Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:50:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:50:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It is useful to travel from Puttur to Vijayawada in this way.

22667/Σ puttur to Vijayawada on all days except Sunday, Th ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by we want special status to ANDHRAPRADESH^  Jul 30 2016 (22:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  71 halts  Distance: 1380 km  1 xfers
#1. 16057/Saptagiri Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 147 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17480/Tirupati-Puri Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1233 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 MTW FS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 71 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saptagiri Express/16057
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:25+1??10.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  06:58+1707:00+172m??142.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1607:30+172m??169.05192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#4/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  07:47+1707:48+181m??183.06188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#5/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??199.060116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  08:19+1808:20+191m??1113.031153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)↵¶09:05+409:10+135m??1137.019116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#8/==/TCNRTiruchanur (2 PFs)09:26+1909:27+181m??1142.022131mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#9/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:40+6-??1147.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati-Puri Express/17480
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:35+6??1147.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+2010:55+205m??1157.073116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  11:14+2711:16+272m??1180.06470mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#13/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  11:39+2811:40+331m??1205.05276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#14/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  11:59+2912:00+301m??1221.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+613:05+95m??1240.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  13:30+2413:32+252m??1279.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#17/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  14:01+2714:02+311m??1313.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  14:19+3414:20+351m??1330.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#19/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  14:45+3914:46+391m??1367.06426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  14:55+4014:56+401m??1377.04510mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:21+3215:22+341m??1396.05312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#22/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  15:39+3815:40+381m??1410.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  15:51+4115:52+411m??1425.0758mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#24/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  16:02+4216:03+431m??1437.0678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  16:10+4416:11+451m??1445.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#26/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  16:23+4816:24+491m??1460.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  16:42+5216:43+521m??1481.0709mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  16:52+5216:53+521m??1491.04311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:09+5217:10+531m??1503.04216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#30/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  17:24+4917:25+491m??1512.02016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:30+2018:50+2420m??1534.03626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#32!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+3020:05+312m??1578.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#33!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  20:34+4920:35+521m??1607.0537mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#34!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  20:54+5420:55+561m??1623.0319mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#35!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:29+4621:30+461m??1641.0418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#36|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:59+4222:00+441m??1661.03314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#37|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  22:19+3822:20+391m??1671.02114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#38|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+1423:09+191m??1688.05218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#39/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  23:26+2323:27+341m??1703.01921mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#40/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)23:50+3500:25+3135m??1710.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#41/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  00:41+4000:43+432m??2730.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#42/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  00:48+4300:49+451m??2734.08019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#43/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:09+5401:10+591m??2760.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#44/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  01:22+5801:23+591m??2772.09317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#45/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  01:39+1:0401:40+1:051m??2797.07728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#46/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  01:53+1:0601:55+1:062m??2814.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#47/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  02:25+1:1302:26+1:141m??2854.03422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#48/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  03:08+5103:10+512m??2878.01932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#49/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:00+2004:02+202m??2894.02746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#50/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:40+1605:00+2120m??2911.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#51/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  05:15-05:17-2m??2919.07726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#52/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  05:31+3105:33+302m??2937.07356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#53/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:02+3206:07+315m??2972.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#54/==/GVIGarividi (2 PFs)  06:27+3406:29+352m??2996.06792mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#55/==/CPPChipurupalle  06:35+3506:37+352m??21003.079103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#56/==/SGDMSigadam (4 PFs)  06:47+3506:49+362m??21016.07669mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#57/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  06:57+3506:59+362m??21026.06839mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#58/==/DUSIDusi (2 PFs)  07:07+3607:09+362m??21035.06323mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#59/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  07:15+3707:20+355m??21041.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#60/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  07:33+3907:35+392m??21061.07451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#61/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  07:46+3807:48+382m??21075.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#62/==/NWPNaupada Junction  08:00+3708:02+372m??21089.07413mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#63/==/PUNPundi (3 PFs)  08:13+3708:15+372m??21102.03738mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#64/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  08:35+4408:40+455m??21114.06528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#65/==/MMSMandasa Road (4 PFs)  08:52+4708:53+471m??21127.09435mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#66/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:05+5009:07+512m??21146.08348mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#67/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+5309:22+542m??21164.08222mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#68/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:40+1:0009:45+1:005m??21189.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#69/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  10:00+1:0410:02+1:042m??21210.06735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#70/==/GAMGanjam (4 PFs)  10:10+1:0510:11+1:051m??21219.0-9mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0617.0
#71/==/RBARambha (4 PFs)  10:17+1:1410:19+1:142m??21236.06714mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#72/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  10:29+1:1310:30+1:141m??21247.06013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#73/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  10:40+1:1310:42+1:122m??21257.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#74/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  10:50+1:1210:52+1:122m??21265.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#75/==/GNGDGangadharpur (4 PFs)  11:04+1:1311:06+1:122m??21278.05321mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#76/==/KUUKuhuri (2 PFs)  11:15+1:1111:17+1:102m??21286.05127mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#77/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  11:25+1:1011:27+1:092m??21292.07410mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#78/==/BSDPBhusandpur (4 PFs)  11:35+1:0811:37+1:082m??21302.06120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#79/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  11:44+1:0911:46+1:092m??21309.02121mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1427.0
#80/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2113:20+3520m??21336.06325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#81/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  13:46+3813:47+381m??21363.01910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#82/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:40+7-??21380.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site