Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It is useful to travel from Puttur to Vijayawada in this way.

22667/Σ puttur to Vijayawada on all days except Sunday, Th ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ALLU ARJUN as DJ దువ్వాడ జగన్నాదం~  Jul 30 2016 (10:43PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  71 halts  Distance: 1380 km  1 xfers
#1. 16057/Saptagiri Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 147 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17480/Tirupati-Puri Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1233 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 MTW FS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 71 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saptagiri Express/16057
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:25+2??10.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  06:58+2007:00+202m??142.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1907:30+202m??169.05192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#4/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  07:47+2007:48+201m??183.06188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#5/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??199.060116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  08:19+1808:20+191m??1113.031153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)↵¶09:05+309:10+125m??1137.020115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#8/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:40+4-??1147.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati-Puri Express/17480
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:35+0??1147.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1310:55+145m??1157.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#11/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  11:14+1811:16+182m??1180.06470mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  11:39+1911:40+241m??1205.05276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  11:59+2012:00+211m??1221.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+013:05+35m??1240.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  13:30+1413:32+142m??1279.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#16/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  14:01+1614:02+201m??1313.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  14:19+2314:20+241m??1330.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#18/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  14:45+2914:46+301m??1367.06426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  14:55+3014:56+311m??1377.04510mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:21+2315:22+251m??1396.05312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#21/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  15:39+2615:40+271m??1410.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#22/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  15:51+3015:52+301m??1425.0758mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#23/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  16:02+3216:03+341m??1437.0678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  16:10+3516:11+361m??1445.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  16:23+3816:24+381m??1460.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  16:42+4116:43+421m??1481.0709mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  16:52+4216:53+431m??1491.04311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#28/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:09+3817:10+421m??1503.04216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#29/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  17:24+4017:25+401m??1512.02016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:30+918:50+1320m??1534.03626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#31!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+2820:05+282m??1578.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#32!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  20:34+4920:35+531m??1607.0537mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#33!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  20:54+5620:55+581m??1623.0319mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#34!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:29+4721:30+471m??1641.0418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#35|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:59+4422:00+461m??1661.03314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#36|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  22:19+4022:20+421m??1671.02114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#37|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+1523:09+201m??1688.05218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#38/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  23:26+2923:27+351m??1703.01921mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#39/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)23:50+3800:25+2735m??1710.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#40/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  00:41+3400:43+342m??2730.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#41/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  00:48+3400:49+351m??2734.08019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:09+4501:10+501m??2760.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#43/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  01:22+4801:23+481m??2772.09317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#44/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  01:39+5301:40+531m??2797.07728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#45/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  01:53+5201:55+522m??2814.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#46/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  02:25+4202:26+421m??2854.03422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#47/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  03:08+2303:10+232m??2878.01932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#48/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:00+1504:02+162m??2894.02746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#49/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:40+1405:00+1820m??2911.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#50/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  05:15-05:17-2m??2919.07726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#51/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  05:31+2705:33+272m??2937.07357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#52/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:02+3006:07+305m??2972.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#53/==/GVIGarividi (2 PFs)  06:27+3206:29+312m??2996.06792mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#54/==/CPPChipurupalle  06:35+3006:37+302m??21003.079103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#55/==/SGDMSigadam (4 PFs)  06:47+2906:49+282m??21016.07669mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#56/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  06:57+2806:59+272m??21026.06839mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#57/==/DUSIDusi (2 PFs)  07:07+2707:09+272m??21035.06323mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#58/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  07:15+2907:20+275m??21041.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#59/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  07:33+3007:35+302m??21061.07451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#60/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  07:46+2907:48+292m??21075.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#61/==/NWPNaupada Junction  08:00+2708:02+272m??21089.07413mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#62/==/PUNPundi (3 PFs)  08:13+2808:15+282m??21102.03738mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#63/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  08:35+2808:40+285m??21114.06528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#64/==/MMSMandasa Road (4 PFs)  08:52+3008:53+301m??21127.09435mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#65/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:05+3209:07+322m??21146.08348mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#66/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3409:22+342m??21164.08222mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#67/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:40+4209:45+425m??21189.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#68/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  10:00+4510:02+452m??21210.06735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#69/==/GAMGanjam (4 PFs)  10:10+4210:11+421m??21219.0-9mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0617.0
#70/==/RBARambha (4 PFs)  10:17+5210:19+512m??21236.06714mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#71/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  10:29+5010:30+501m??21247.06013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#72/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  10:40+4910:42+492m??21257.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#73/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  10:50+5110:52+512m??21265.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#74/==/GNGDGangadharpur (4 PFs)  11:04+5311:06+522m??21278.05321mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#75/==/KUUKuhuri (2 PFs)  11:15+5211:17+512m??21286.05127mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#76/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (1 PFs)  11:25+5011:27+492m??21292.07410mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#77/==/BSDPBhusandpur (4 PFs)  11:35+4811:37+482m??21302.06120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#78/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  11:44+4811:46+482m??21309.02121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1427.0
#79/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:00+613:20+2220m??21336.06325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#80/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  13:46+1813:47+181m??21363.01910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#81/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:40-7-??21380.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site