m??2730.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#42/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  00:48+4300:49+431m??2734.08019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#43/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:09+4701:10+511m??2760.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#44/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  01:22+5401:23+541m??2772.09317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#45/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  01:39+1:0301:40+1:041m??2797.07728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#46/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  01:53+1:0401:55+1:042m??2814.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#47/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  02:25+1:2602:26+1:261m??2854.03422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#48/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  03:08+5703:10+1:122m??2878.01932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#49/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:00+2204:02+232m??2894.02746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#50/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:40+1905:00+2420m??2911.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#51/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  05:15-05:17-2m??2919.07726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#52/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  05:31+3305:33+332m??2937.07356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#53/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:02+3606:07+365m??2972.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#54/==/GVIGarividi (2 PFs)  06:27+3806:29+382m??2996.06792mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#55/==/CPPChipurupalle  06:35+4006:37+392m??21003.079103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#56/==/SGDMSigadam (4 PFs)  06:47+3906:49+392m??21016.07669mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#57/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  06:57+3906:59+392m??21026.06839mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#58/==/DUSIDusi (2 PFs)  07:07+3807:09+382m??21035.06323mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#59/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  07:15+3907:20+375m??21041.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#60/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  07:33+4007:35+402m??21061.07451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#61/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  07:46+3907:48+392m??21075.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#62/==/NWPNaupada Junction  08:00+3808:02+382m??21089.07413mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#63/==/PUNPundi (3 PFs)  08:13+4008:15+402m??21102.03738mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#64/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  08:35+4608:40+465m??21114.06528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#65/==/MMSMandasa Road (4 PFs)  08:52+4808:53+501m??21127.09435mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#66/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:05+5309:07+532m??21146.08348mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#67/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+5609:22+562m??21164.08222mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#68/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:40+1:0109:45+1:025m??21189.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#69/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  10:00+1:0610:02+1:072m??21210.06735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#70/==/GAMGanjam (4 PFs)  10:10+1:0810:11+1:081m??21219.0-9mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0617.0
#71/==/RBARambha (4 PFs)  10:17+1:1710:19+1:172m??21236.06714mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#72/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  10:29+1:1710:30+1:191m??21247.06013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#73/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  10:40+1:1710:42+1:172m??21257.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#74/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  10:50+1:1710:52+1:172m??21265.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#75/==/GNGDGangadharpur (4 PFs)  11:04+1:1811:06+1:182m??21278.05321mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#76/==/KUUKuhuri (2 PFs)  11:15+1:1611:17+1:152m??21286.05127mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#77/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  11:25+1:1611:27+1:162m??21292.07410mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#78/==/BSDPBhusandpur (4 PFs)  11:35+1:1511:37+1:142m??21302.06120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#79/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  11:44+1:1511:46+1:142m??21309.02121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1427.0
#80/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2713:20+3720m??21336.06325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#81/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  13:46+3413:47+351m??21363.01910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#82/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:40+9-??21380.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site